Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Flowers and Houseplants Judging Results

Publicity Report – Premium Placing
Dodge County Junior Fair
August 13-17, 2014
Department 15 – Flowers & Houseplants
Place  /  Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name
Class A – Flowers
Lot 1 – Asters, 4 blooms
2nd Kenny  Kartman Rubicon, WI County Line
Lot 2 – Bachelor Buttons, 4 blooms
1st Brittany S Fink Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
2nd Krista B Justman Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
Lot 3 – Celosia, 4 blooms
1st Brittany S Fink Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
1st Amanda M Haecker Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
Lot 6 – Gladiolus, 3 spikes
2nd Mariah D Kinjerski Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam FFA
Lot 7 – Marigolds, large, 4 stems
1st Brittany S Fink Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
1st Anna E Lanphier Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
1st Roseanne L Crave Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
2nd Amanda M Haecker Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
2nd Michelle  Stangler Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
2nd Krista B Justman Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
Lot 8 – Marigolds, dwarf, 4 stems
1st Anna E Lanphier Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
1st Roseanne L Crave Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
1st Krista B Justman Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
2nd Heather R Rynearson Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
2nd Amanda M Haecker Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
2nd Kenny  Kartman Rubicon, WI County Line
Lot 9 – Petunias, 4 stems
2nd Heather R Rynearson Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
2nd Amanda M Haecker Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
2nd Jared Q Landsee Reeseville, WI Lakeside
2nd Kenny  Kartman Rubicon, WI County Line
Lot 10 – Snapdragons, 4 stems
1st Heather R Rynearson Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
1st Krista B Justman Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
2nd Anna E Lanphier Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
2nd Kenny  Kartman Rubicon, WI County Line
Lot 11 – Zinnia, large, 4 blooms
1st Marissa  Roberts Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
1st Anna E Lanphier Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
1st Sara  Skalitzky Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
2nd Heather R Rynearson Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
2nd Roseanne L Crave Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
2nd Krista B Justman Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
Lot 12 – Zinnia, dwarf, 4 blooms
1st Roseanne L Crave Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
1st Krista B Justman Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
2nd Anna E Lanphier Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
Lot 13 – Roses Floribunda – 1 stem
1st Natalie E Siedschlag Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
Lot 14 – Hybrid Tea/Grand flora 1 stem
2nd Natalie E Siedschlag Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
Lot 15 – Dahlias (1-3 blooms)
1st Amanda M Haecker Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
1st Krista B Justman Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
Lot 16 – Perennial-same sp (3) (Name)
1st Maya G Krause Juneau, WI Juneau Victorians
1st Katrina  Pokorny Waupun, WI Achievers
2nd Kenny  Kartman Rubicon, WI County Line
2nd Sara  Skalitzky Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
Lot 17 – Other Annual(4)(Name)Same Spec
1st Tara  Schultz Columbus, WI Astico Perseverance
Lot 20 – All sidesCntrpc-Prnl&Annls 3sp
1st Jessica A Lins Columbus, WI Columbus FFA
1st Roseanne L Crave Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
Lot 21 – 1 sided Cntrpc-Prnl&Annls 3sp
1st Jessica A Lins Columbus, WI Columbus FFA
1st Roseanne L Crave Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
2nd Sara  Skalitzky Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
Lot 22 – Mini Floral-Pernl&Annl 6″max
1st Jessica A Lins Columbus, WI Columbus FFA
1st Marissa  Roberts Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
1st Roseanne L Crave Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
Lot 23 – Sp Holiday Arrange (no wreath)
1st Roseanne L Crave Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
Lot 24 – Decorative arrange/fruit & veg
1st Anna E Lanphier Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
Lot 26 – Mixed arrangement-3 species
1st Monica L Schauer Mayville, WI A-OK
1st Anna E Lanphier Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
2nd Jessica A Lins Columbus, WI Columbus FFA
Lot 27 – Road Side Arrangemnt-3 species
1st Jessica A Lins Columbus, WI Columbus FFA
1st Kaley  Grey Waterloo, WI Waterloo FFA
1st Austyn  Holzhueter Waterloo, WI Waterloo FFA
1st Monica L Schauer Mayville, WI A-OK
1st Katrina  Pokorny Waupun, WI Achievers
1st Anna E Lanphier Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
1st Sara  Skalitzky Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
2nd Skyler R Bertz Neosho, WI Herman Hornets
Lot 28 – Hanging Blooming Basket (1Var)
1st Andrea  Hildebrandt Horicon, WI Horicon FFA
Lot 29 – Flowering Contr Garden (3+Var)
1st Claire E Grosenick Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
1st Roseanne L Crave Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
2nd Anna E Lanphier Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
Lot 30 – Potted Herb (1 Variety)
1st Allison A Rex Horicon, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
1st Sara  Skalitzky Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
Lot 31 – Kitchen Garden (3+)
1st Allison A Rex Horicon, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
Class B – Houseplants
Lot 1 – African Violet, 1 crown
1st Danielle L Caine Watertown, WI River Oaks
Lot 2 – Geranium – after 1/01
1st Jared Q Landsee Reeseville, WI Lakeside
Lot 4 – Coleus – after 1/01
2nd Jared Q Landsee Reeseville, WI Lakeside
3rd Kenny  Kartman Rubicon, WI County Line
Lot 5 – Any other foliage plant
1st Orion L Krause Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
2nd Madaline  Derke Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
Lot 7 – Spider Plant
2nd Samantha J Salmi Reeseville, WI Lakeside
Lot 9 – Succulent or near succulent
1st Claire E Grosenick Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
1st Brittany S Fink Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
Lot 10 – Cactus
1st Samantha J Salmi Reeseville, WI Lakeside
1st Hayden M Masche Reeseville, WI Lakeside
2nd Grace M Batterman Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
2nd Lucas J Knueppel Juneau, WI River Oaks
Lot 14 – Succulent Garden-plant aft 1/1
1st Orion L Krause Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
Lot 15 – Hang Basket w/Hangr-Flower/Fol
1st Emily  Schwanke Waupun, WI Achievers
Lot 16 – African Violet – before 1/01
1st Danielle L Caine Watertown, WI River Oaks
Lot 17 – Geranium – before 1/01
2nd Jared Q Landsee Reeseville, WI Lakeside
Lot 20 – Any variety of Ivy
1st Emily  Schwanke Waupun, WI Achievers
Lot 21 – Spider Plant
1st Emily  Schwanke Waupun, WI Achievers
Lot 24 – Cactus
2nd Ryan S Batterman Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
2nd Lucas J Knueppel Juneau, WI River Oaks
Lot 29 – Hang Basket w/hangr-Flower/Fol
1st Brittany S Fink Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
Class C – Plant Crafts
Lot 1 – Dried Table Arrangemnt NO SILK
2nd Chelsea R Kroll Horicon, WI Herman Hornets
Lot 3 – Holiday decoration
1st Chelsea R Kroll Horicon, WI Herman Hornets
Lot 5 – Potpourri-Home Blend(w/Recipe)
1st Chelsea R Kroll Horicon, WI Herman Hornets
Lot 7 – Sachet
1st Jocelyn B Pausma Fox Lake, WI Trenton Highlights
Lot 10 – Fall Arrangement
1st Roseanne L Crave Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
Lot 11 – Other Item not listed
1st Tara  Schultz Columbus, WI Astico Perseverance
1st Chelsea R Kroll Horicon, WI Herman Hornets
End Of Report
Printed At 8/14/2014 4:46:36 PM
Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *