Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Open Class Photography Judging Results

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – SCENERY

1st – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

2nd – WENDY MEIER, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – ALBERT GRZESIAK, Des Plaines, IL

4th – JENEE PINTER-MILLER, Juneau, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – FLOWERS

1st – JUDITH VANA, Reeseville, WI

2nd – KENDRA KORTH, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – JEANIE KORTH, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – JANICE GRZESIAK, Des Plaines, IL

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – ANIMALS (PETS)

1st – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

2nd – MOLLY FINKLER, Reeseville, WI

3rd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

4th – HALEY MILLER, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – PORTRAITS (PEOPLE)

1st – KENDRA KORTH, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – WENDY MEIER, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – JENEE PINTER-MILLER, Juneau, WI

4th – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – CLOUDS

1st – MARIE STEFFEN, Doylestown, WI

2nd – WENDY MEIER, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

4th – JESEE BEAUPREY, Juneau, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – BABIES & CHILDREN

1st – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

2nd – LISA ECKHARDT, Watertown, WI

3rd – MARGARET WALZ, Columbus, WI

4th – JAMIE NOSRATI, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – STILL LIFE

1st – LISA CESTKOWSKI, Columbus, WI

2nd – KATHY STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

3rd – DENNIS STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

4th – HALEY MILLER, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – ACTION PICTURE, MOVEMENT

1st – JESEE BEAUPREY, Juneau, WI

2nd – JUDITH VANA, Reeseville, WI

3rd – JENEE PINTER-MILLER, Juneau, WI

4th – ANN SCHELTER, Burnett, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – NIGHT SCENES

1st – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – KENDRA KORTH, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – MARIE STEFFEN, Doylestown, WI

4th – JESEE BEAUPREY, Juneau, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – SPECIAL OCCASIONS

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – JENEE PINTER-MILLER, Juneau, WI

3rd – BEVERLY KARST, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – SUSAN SHUTE, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – BUILDINGS-ARCHITECTURE

1st – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

2nd – HALEY MILLER, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

4th – SUSAN SHUTE, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – SPECIAL EFFECTS

1st – JESEE BEAUPREY, Juneau, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – WILD ANIMALS

1st – JENEE PINTER-MILLER, Juneau, WI

2nd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – SUSAN SHUTE, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – HALEY MILLER, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – INSECTS & BUGS

1st – ALBERT GRZESIAK, Des Plaines, IL

2nd – WENDY MEIER, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

4th – HALEY MILLER, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – BIRDS

1st – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – JANICE GRZESIAK, Des Plaines, IL

3rd – ALBERT GRZESIAK, Des Plaines, IL

4th – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – SPORTS

1st – KAREN STERR, Mayville, WI

2nd – MOLLY FINKLER, Reeseville, WI

3rd – JENEE PINTER-MILLER, Juneau, WI

4th – MARY HUGHES, Columbus, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – ON THE FARM

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – JESEE BEAUPREY, Juneau, WI

3rd – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

4th – CARISSA MERFELD, Columbus, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – WINTER SCENES

1st – WENDY MEIER, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – MARY CONDON, Horicon, WI

4th – KENDRA KORTH, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – PORTRAITS (PEOPLE)

1st – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

2nd – JENEE PINTER-MILLER, Juneau, WI

3rd – JESEE BEAUPREY, Juneau, WI

4th – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – ANIMALS (PETS OR FARM)

1st – KENDRA KORTH, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

3rd – JEN SAUER, Waterloo, WI

4th – JENEE PINTER-MILLER, Juneau, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – COUNTRY & FARM SCENES

1st – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

3rd – JESEE BEAUPREY, Juneau, WI

4th – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – SPECIAL OCCASIONS

1st – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

2nd – ASHLEY SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

3rd – JENEE PINTER-MILLER, Juneau, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – BUGS, INSECTS, SPIDERS

1st – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

2nd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

3rd – MARY HUGHES, Columbus, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – SAME SUBJECT-PHOTO DIFF WAYS

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – JESEE BEAUPREY, Juneau, WI

3rd – LINDA MERTZ, Pardeeville, WI

4th – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – PORTRAITS-PEOPLE

1st – HOPE BUCHDA, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – DEVIN MCCORMACK, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – MARGARET WALZ, Columbus, WI

4th – ELYSE RENNHACK, Reeseville, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – SCENERY

1st – MARGARET WALZ, Columbus, WI

2nd – JESEE BEAUPREY, Juneau, WI

3rd – MARIE STEFFEN, Doylestown, WI

4th – JAMES STEFFEN, Doylestown, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – FARM SCENES

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – JESEE BEAUPREY, Juneau, WI

3rd – JENEE PINTER-MILLER, Juneau, WI

4th – MIKE KIESOW, Waterloo, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – ANTIQUE AUTOS & TRACTORS

1st – JESEE BEAUPREY, Juneau, WI

2nd – MOLLY FINKLER, Reeseville, WI

3rd – MICHAEL HAHN, Columbus, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – BUILDINGS

1st – LOIS KURTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

3rd – GINGER SALZMAN, Doylestown, WI

4th – HALEY MILLER, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – SPECIAL EFFECTS

1st – NICK SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

2nd – JESEE BEAUPREY, Juneau, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – DODGE CTY FAIR SCENES

1st – LINDA MERTZ, Pardeeville, WI

2nd – MARIE STEFFEN, Doylestown, WI

3rd – JENEE PINTER-MILLER, Juneau, WI

4th – JAMIE NOSRATI, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – AUTUMN SCENERY

1st – WENDY MEIER, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – KENDRA KORTH, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – KATHY STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

4th – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – FLOWERS

1st – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – MIKE KIESOW, Waterloo, WI

3rd – KENDRA KORTH, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – JAMES STEFFEN, Doylestown, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – NATURE SCENERY

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – EASTON MEIER, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – CRYSTAL SOLDNER, Lowell, WI

4th – JAMES STEFFEN, Doylestown, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – PORTRAITS(ONEORMOREPERSONS)

1st – NICOLE M SCHMIDT, Juneau, WI

2nd – CRYSTAL SOLDNER, Lowell, WI

3rd – JESEE BEAUPREY, Juneau, WI

4th – MARGARET WALZ, Columbus, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – WINTER SCENES

1st – BEVERLY KARST, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – ASHLEY SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

4th – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – ANIMALS (NO BIRDS)

1st – ASHLEY SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

2nd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – SAM ZANDER, Columbus, WI

4th – REBECCA MINNIG, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – BIRDS, FOWL

1st – MARIE STEFFEN, Doylestown, WI

2nd – JENEE PINTER-MILLER, Juneau, WI

3rd – ANN SCHELTER, Burnett, WI

4th – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – FARM SCENES

1st – LUCAS STERR, Mayville, WI

2nd – JESEE BEAUPREY, Juneau, WI

3rd – MIKE KIESOW, Waterloo, WI

4th – KENDRA BENNINGER, Reeseville, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – WATER WAYS

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – LISA CESTKOWSKI, Columbus, WI

3rd – JAMES STEFFEN, Doylestown, WI

4th – MARIE STEFFEN, Doylestown, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – SPECIAL EFFECTS

1st – JESEE BEAUPREY, Juneau, WI

2nd – NICK SCHULTZ, Columbus, WI

3rd – JENEE PINTER-MILLER, Juneau, WI

4th – ASHLEY MCCORMACK, Beaver Dam, WI

Categories: County FairTags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *