Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Mechanical Projects Judging Results

SPECIAL MERIT LISTING
DEPT 24-MECHANICAL PROJECTS
05405 Dylon Pokorny (Scale Model Farm Scene) Achievers
04192 Ricky Lauth (Scale Model Farm Scene) Portland Boosters
05000 Mason Whitlock (Diorama) Astico Perseverance
05644 Daniel Hanson (Scale Model Farm Scene) Burnett, Inc.
03964 Ellie Wuenne (Scale Model Farm Scene) Lomira Clover Leaves
Dodge County Junior Fair
August 14-18, 2013
Department – 24  Mechanical Projects
Place Name City/State Club/Farm Name
Class A – Tractor
Lot 1 – Tractor Mounted display
1st Mira L Krause Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
Class C – Small Engines
Lot 1 – “Crank It Up” Poster
2nd Davyn J Braker Fall River, WI Tri-County Twisters
Lot 5 – Sm Engine Parts-Panel Exh
1st Joshua A Westenberg Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
Class E – Aerospace
Lot 2 – Sm Model Airp-kit/no fly
1st James R Miller Juneau, WI Astico Perseverance
1st Sean J Affeld Juneau, WI Oak Grove Owls
Lot 3 – SmModel Airp-kit/fly
1st Colton J Dunn Beaver Dam, WI River Oaks
Lot 4 – Aerospace Poster
1st Jacob P Braun Hartford, WI Herman Hornets
2nd Dylon  Pokorny Waupun, WI Achievers
Lot 7 – Single Stage Rocket  Gr4-8
1st James R Miller Juneau, WI Astico Perseverance
Lot 8 – Single Stage Rocket  Gr9+
1st Jacob P Braun Hartford, WI Herman Hornets
1st Nathan  Twardokus Mayville, WI Herman Hornets
2nd Matthew T Torkelson North Prairie, WI River Oaks
Lot 13 – Rocket-has been fired
1st Nolan A Caine Lowell, WI River Oaks
2nd James R Miller Juneau, WI Astico Perseverance
Class F – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini
Lot 2 – Poster/what Learned
1st Jacob P Braun Hartford, WI Herman Hornets
Lot 3 – Min Farm Scene 1yr  Under Gr 6
1st Jackson  Christenson Reeseville, WI Lakeside
1st Braydon R Lewke Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
2nd Michael R Becker Rubicon, WI Herman Hornets
2nd Leah M Weninger Rubicon, WI Herman Hornets
Lot 4 – Min Farm Scene 2+yr  Under Gr6
1st Riley  Kappell Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
1st Herman  Schoppe Juneau, WI Hyland Prairie
1st Kollin L Uttech Watertown, WI Watertown Boosters
2nd Alex J Pausma Fox Lake, WI Trenton Highlights
2nd Ryan S Batterman Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
3rd Lily E Newman Iron Ridge, WI Oak Grove Owls
3rd Hamilton C Rex Horicon, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
Lot 5 – Min Farm Scene 1 yr  Gr7-9
1st Jeremiah  Christenson Reeseville, WI Lakeside
1st John E Ebert Hartford, WI Herman Hornets
Lot 6 – Min Farm Scene  2+ yr  Gr7-9
1st Dylon  Pokorny Waupun, WI Achievers
1st Mark D Herther Hartford, WI Herman Hornets
1st Emma L Jones Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
2nd Errick J Tjepkema Waupun, WI Waupun FFA
2nd Jason L Stebnitz Reeseville, WI Waterloo FFA
2nd Robert  Woock Burnett, WI Waupun FFA
3rd Kyler R Schaalma Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
3rd Joshua A Westenberg Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
4th Lucas J Knueppel Juneau, WI River Oaks
Lot 8 – Min Farm Scene  2+ yr  Gr 10+
1st Ellie D Wuenne Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
1st Chris L Stebnitz Reeseville, WI Waterloo FFA
1st Daniel  Hansen Burnett, WI Burnett, Inc.
2nd Brittany  Newman Iron Ridge, WI Oak Grove Owls
2nd Justin R Nehls Juneau, WI Oak Grove Owls
Lot 9 – Other Scene/purchase  to Gr6
1st Lindsay  Propst Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
2nd Parker  Posthuma Beaver Dam, WI Trenton Highlights
2nd Marshal T Mcgauley Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
Lot 10 – Other Scene/purchase   Gr7-9
1st Nicholas C Appenfeldt Reeseville, WI River Oaks
2nd John W Caine Lowell, WI River Oaks
Lot 11 – Other Scene/purchase  Gr 10+
1st Jacob P Braun Hartford, WI Herman Hornets
1st Ricky V Lauth Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
Lot 13 – Other Scene/handmade   Gr7-9
1st Zackary A Propst Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
2nd Bill J Condon Horicon, WI Burnett, Inc.
Lot 15 – Diorama Scene/12×18″max  toGr6
1st Mason  Whitlock Reeseville, WI Astico Perseverance
Lot 16 – Diorama Scene/12×18″max  Gr7-9
2nd Nicholas C Appenfeldt Reeseville, WI River Oaks
Class G – Single Model
Lot 1 – Single Model  Gr6 & under
2nd Brandon  Springer Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
Lot 2 – Single Model  Gr7-9 No Snapfit
1st Nicholas C Appenfeldt Reeseville, WI River Oaks
End Of Report

Farm Scene Junior Fair

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *