Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Plant and Soil Science Judging Results

Publicity Report – Premium Placing

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 13-17, 2014

Department – 14 Plant & Soil Science

Place / Rank  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class A – Collection Weeds/Plant Disease

Lot 1 – 10 Weeds, Mount/Name

1st – Anthony D Kuenzi  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Class B – Grain

Lot 1 – Winter Wheat Gr 4-8

1st – Lindsay E Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Ryan S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Orion L Krause  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 2 – Winter Wheat Gr 9+

1st – Jacob E Oechsner  Mayville, WI  Mayville FFA

1st – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Alex E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

Lot 3 – Oats Gr 4-8

1st – Brandon D Faber  Brownsville, WI  Achievers

1st – Alex E Faber  Brownsville, WI  Achievers

2nd – Lindsay E Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 4 – Oats Gr 9&Up

1st – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Alex E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Mike Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Ray Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

Class C – Sheaf Grains

Lot 1 – Winter Wheat Sheaf Grain

1st – Jason L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Hartford FFA

2nd – Christopher L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Melissa E Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 2 – Oats Sheaf Grain

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Hartford FFA

1st – Brandon D Faber  Brownsville, WI  Achievers

2nd – Alex E Faber  Brownsville, WI  Achievers

3rd – Ray Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 5 – Soybean Fresh,no dry Gr4-8

1st – Lindsay E Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Herman Schoppe  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Matthew W Hansen  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Mira L Krause  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Brianna Raatz  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

Lot 6 – Soybean Fresh,no dry Gr9&Up

1st – Alex E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Daniel R Hansen  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

4th – Ray Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

Class D – Corn

Lot 1 – Hybrid corn, 10 ears Gr 4-8

1st – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Mira L Krause  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Lindsay E Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 2 – Hybrid corn, 10 ears Gr 9&Up

1st – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Errick J Tjepkema  Waupun, WI  Waupun FFA

2nd – Kimberly R Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Ray Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 3 – Longest ear of corn

1st – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Ray Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

4th – Anthony D Kuenzi  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Class E – Corn Stalks

Lot 1 – 3 Stlks f/silg,Roots on gr 4-8

1st – Colin R Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Lily Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lindsay E Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Ryan S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Melissa E Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 2 – 3 Stlks f/silage,Roots on gr9+

1st – Jennifer M Swan  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Mitchell S Lins  Columbus, WI  Columbus FFA

2nd – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Alex E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Jesse Lynch  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

Lot 3 – 3 Stlks f/grain,Roots on gr4-8

1st – Colin R Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Lindsay E Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Anthony D Kuenzi  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Herman Schoppe  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 4 – 3 Stlks f/grain,Roots on gr 9+

1st – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Jason L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Jacob E Oechsner  Mayville, WI  Mayville FFA

2nd – Christopher L Stebnitz  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Jennifer M Swan  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Jesse Lynch  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

4th – Alex E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

Lot 5 – Most unique corn plant

1st – Lindsay E Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Anthony D Kuenzi  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Jesse Lynch  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

Class F – Sheaf Forages

Lot 1 – Alfalfa

Dodge County Forage Council Award 2 $15

1st – Herman Schoppe  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Melissa E Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Jeremy M Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Jacob A Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Kimberly R Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Lily Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Ray Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 2 – Red Clover

Dodge County Forage Council Award 2 $15

1st – Jacob A Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Jeremy M Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Class G – Forages

Lot 1 – Slice baled alf,1st, Gr4-8

Dodge County Forage Council Award 2 $15

1st – Damien L Borchardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 2 – Slice baled alf,1st Crop Gr 9+

1st – Jesse Lynch  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

Lot 3 – Slice baled alf/grass1st Gr4-8

1st – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 4 – Slice baled alf/grass 1st Gr9+

1st – Alex E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Logan Meyer  Reeseville, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Bradley M Fenner  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – Jesse Lynch  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

Lot 5 – Slice baled alf,2nd, Gr4-8

1st – Brianna Raatz  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

1st – Jeremy M Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Melissa E Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 6 – Slice baled alfalfa 2nd Gr9+

1st – Jesse Lynch  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

1st – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Bradley M Fenner  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Jacob A Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Errick J Tjepkema  Waupun, WI  Waupun FFA

3rd – Ray Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

4th – Jennifer M Swan  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

4th – Mike Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 7 – Slice Baled Alf/grs 2nd Gr4-8

1st – Melissa E Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Jeremy M Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Robert Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

3rd – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – Alex J Pausma  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 8 – Slice Baled Alf/Grass 2nd Gr9+

1st – Alex E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Jacob A Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Jesse Lynch  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Ronna Woock  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

3rd – Clay A Pausma  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 11 – Slice Baled Alf/Grs 3rd Gr4-8

1st – Jeremy M Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 12 – Slice Baled Alf/Grass3rd Gr9+

2nd – Jacob A Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 13 – Haylage, Alfalfa  Gr 4-8

1st – Damien L Borchardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Jeremy M Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lily Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Hamilton C Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Ryan S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 14 – Haylage, Alfalfa  Gr 9+

1st – Mike Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

1st – Ray Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Jacob A Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 15 – Haylage, Mix Alf/Grass Gr 4-8

1st – Alex J Pausma  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Melissa E Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 16 – Haylage, Mixed Alf/Grass Gr 9+

1st – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Clay A Pausma  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Alex E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

Lot 17 – Baleage

1st – Alex E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 18 – Corn Silage(Prvs yr crop)Gr4-8

1st – Melissa E Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Lily Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 19 – Corn Silage(Prvs yr crop) Gr9+

1st – Mike Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

1st – Ray Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Alex E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Jacob A Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 20 – Any other Silage

1st – Melissa E Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Class H – Potatoes

Lot 1 – Red Potatoes, Gr4-8

1st – Della Schoppe  Wi, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Herman Schoppe  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 2 – Red Potatoes Gr 9+

1st – Ashlend Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Austen Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Tim Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Trent Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Justin R Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Nathan Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 3 – White Potatoes Gr 4-8

1st – Grace M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Luis H Avila  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Herman Schoppe  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Della Schoppe  Wi, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 4 – White Potatoes Gr 9+

1st – Austen Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Trent Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Ashlend Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Nathan Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Justin R Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 5 – Russet Potatoes Gr 4-8

1st – Herman Schoppe  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Della Schoppe  Wi, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 6 – Russet Potatoes Gr 9+

1st – Ashlend Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Austen Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Trent Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Nathan Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 7 – Most Unique Potato

1st – Ashlend Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Della Schoppe  Wi, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Austen Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Trent Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Justin R Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Class I – Vegetable Garden

Lot 1 – Most unusual appearance

1st – Joey M Lauth  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

1st – Abraham Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Austen Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Tracy Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Justin R Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Ashlend Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Trent Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 2 – Red Beets, Gr 4-8

1st – Ryan S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Kelsey M Ewert  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

Lot 3 – Red Beets, Gr 9+

1st – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Tim Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – Brandon Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 4 – Carrots Gr 4-8

1st – Kelsey M Ewert  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Ryan S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Grace M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 5 – Carrots Gr 9+

1st – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Mariah D Kinjerski  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Brandon Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 6 – Sweet Spanish onion

1st – Jacob J Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Trent Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 7 – Mature dry onions

1st – Audrey A Boyd  Lebanon, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Nathan Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Tim Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Ryan S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Mariah D Kinjerski  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Devin N Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Justin R Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

4th – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 8 – Salad/cherry tomatoes, Gr4-8

1st – Sydney Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Luis H Avila  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Abraham Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Lily Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 9 – Salad/cherry tomatoes, Gr 9+

1st – Brandon Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

3rd – Ashlend Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Austen Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Mitchell D Hensler  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 10 – Tomatoes, red 1-3″ Gr4-8

1st – Luis H Avila  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Abraham Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Kyle Krause-emerick  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

2nd – Lily Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Paige M Posthuma  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 11 – Tomatoes, red 1-3″ Gr9&Up

3rd – Ashlend Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Austen Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Mitchell D Hensler  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

4th – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 12 – Tomatoes, red 3″+ Gr4-8

1st – Grace M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Luis H Avila  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ryan S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Michelle Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 13 – Tomatoes, red 3″+ Gr9&Up

2nd – Natalia I Calvo  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

4th – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 14 – Tomatoes, ripe, any other

2nd – Tim Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 16 – Sweet blocky bell <3″ Gr 4-8

3rd – Ryan S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Abraham Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 17 – Sweet blocky bell <3″ Gr 9&Up

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 18 – Sweet blocky bell 3″+ Gr 4-8

1st – Abraham Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 19 – Sweet blocky bell 3″+ Gr 9&Up

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Kyle Krause-emerick  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

Lot 22 – Any other Peppers Gr 4-8

1st – Hayden J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Abraham Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Abigail A Grosnick  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 24 – Hot peppers

1st – Mariah D Kinjerski  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Luis H Avila  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 25 – Cucumbers,Fancy/Sweet 1.5-2.5″

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Justin R Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 26 – Cucumbers, dill 2.5-6″

1st – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Justin R Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 27 – Cucumbers, table slicers

1st – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Jacob J Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Abraham Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Justin R Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Tim Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Luis H Avila  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Lily Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

4th – Kelsey M Ewert  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

4th – Natalia I Calvo  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

4th – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 28 – Kohlrabi 3 per plate

1st – Brandon Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 29 – Sweet corn- husked!

1st – Jacob J Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Natalia I Calvo  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 31 – Green Snap Bean 12/plate Gr4-8

1st – Kelsey M Ewert  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Luis H Avila  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

4th – Lily Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 32 – Green Snap Beans 12/plate Gr9+

1st – Justin R Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

3rd – Ashlend Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Mitchell D Hensler  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

4th – Austen Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Tim Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 33 – Beans, Yellow 12/plate

1st – Austen Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Ashlend Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 34 – Late Cabbage, one head

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 35 – Red Cabbage, one head

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Benn J Mckean  Mayville, WI  A-OK

2nd – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 36 – Summer Squash, zucchini (two)

1st – Ashlend Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Abraham Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Tim Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Ariona Hildebrandt  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

3rd – Joey M Lauth  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

4th – Abigail A Grosnick  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

4th – Natalia I Calvo  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

4th – Justin R Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 38 – Winter Squash, (one) Note var.

1st – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Tyler A Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Jacob J Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ashlend Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Austen Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 40 – Broccoli, one head

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Kyle Krause-emerick  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

2nd – Devin N Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 41 – Cauliflower, one head

1st – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Hartford FFA

Lot 42 – Other Veg (5 sm or 1 lrg)

1st – Kyle Krause-emerick  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

1st – Abraham Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Natalia I Calvo  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 43 – Muskmelon, one

1st – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Jacob J Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 44 – Watermelon, one

1st – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Jacob J Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Abigail A Grosnick  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 46 – Pumpkin (one) Gr4-8 Note Tag

1st – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Tyler A Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Abigail A Grosnick  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Benn J Mckean  Mayville, WI  A-OK

3rd – Devin N Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 47 – Pumpkin (one) Gr9+ Note Tag

1st – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Trent Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Ashlend Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Nathan Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Jacob J Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Austen Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Mitchell D Hensler  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 48 – Largest Pumpkin (one)

1st – Jacob J Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 49 – Garden Box Gr4-8 5 veg 1lg

1st – Ryan S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Brandon Poler  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

2nd – Hayden J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Casey Wald  Iron Ridge, WI  Horicon FFA

Lot 50 – Garden Box Gr 9+ 6 veg 1 lg

1st – Joey M Lauth  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Tytan Gress  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

2nd – Tim Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

3rd – Andrea Hildebrandt  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

3rd – Mark D Herther  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

Class J – Fruit

Lot 4 – 5 Pears on plate

1st – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 5 – Plate of grapes (4bunches)

1st – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

End of Report

Printed At 08/15/2014 12:27:36 AM

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *