Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Open Class Photography Judging Results

Dodge County Fair Open Class Exhibits

August 14-18, 2013

Department K20 – Photography

Class 45a – Colored Prints – Amateur Only

Lot 1 – Scenery

1st – Jamie Nosrati, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Theresa Schwandt, Reeseville, WI

3rd – Lora Konz, Watertown, WI

4th – Lynn Ireland, Lebanon, WI

Lot 2 – Flowers

1st – Jeanie Korth, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Haley Miller, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Shari Kiesow, Waterloo, WI

4th – Beverly Karst, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 3 – Animals (Pets)

1st – Theresa Schwandt, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Jesee Beauprey, Juneau, WI

3rd – Samantha Zander, Columbus, WI

4th – Janice Grzesiak, Des Plaines, Il

Lot 4 – Portraits (People)

1st – Theresa Schwandt, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Jenee Pinter-Miller, Juneau, WI

3rd – Kendra Korth, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Jesee Beauprey, Juneau, WI

Lot 5 – Clouds

1st – Jesee Beauprey, Juneau, WI

2nd – Theresa Schwandt, Reeseville, WI

3rd – Susan Shute, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Larissa Schumann, Reeseville, WI

Lot 6 – Babies & Children

1st – Cathy Drexler, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – Jesee Beauprey, Juneau, WI

3rd – Jenee Pinter-Miller, Juneau, WI

4th – Kendra Korth, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 7 – Still Life

1st – Haley Miller, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Samantha Zander, Columbus, WI

3rd – Theresa Schwandt, Reeseville, WI

4th – Cathy Drexler, Milwaukee, WI

Lot 8 – Action Picture, Movement

1st – Cathy Drexler, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – Albert Grzesiak, Des Plaines, Il

3rd – Jamie Nosrati, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Beverly Karst, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 9 – Night Scenes

1st – Jan Zander, Columbus, WI

2nd – Samantha Zander, Columbus, WI

3rd – Kendra Korth, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Susan Shute, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 10 – Special Occasions

1st – Jenee Pinter-Miller, Juneau, WI

2nd – Theresa Schwandt, Reeseville, WI

3rd – Beverly Karst, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Susan Shute, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 11 – Buildings-Architecture

1st – Jesee Beauprey, Juneau, WI

2nd – Jan Zander, Columbus, WI

3rd – Marie Steffen, Doylestown, WI

4th – Megan Moll, Middleton, WI

Lot 12 – Special Effects

1st – Carrie Swan, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Susan Shute, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Jenee Pinter-Miller, Juneau, WI

4th – Jesee Beauprey, Juneau, WI

Lot 13 – Wild Animals

1st – Cathy Drexler, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – Theresa Schwandt, Reeseville, WI

3rd – Jennifer Franz, Horicon, WI

4th – Jenee Pinter-Miller, Juneau, WI

Lot 14 – Insects & Bugs

1st – Haley Miller, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Cathy Drexler, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – Deborah Pasewald, Reeseville, WI

4th – Theresa Schwandt, Reeseville, WI

Lot 15 – Birds

1st – Theresa Schwandt, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Cathy Drexler, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – Samantha Zander, Columbus, WI

4th – Jenee Pinter-Miller, Juneau, WI

Lot 16 – Sports

1st – Marie Steffen, Doylestown, WI

2nd – Samantha Zander, Columbus, WI

3rd – Susan Shute, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Theresa Schwandt, Reeseville, WI

Lot 17 – On The Farm

1st – Samantha Zander, Columbus, WI

2nd – Theresa Schwandt, Reeseville, WI

3rd – Janice Grzesiak, Des Plaines, Il

4th – Cathy Drexler, Milwaukee, WI

Class 45b – Black & White – Amateur Only

Lot 1 – Winter Scenes

1st – Cathy Drexler, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – Theresa Schwandt, Reeseville, WI

3rd – Molly Finkler, Reeseville, WI

Lot 2 – Portraits (People)

1st – Deborah Pasewald, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Susan Shute, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Samantha Zander, Columbus, WI

4th – Carrie Swan, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 3 – Animals (Pets or Farm)

1st – Theresa Schwandt, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Samantha Zander, Columbus, WI

3rd – Nicole Nehls, Watertown, WI

Lot 4 – Country & Farm Scenes

1st – Shari Kiesow, Waterloo, WI

2nd – Theresa Schwandt, Reeseville, WI

3rd – Samantha Zander, Columbus, WI

Lot 5 – Special Occasions

1st – Theresa Schwandt, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Jenee Pinter-Miller, Juneau, WI

Lot 6 – Bugs, Insects, Spiders

1st – Deborah Pasewald, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Lot 7 – Same Subject-Photo Diff Ways

1st – Deborah Pasewald, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Samantha Zander, Columbus, WI

3rd – Theresa Schwandt, Reeseville, WI

4th – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

Class 45c – Black & White – Amateur

Lot 1 – Portraits-People

1st – Jesee Beauprey, Juneau, WI

2nd – Ashley Mccormack, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Amy Doman, Watertown, WI

4th – Amy Mason, Oconomowoc, WI

Lot 2 – Scenery

1st – Elyse Rennhack, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Megan Moll, Middleton, WI

3rd – Sally Ebert, Columbus, WI

4th – Jesee Beauprey, Juneau, WI

Lot 3 – Farm Scenes

2nd – Margaret Swalz, Columbus, WI

3rd – Wendy Meier, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Jesee Beauprey, Juneau, WI

Lot 4 – Antique Autos & Tractors

1st – Jenee Pinter-Miller, Juneau, WI

2nd – Molly Finkler, Reeseville, WI

3rd – Jessica Peters, Watertown, WI

4th – Linda Mertz, Pardeeville, WI

Lot 5 – Buildings

1st – Haley Miller, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Jenee Pinter-Miller, Juneau, WI

3rd – Vicki Marshall, Watertown, WI

4th – Jesee Beauprey, Juneau, WI

Lot 6 – Special Effects

1st – Jesee Beauprey, Juneau, WI

2nd – Carrie Swan, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Theresa Schwandt, Reeseville, WI

Class 45d – Colored – Amateur Only

Lot 1 – Dodge Cty Fair Scenes

1st – Cathy Drexler, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – Ashley McCormack, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Haley Miller, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Linda Mertz, Pardeeville, WI

Lot 2 – Autumn Scenery

1st – Linda Mertz, Pardeeville, WI

2nd – Janice Grzesiak, Des Plaines, Il

3rd – Amy Doman, Watertown, WI

4th – Ashley McCormack, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 3 – Flowers

1st – Cathy Drexler, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – Kendra Korth, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Janice Grzesiak, Des Plaines, Il

4th – Elyse Rennhack, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 4 – Nature Scenery

1st – Megan Moll, Middleton, WI

2nd – Cathy Drexler, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – Wendy Meier, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Lynn Ireland, Lebanon, WI

Lot 5 – Portraits (One or More Persons)

1st – Amy Mason, Oconomowoc, WI

2nd – Jesee Beauprey, Juneau, WI

3rd – Margaret Swalz, Columbus, WI

4th – Deborah Pasewald, Reeseville, WI

Lot 6 – WInter Scenes

1st – Kendra Korth, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Amy Doman, Watertown, WI

3rd – Jesee Beauprey, Juneau, WI

4th – Jan Zander, Columbus, WI

Lot 7 – Animals (No Birds)

1st – Haley Miller, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Cathy Drexler, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – Laura Falk, Columbus, WI

4th – Stacy Zuelsdorf, Horicon, WI

Lot 8 – Birds, Fowl

1st – Cathy Drexler, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – Deborah Pasewald, Reeseville, WI

3rd – Jenee Pinter-Miller, Juneau, WI

4th – Beverly Karst, Beaver Dam, WI

Lot 9 – Farm Scenes

1st – Shari Kiesow, Waterloo, WI

2nd – Jen Sauer, Waterloo, WI

3rd – Janice Grzesiak, Des Plaines, Il

4th – Kathy Stensaas, Burnett, WI

Lot 10 – Water Ways

1st – Larissa Schumann, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Albert Grzesiak, Des Plaines, Il

3rd – Cathy Drexler, Milwaukee, WI

4th – Marie Steffen, Doylestown, WI

Lot 11 – Air Adventure

1st – Jesee Beauprey, Juneau, WI

Lot 12 – Special Effects

1st – Nick Schultz, Columbus, WI

2nd – Carrie Swan, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Jesee Beauprey, Juneau, WI

4th – Jenee Pinter-Miller, Juneau, WI

Categories: County FairTags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *