Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Horse and Pony Judging Results

SPECIAL MERIT LISTING

DEPT 6 – Horses

A) Showmanship

Grand Champion

Raelyn Woock  Burnett, Inc.

Reserve Champion

Ronna Woock  Burnett, Inc.

B) Halter

Grand Champion

Ronna Woock  Burnett, Inc.

Reserve Champion

Brittany Nampel  Trenton Highlights

C) English Equitation Horsemanship

Grand Champion

Ronna Woock  Burnett, Inc.

Reserve Champion

Raelyn Woock  Burnett, Inc.

Champion Walk Trot

None

D) English Pleasure

Grand Champion

Ronna Woock  Burnett, Inc.

Reserve Champion

Raelyn Woock  Burnett, Inc.

Champion Walk Trot

Brooke Fredrick  Hustisford FFA

E) Huntseat Equitation

Grand Champion W/T/C

Elizabeth Affeld   Oak Grove Owls

Reserve Champion

none

F) Hunter Under Saddle

Grand Champion W/T/C

Elizabeth Affeld   Oak Grove Owls

Reserve Champion W/T/C

Brittany Nampel  Trenton Highlights

G) Stockseat Equitation

Grand Champion

Raelyn Woock  Burnett, Inc.

Reserve Champion

Ronna Woock  Burnett, Inc.

Champion Walk Trot

Greg Soter  Juneau Victorians

Reserve Champion Walk Trot

Savannah Fell  Richwood Rangers

H) Western Pleasure

Grand Champion

Raelyn Woock  Burnett, Inc.

Reserve Champion

Ronna Woock   Burnett, Inc.

Grand Champion Walk Trot

Brooke Fredrick  Hustisford FFA

Reserve Champion Walk Trot

Savannah Fell  Richwood Rangers

I) Western Riding

Grand Champion

Ronna Woock  Burnett, Inc.

Grand Champion

Raelyn Woock  Burnett, Inc.

J) Driving, Reinsmanship

Grand Champion

Madison Kraft  Dodgeland FFA

K) Driving Pleasure

Grand Champion

Madison Kraft  Dodgeland FFA

L) Trail

Grand Champion W/T/C

Raelyn Woock  Burnett, Inc.

Reserve Champion W/T/C

Ronna Woock  Burnett, Inc.

Grand Champion W/T

Ryan Millikin  Neosho Utopians

Reserve Champion W/T

Savannah Fell  Richwood Rangers

N) Pole Bending

Champion

Reagan Rosenkranz  Lomira Clover Leaves

Reserve Champion

Janelle Remington  Richwood Rangers

O) Cloverleaf Barrels

Champion

Reagan Rosenkranz  Lomira Clover Leaves

Reserve Champion

Erinn Kiesow  Portland Boosters

P) Flags

Champion

Janelle Remington  Richwood Rangers

Reserve Champion

Alexus Remington  Richwood Rangers

Q) Keyhole

Champion

Janelle Remington  Richwood Rangers

Reserve Champion

Erinn Kiesow  Portland Boosters

R) Model Horse Show

Grand Champion Halter – Model Horse

03879 Kimberly Duckett  Leipsic

Reserve Champion Halter – Model Horse

04264 Natalie Siedschlag  Richwood Rangers

Grand Champion Performance – Model Horse

03879 Kimberly Duckett  Leipsic

Reserve Champion Performance – Model Horse

05561 Breanne Rowbotham  Portland Boosters

 

Publicity Report – Premium Placing

Dodge County Junior Fair  Page 1

Standard

August 14-18, 2013

Department – 6  Horse & Pony

Place  /  Rank  Name      City/State  Club/Farm Name

Department 6 – Horse & Pony

Class A – Horse Showmanship

Lot 1 – Horse Showmanship  Grade 13

2nd – Raelyn A Woock    Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Lot 2 – Horse Showmanship  Grade 12

3rd – Brooke  Fredrick    Hustisford, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 3 – Horse Showmanship  Grade 11

1st – Ronna J Woock    Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Lot 6 – Horse Showmanship  Grade 8

3rd – Savannah G Fell    Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 7 – Horse Showmanship  Grade 7

1st – Alexandria J Thrane    Watertown, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Robert O Woock      Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Lot 8 – Horse Showmanship  Grade 6

2nd – Broedy P Soter    Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 9 – Showmanship  Grades 4-5

2nd – Autumn T Soter    Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Brooke A Benninger    Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 15 – Showmanship-Horseless -Gr 4-13

2nd – Autumn M Schroedl    Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Beth A Meier    Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Jonathon S Schroedl      Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Class B – Halter

Lot 3 – Halter – Ponies

1st – Brittany A Nampel    Juneau, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 4 – Halter/Reg Stock Mares/Gldg 2+

1st – Robert O Woock    Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Brooke  Fredrick    Hustisford, WI  Hustisford FFA

3rd – Broedy P Soter    Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 5 – Grade Stock Mares/Gldgs 2+ yrs

1st – Alexandria J Thrane    Watertown, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 6 – Reg/Grade English Mare Gldg 2+

1st – Raelyn A Woock    Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Madison  Kraft      Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Class C – English Equitation (Horsemanship)

Lot 1 – Equitation, English, Gr 13

1st – Raelyn A Woock    Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Lot 3 – Equitation, English, Gr 11

1st – Ronna J Woock    Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Class D – English Pleasure

Lot 1 – Pleasure, English Grade 13

1st – Raelyn A Woock    Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Lot 3 – Pleasure, English Grade 11

1st – Ronna J Woock    Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Lot 11 – Pleasure,English W/T Horseless Any Age

1st – Jonathon S Schroedl    Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Class E – Hunt Seat Equitation

Lot 4 – Equitation, Hunt Seat  Gr 10

1st – Elizabeth R Affeld    Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Class F – Hunter Under Saddle

Lot 1 – Hunter Under Saddle Gr 13

2nd – Brittany A Nampel    Juneau, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 4 – Hunter Under Saddle Gr 10

1st – Elizabeth R Affeld    Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Class G – Stockseat Equitation

Lot 3 – Stockseat Equitation Gr11

3rd – Madison  Kraft    Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Lot 7 – Stockseat Equitation Gr7

3rd – Robert O Woock    Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Alexandria J Thrane    Watertown, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 9 – Stockseat Equitation Gr4-5 W/T

3rd – Ryan E Millikin    Iron Ridge, WI  Neosho Utopians

3rd – Averi G Thrane    Watertown, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 14 – Stockseat Equitation Gr6-9

2nd – Greg G Soter    Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Class H – Western Pleasure

Lot 3 – Pleasure, Western  Gr 11

1st – Ronna J Woock    Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Lot 7 – Pleasure, Western  Gr 7

2nd – Robert O Woock    Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Alexandria J Thrane    Watertown, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 9 – Pleasure, Western  Gr 4-5 WT

2nd – Autumn T Soter    Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Ryan E Millikin    Iron Ridge, WI  Neosho Utopians

4th – Brooke A Benninger    Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 15 – Plesur,West w/tHorsls any age

2nd – Beth A Meier    Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Class J – Driving Reinsmanship

Lot 2 – Reinsmanship-Pony Gr4-13

2nd – Madison  Kraft    Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Class K – Driving Pleasure

Lot 2 – Pleasure–Pony Gr4-13

2nd – Madison  Kraft    Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Class L – Trail

Lot 6 – Trail – Grade 8

1st – Greg G Soter    Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Class N – Poles

Lot 9 – Pole – Grades 4 & 5

1st – Averi G Thrane    Watertown, WI  Portland Boosters

Class O – Barrels

Lot 2 – Barrels – Grade 12

1st – Reagan S Rosenkranz    Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Class P – Flags

Lot 1 – Flags – Grade 13

1st – Erinn  Kiesow    Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 4 – Flags – Grade 10

1st – Alexus J Remington    Juneau, WI  Richwood Rangers

Class Q – Keyhole

Lot 4 – Keyhole – Grade 10

1st – Ashlend C Steger    Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 6 – Keyhole – Grade 8

1st – Savannah G Fell    Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

Class R – Model Horse Show

Lot 1 – Wester Halter

1st – Savannah G Fell    Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Kimberly J Duckett    Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Beth A Meier    Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Breanne  Rowbotham    Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Autumn M Schroedl    Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Natalie E Siedschlag      Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 2 – English Halter

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag    Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Kimberly J Duckett    Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Savannah G Fell      Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Breanne  Rowbotham    Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 3 – Draft Halter

1st – Savannah G Fell    Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kimberly J Duckett    Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Beth A Meier    Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

4th – Natalie E Siedschlag    Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 4 – Pony Halter

1st – Kimberly J Duckett    Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Savannah G Fell    Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Natalie E Siedschlag    Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

4th – Autumn M Schroedl    Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 5 – Foal Halter

1st – Kimberly J Duckett    Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Beth A Meier    Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Natalie E Siedschlag    Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Autumn M Schroedl      Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 6 – Customized by exhibitor

1st – Savannah G Fell    Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 8 – English Pleasure

1st – Savannah G Fell    Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Beth A Meier    Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 9 – Western Pleasure

1st – Savannah G Fell    Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kimberly J Duckett    Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 10 – Trail

1st – Kimberly J Duckett    Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Savannah G Fell    Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Beth A Meier    Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 12 – Harness or Driving

1st – Kimberly J Duckett    Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 13 – Costume

1st – Breanne  Rowbotham    Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 14 – Showmanship

1st – Savannah G Fell    Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Beth A Meier    Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 15 – Any Other Performance

1st – Savannah G Fell    Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

End Of Report
Printed At 08/19/2013 10:06:18 AM

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *