Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Photography Judging Results

Publicity Report – Premium Placing
Dodge County Junior Fair
August 13-17, 2014
Department – 20  Photography
Place  /  Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name
Class A – Photography (Gr 4-5)
Lot 1 – 3 pic seq/color/story
1st Griffin R Hughland Columbus, WI Astico Perseverance
1st Joslyn  Wolff Reeseville, WI Lakeside
2nd Bree  Tillema Waupun, WI Trenton Highlights
2nd Gwendolyn M Woerishofer Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
Lot 2 – 4 pic same sub/color
1st Madelyn T Adsit Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
1st Lindsay E Propst Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
1st Olivia I Voelker Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
1st Kenny  Kartman Rubicon, WI County Line
1st Melissa E Batterman Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
1st Brandon D Faber Brownsville, WI Achievers
2nd Cassandra R Luedtke Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
2nd Bree  Tillema Waupun, WI Trenton Highlights
2nd Katelynn J Konczal Brownsville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
2nd Lydia  Meyer Iron Ridge, WI A-OK
2nd Katherine E Peters Theresa, WI Herman Hornets
2nd Loretta C Klecker Watertown, WI River Oaks
3rd Mason J Eckhardt Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
3rd Averi  Thrane Iron Ridge, WI Portland Boosters
3rd Morgan T Reed Watertown, WI County Line
3rd Kelsey P Neu Oconomowoc, WI County Line
3rd Luis H Avila Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
3rd Gwendolyn M Woerishofer Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
4th Samantha J Salmi Reeseville, WI Lakeside
4th Griffin R Hughland Columbus, WI Astico Perseverance
4th Alexandra N Bahr Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
4th Hayden M Masche Reeseville, WI Lakeside
4th Colton J Dunn Beaver Dam, WI River Oaks
4th Nadean T Geiger Mayville, WI Mayville Lucky Clovers
Lot 3 – 4 pict diff sub/color
1st Cassandra R Luedtke Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
1st Lydia  Meyer Iron Ridge, WI A-OK
1st Jacey L Moreau Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
2nd Hannah  Roberts Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
2nd Olivia I Voelker Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
2nd Averi  Thrane Iron Ridge, WI Portland Boosters
2nd Morgan T Reed Watertown, WI County Line
3rd Samantha J Salmi Reeseville, WI Lakeside
3rd Griffin R Hughland Columbus, WI Astico Perseverance
3rd Alexandra N Bahr Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
3rd Grace M Batterman Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
4th Bree  Tillema Waupun, WI Trenton Highlights
4th Hayden M Masche Reeseville, WI Lakeside
4th Gwendolyn M Woerishofer Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
Lot 6 – 4 Pictcolor-2 bugeye/2birdeye
1st Averi  Thrane Iron Ridge, WI Portland Boosters
1st Lydia  Meyer Iron Ridge, WI A-OK
2nd Mason J Eckhardt Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
2nd Isabella B Sauer Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
3rd Griffin R Hughland Columbus, WI Astico Perseverance
Lot 7 – 4 B&W Pictures-same subj.
1st Anthony  Drost Lowell, WI River Oaks
1st Griffin R Hughland Columbus, WI Astico Perseverance
2nd Isabella B Sauer Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
2nd Braydon R Lewke Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
3rd Olivia I Voelker Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
Lot 8 – 4 B&W Pictures-different subj.
1st Griffin R Hughland Columbus, WI Astico Perseverance
2nd Olivia I Voelker Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
2nd Averi  Thrane Iron Ridge, WI Portland Boosters
2nd Gwendolyn M Woerishofer Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
Lot 9 – Color Enlargement 8×12″
1st Averi  Thrane Iron Ridge, WI Portland Boosters
1st Grace M Batterman Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
1st Lydia  Meyer Iron Ridge, WI A-OK
1st Morgan T Reed Watertown, WI County Line
2nd Cassandra R Luedtke Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
2nd Bree  Tillema Waupun, WI Trenton Highlights
2nd Lindsay E Propst Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
2nd Olivia I Voelker Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
2nd Kenny  Kartman Rubicon, WI County Line
Lot 10 – B&W Enlargement 8×12″
1st Hannah  Roberts Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
1st Olivia I Voelker Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
2nd Lindsay E Propst Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
2nd Averi  Thrane Iron Ridge, WI Portland Boosters
2nd Kenny  Kartman Rubicon, WI County Line
3rd Michael R Becker Rubicon, WI Herman Hornets
3rd Nadean T Geiger Mayville, WI Mayville Lucky Clovers
Class B – Photography (Gr 6-8)
Lot 2 – 3 Action pic/color
1st Emily E Torkelson North Prairie, WI River Oaks
2nd Ashley E Stas Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
Lot 3 – 3 pic seq story/color
1st Elise N Meier Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
1st Mary T Harrison Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
2nd Rebekah E Torkelson North Prairie, WI River Oaks
Lot 4 – 4 Pic/same subj-color
1st Katrina  Pokorny Waupun, WI Achievers
1st Kaitlin R Neu Oconomowoc, WI County Line
1st Samantha M Pitterle Beaver Dam, WI Oak Grove Owls
2nd Allison  Tillema Horicon, WI Rock River Royals
2nd Kayla  Bethke Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
2nd Briaunna  Konz Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
2nd Alexandria  Thrane Iron Ridge, WI Portland Boosters
2nd Damien L Borchardt Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
2nd Sierra R Moskow Watertown, WI County Line
3rd Claire E Reichardt Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
3rd Tyler A Pamperin Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
3rd Alexis  Schraufnagel Brownsville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
3rd Faith L Rinzel Lomira, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
3rd Michelle  Stangler Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
4th Elise N Meier Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
4th Elizabeth C Grillo Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
4th Maggie A Stebbins Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
4th Taylor M Bird Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
Lot 5 – 4 Pic/dif subjs/color
1st Katrina  Pokorny Waupun, WI Achievers
1st Alexandria  Thrane Iron Ridge, WI Portland Boosters
1st Samantha M Pitterle Beaver Dam, WI Oak Grove Owls
2nd Allison M Becker Rubicon, WI Herman Hornets
2nd Maggie M Kartman Rubicon, WI County Line
2nd Maddie R Garbalagtys Beaver Da, WI Hyland Prairie
2nd Sierra R Moskow Watertown, WI County Line
3rd Tyler A Pamperin Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
3rd Mandy L Krakow Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
3rd Briaunna  Konz Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
3rd Damien L Borchardt Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
4th Sydney  Finkler Reeseville, WI Lakeside
4th Maggie A Stebbins Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
4th Lily  Newman Iron Ridge, WI Oak Grove Owls
4th Ashley E Stas Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
Lot 7 – 4 pic-Composition Technq
1st Elise N Meier Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
Lot 8 – 2 pic-Original to Digital
1st Mary T Harrison Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
1st Ashley E Stas Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
2nd Elise N Meier Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
2nd Alexandria  Thrane Iron Ridge, WI Portland Boosters
3rd Elizabeth C Grillo Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
Lot 9 – 4 B&W pictures same subject
1st Mary T Harrison Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
1st Ashley E Stas Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
2nd Maddie R Garbalagtys Beaver Da, WI Hyland Prairie
2nd Sierra R Moskow Watertown, WI County Line
3rd Taylor M Bird Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
Lot 10 – 4 B&W pictures diff. subject
1st Michael  Zamorano Horicon, WI Burnett, Inc.
1st Maggie T Condon Horicon, WI Burnett, Inc.
2nd Briaunna  Konz Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
2nd Samantha M Pitterle Beaver Dam, WI Oak Grove Owls
3rd Leslie  Miller Horicon, WI Burnett, Inc.
3rd Michelle  Stangler Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
4th Elizabeth C Grillo Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
4th Alexandria  Thrane Iron Ridge, WI Portland Boosters
Lot 11 – Enlargement  8x12max-color
1st Maggie T Condon Horicon, WI Burnett, Inc.
1st Sydney  Finkler Reeseville, WI Lakeside
1st Maggie M Kartman Rubicon, WI County Line
1st Megan A Stippich Juneau, WI Hyland Prairie
1st Briaunna  Konz Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
1st Sierra R Moskow Watertown, WI County Line
2nd Tyler A Pamperin Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
2nd Gabrielle N Rennhack Beaver Dam, WI River Oaks
2nd Katrina  Pokorny Waupun, WI Achievers
2nd Kaitlin R Neu Oconomowoc, WI County Line
2nd Samantha M Pitterle Beaver Dam, WI Oak Grove Owls
2nd Mary T Harrison Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
3rd Marissa  Roberts Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
3rd Faith L Rinzel Lomira, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
3rd Hailey  Finkler Reeseville, WI Lakeside
3rd Michelle  Stangler Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
3rd Alexandria  Thrane Iron Ridge, WI Portland Boosters
3rd Holley T Schwartz Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
3rd Ashley E Stas Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
Lot 12 – Enlargement  8x12max-b/w
1st Kaitlin R Neu Oconomowoc, WI County Line
1st Samantha M Pitterle Beaver Dam, WI Oak Grove Owls
1st Sierra R Moskow Watertown, WI County Line
2nd Sydney  Finkler Reeseville, WI Lakeside
2nd Holley T Schwartz Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
3rd Michael  Zamorano Horicon, WI Burnett, Inc.
3rd Faith L Rinzel Lomira, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
3rd Maggie M Kartman Rubicon, WI County Line
4th Gabrielle N Rennhack Beaver Dam, WI River Oaks
4th Hailey  Finkler Reeseville, WI Lakeside
4th Megan A Stippich Juneau, WI Hyland Prairie
4th Alexandria  Thrane Iron Ridge, WI Portland Boosters
Class C – Photography (Gr 9+)
Lot 1 – 4 Pics/lighting technq-color
1st Breanne  Rowbotham Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
2nd Solomon  Vana Reeseville, WI Lakeside
Lot 2 – 4 Action Pic-color
1st Breanne  Rowbotham Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
1st Peyton L Litterick Horicon, WI A-OK
2nd Olivia  Pratt Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
Lot 3 – 4 Pic Seq/story-color
1st Brenna H Pamperin Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
1st Ricky V Lauth Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
2nd Solomon  Vana Reeseville, WI Lakeside
Lot 4 – 4 Pic/same sub-color
1st Breanne  Rowbotham Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
1st Jessica R Manke Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
1st Kyla M Peterson Columbus, WI Astico Perseverance
1st Marikka K Kartman Rubicon, WI County Line
1st Allison M Schulz Iron Ridge, WI Herman Hornets
1st Joey M Lauth Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
1st Marissa Y Schmitz Fox Lake, WI Trenton Highlights
2nd Brenna H Pamperin Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
2nd Emily H Grenon Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
2nd Megan K Darge Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
2nd Kathryn  Wiepking Brownsville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
2nd Kimberly J Duckett Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
2nd Melody K Rex Horicon, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
2nd Ricky V Lauth Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
3rd Brittany S Fink Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
3rd Nicole K Wenzel Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
3rd Solomon  Vana Reeseville, WI Lakeside
3rd Monica N Tews Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
3rd Natalie N Fenner Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
3rd Kyleagh A Hill Oconomowoc, WI County Line
3rd Olivia  Pratt Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
4th Bethany M Shoemaker Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
4th Deloris R Casperson Reeseville, WI Lakeside
4th Debrah J Casperson Reeseville, WI Lakeside
4th Emma J Grulke Beaver Dam, WI Burnett, Inc.
4th Jennifer M Swan Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
4th Matthew T Torkelson North Prairie, WI River Oaks
4th Laura H James Neosho, WI Neosho Utopians
Lot 5 – 4 Pic/dif subj-color
1st Bethany M Shoemaker Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
1st Breanne  Rowbotham Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
1st Amanda R Kehl Waterloo, WI Astico Perseverance
1st Savannah G Fell Reeseville, WI Richwood Rangers
1st Jennifer M Swan Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
2nd Brittany S Fink Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
2nd Solomon  Vana Reeseville, WI Lakeside
2nd Marikka K Kartman Rubicon, WI County Line
2nd Allison M Schulz Iron Ridge, WI Herman Hornets
2nd Marissa Y Schmitz Fox Lake, WI Trenton Highlights
3rd Brenna H Pamperin Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
3rd Kyla M Peterson Columbus, WI Astico Perseverance
3rd Debrah J Casperson Reeseville, WI Lakeside
3rd Lindsey R Bauer Horicon, WI Rock River Royals
3rd Allison A Rex Horicon, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
3rd Laura H James Neosho, WI Neosho Utopians
4th Megan K Darge Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
4th Kimberly J Duckett Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
4th Megan  Tillema Horicon, WI Rock River Royals
4th Monica N Tews Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
4th Nicole A Cox Juneau, WI Juneau Victorians
Lot 6 – 3 Panoramic Pictures
1st Amanda R Kehl Waterloo, WI Astico Perseverance
Lot 7 – 4 Pic-Composition Techniq
1st Savannah G Fell Reeseville, WI Richwood Rangers
1st Solomon  Vana Reeseville, WI Lakeside
Lot 8 – 2 Pic-Original to Digital
1st Brenna H Pamperin Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
1st Kimberly J Duckett Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
2nd Solomon  Vana Reeseville, WI Lakeside
2nd Marissa J Schultz Waupun, WI Achievers
3rd Deloris R Casperson Reeseville, WI Lakeside
Lot 9 – 4 B&W pictures-same subject
1st Kelsey L Schwartz Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
1st Joey M Lauth Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
2nd Debrah J Casperson Reeseville, WI Lakeside
2nd Morgan M Stebbins Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
2nd Laura H James Neosho, WI Neosho Utopians
3rd Jessica R Manke Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
3rd Deloris R Casperson Reeseville, WI Lakeside
4th Brenna H Pamperin Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
4th Emily H Grenon Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
4th Kyla M Peterson Columbus, WI Astico Perseverance
Lot 10 – 4 B&W pictures-diff. subject
1st Breanne  Rowbotham Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
1st Debrah J Casperson Reeseville, WI Lakeside
1st Brittany S Fink Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
2nd Bethany M Shoemaker Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
2nd Nicole K Wenzel Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
2nd Monica N Tews Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
3rd Brenna H Pamperin Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
3rd Kyla M Peterson Columbus, WI Astico Perseverance
3rd Marissa Y Schmitz Fox Lake, WI Trenton Highlights
4th Kathryn  Wiepking Brownsville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
4th Morgan M Stebbins Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
4th Nicole A Cox Juneau, WI Juneau Victorians
Lot 11 – Enlargement  8x12max-color
1st Bethany M Shoemaker Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
1st Kyla M Peterson Columbus, WI Astico Perseverance
1st Madeline  Mcgauley Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
1st Solomon  Vana Reeseville, WI Lakeside
1st Natalie N Fenner Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
1st Ricky V Lauth Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
1st Allison M Schulz Iron Ridge, WI Herman Hornets
1st Marissa Y Schmitz Fox Lake, WI Trenton Highlights
2nd Brenna H Pamperin Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
2nd Megan K Darge Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
2nd Deloris R Casperson Reeseville, WI Lakeside
2nd Anna K Condon Horicon, WI Burnett, Inc.
2nd Jennifer M Swan Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
2nd Marikka K Kartman Rubicon, WI County Line
2nd Laura H James Neosho, WI Neosho Utopians
2nd Justus I Wolf Beaver Dam, WI Juneau Victorians
3rd Kelsey L Schwartz Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
3rd Emily H Grenon Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
3rd Jessica R Manke Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
3rd Amanda R Kehl Waterloo, WI Astico Perseverance
3rd Savannah G Fell Reeseville, WI Richwood Rangers
3rd Tia M Gunderson Oconomowoc, WI County Line
3rd Kimberly J Duckett Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
3rd Melody K Rex Horicon, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
3rd Joey M Lauth Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
4th Kathryn  Wiepking Brownsville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
4th Breanne  Rowbotham Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
4th Debrah J Casperson Reeseville, WI Lakeside
4th Brittany S Fink Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
4th Tracy  Stangler Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies
4th Monica N Tews Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
4th Marissa J Schultz Waupun, WI Achievers
4th Allison A Rex Horicon, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
Lot 12 – Enlargement  8x12max-b/w
1st Emily H Grenon Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
1st Deloris R Casperson Reeseville, WI Lakeside
1st Savannah G Fell Reeseville, WI Richwood Rangers
1st Monica N Tews Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
1st Joey M Lauth Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
2nd Bethany M Shoemaker Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
2nd Megan K Darge Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
2nd Breanne  Rowbotham Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters
2nd Tia M Gunderson Oconomowoc, WI County Line
2nd Natalie N Fenner Watertown, WI Watertown Badgers
2nd Melody K Rex Horicon, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
3rd Kelsey L Schwartz Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers
3rd Kyla M Peterson Columbus, WI Astico Perseverance
3rd Justine D Garsombke Hustisford, WI Neosho Utopians
3rd Morgan M Stebbins Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
3rd Brittany S Fink Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
3rd Jennifer M Swan Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
4th Brenna H Pamperin Beaver Dam, WI Hyland Prairie
4th Debrah J Casperson Reeseville, WI Lakeside
4th Nicole K Wenzel Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves
4th Marikka K Kartman Rubicon, WI County Line
4th Marissa J Schultz Waupun, WI Achievers
4th Marissa Y Schmitz Fox Lake, WI Trenton Highlights
Lot 13 – FFA 4 pictures pertaining
1st Shannon  Leclair Horicon, WI Horicon FFA
1st April J Neils Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam FFA
1st Sarah K Radant Watertown, WI Watertown FFA
1st Alicia Z Burnett Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam FFA
2nd Lori L Jaeger Juneau, WI Dodgeland FFA
2nd Josie L Mcdonald Horicon, WI Horicon FFA
2nd Allison  Rex Horicon, WI Mayville FFA
2nd Haley  Justmann Juneau, WI Dodgeland FFA
3rd Jacob E Oechsner Mayville, WI Mayville FFA
3rd Alexa E Strehlow Waupun, WI Mayville FFA
Lot 14 – FFA 1 enlargement  8×12″
1st April J Neils Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam FFA
1st Haley  Justmann Juneau, WI Dodgeland FFA
1st Alicia Z Burnett Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam FFA
2nd Sarah K Radant Watertown, WI Watertown FFA
2nd Allison  Rex Horicon, WI Mayville FFA
3rd Josie L Mcdonald Horicon, WI Horicon FFA
3rd Jacob E Oechsner Mayville, WI Mayville FFA
3rd Melody  Rex Horicon, WI Mayville FFA
4th Lori L Jaeger Juneau, WI Dodgeland FFA
4th Alexa E Strehlow Waupun, WI Mayville FFA
Class D – Videography
Lot 1 – 1 video CD/DVD/digital 2-5min
1st Michaela L Daane Beaver Dam, WI Leipsic
Class E – Photography
Lot 1 – 4-H or FFA Press Photography
1st Solomon  Vana Reeseville, WI Lakeside
End Of Report
Printed At 8/15/2014 4:16:59 PM
Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *