Dodge County Fairgrounds

Goats Junior Fair

Junior Fair Goat Judging Results

Published on September 1st, 2015 | by Fair Assoc

Goats – Costume – Senior, Grade 10+ 1st – Sheila Weninger, Hartford FFA Goats – Costume – Intermediate grades 7-9 1st – Hanna Raley, Randolph FFA 1st – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers Goats – Costume … Continue reading


Sheep at Dodge County Fair

Junior Fair Sheep Judging Results

Published on August 30th, 2015 | by Fair Assoc

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Suffolk Spring Ram Lamb 1st – Tyler J Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA 1st – Nick Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA 2nd – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Suffolk Spring Ewe … Continue reading


Swine Junior Fair

Junior Fair Swine Judging Results

Published on August 30th, 2015 | by Fair Assoc

Swine – Market Hogs – Crossbreeds – Mrkt Hog-First Entry 1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville FFA 1st – Mckayla L Maas, Sinissippi 1st – Ethan D Maas, Sinissippi 1st – Ronna Woock, Burnett, Inc. 1st … Continue reading


Washing Beef Steers

Junior Fair Beef Cattle Judging Results

Published on August 29th, 2015 | by Fair Assoc

Beef – All Market Beef Steers – Beef Bred Market Steers 1st 1st – Heather R Nehls, Sinissippi 1st – Samantha L Maas, Sinissippi 1st – Teegan A Weidemann, Columbus FFA 1st – Madison J Ferron, … Continue reading


Dairy Cattle going to the Arena at Dodge County Fair

Junior Fair Dairy Cattle Judging Results

Published on August 29th, 2015 | by Fair Assoc

Dairy Cattle – Ayrshire – Fall Yearling Heifer 2nd – Michael A Braun, County Line Dairy Cattle – Guernsey – Summer Yrlg Hfr 1st – Laura Braun, County Line Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Spring … Continue reading


Open Class Senior Citizens Exhibit

Open Class Senior Citizen Judging Results

Published on August 28th, 2015 | by Fair Assoc

Home Furnishings – Senior Embroidery – Wall Hanging 1st – Dawn Regan 2nd – Phyllis Westenberg Home Furnishings – Senior Quilts & Bedspreads(1) – Pieced And Machine Quilted 1st – Jacqueline Drake Home Furnishings – Senior … Continue reading


Open Class Home Furnishings Exhibit

Open Class Home Furnishings Judging Results

Published on August 28th, 2015 | by Fair Assoc

Home Furnishings – Embroidery-Done By Machine – Luncheon Cloth, No Napkins 1st – Jean Mersch Home Furnishings – Embroidery-Done By Machine – Dresser Scarf /Table Runner 1st – Jean Mersch 2nd – Linda Dykstra 3rd – … Continue reading


Open Class Clothing Knitting Crocheting

Open Class Clothing Judging Results

Published on August 27th, 2015 | by Fair Assoc

Clothing – Childrens Garments – Girls Dress,Infant To 6x Size 1st – Renee Wendlandt 2nd – Ellie White 3rd – Elaine Mullin Clothing – Childrens Garments – Girls Dress,7-12 Size 3rd – Elaine Mullin Clothing – … Continue reading


Photography Open Class Fair Exhibits

Open Class Photography Judging Results

Published on August 27th, 2015 | by Fair Assoc

Photography – Colored Prints – Amateur Only – Scenery 1st – Theresa Schwandt 2nd – Crystal Soldner 3rd – Nicole Strautman 4th – Vicki Marshall Photography – Colored Prints – Amateur Only – Flowers 1st – … Continue reading


Back to Top ↑