Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Goat Judging Results

Publicity Report – Premium Placing

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 13-17, 2014

Department – 5 Goats

Place / Rank  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class A – Costume

Lot 1 – Senior, Grade 10+

1st – Natalie N Fenner  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Kimberly R Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Melody K Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 2 – Intermediate grades 7-9

1st – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Hannah A Foat  Horicon, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 4 – Novice – any 1st yr. exhibitor

1st – April J Neils  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Leah M Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Hartford FFA

1st – Nadean T Geiger  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

Class B – Goat Showmanship

Lot 1 – Senior Showman Gr 10+

1st – Cody J Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Waupun FFA

1st – Bradley M Fenner  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Casie J Winkie  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Alexus Remington  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Melody K Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Kimberly R Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 2 – Intermediate Showman Gr 7-9

1st – Devin M Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Waupun FFA

1st – Hannah A Foat  Hoeicon, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Allison A Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 3 – Beginner Shwm gr. 4-6

1st – Hamilton C Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Peter J Marucha  Horicon, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 4 – Novice – 1st year shwmn

1st – Brittany A Helms  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Leah M Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Hartford FFA

2nd – April J Neils  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Nadean T Geiger  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

Class C – All Other Registered Purebreds

Lot 2 – Int Doe Kid

1st – Hamilton C Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 5 – Sr Yearling

1st – Peter J Marucha  Horicon, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Allison A Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 7 – Milker 2-3 years old

1st – Hannah A Foat  Hoeicon, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Peter J Marucha  Horicon, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Melody K Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 8 – Milker 4-5 years old

1st – Bradley M Fenner  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 9 – Milker 6 years +

1st – Hannah A Foat  Hoeicon, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Peter J Marucha  Horicon, WI  Trenton Highlights

Class D – Registered Grade Dairy Goats

Lot 2 – Int Doe Kid

1st – Alexus Remington  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Peter J Marucha  Horicon, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 3 – Sr Doe Kid

1st – Alexus Remington  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Lot 4 – Reg Jr Yearling

1st – Alexus Remington  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Lot 5 – Reg Sr Yearling

1st – Alexus Remington  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Melody K Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 7 – Milker 2-3 years old

1st – Alexus Remington  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Peter J Marucha  Horicon, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 8 – Milker 4-5 years old

1st – Bradley M Fenner  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 9 – Milker 6 Years +

1st – Hannah A Foat  Hoeicon, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 10 – Dam & Daughter group class

1st – Peter J Marucha  Horicon, WI  Trenton Highlights

Class E – All non-registered dairy goats

Lot 1 – Peewee Doe Kid

1st – Natalie N Fenner  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Allison A Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Nadean T Geiger  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

Lot 2 – Int Doe Kid

1st – Natalie N Fenner  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Nadean T Geiger  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Bradley M Fenner  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Hamilton C Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 3 – Sr Doe Kid

1st – Bradley M Fenner  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 6 – Yearling Milker

1st – Bradley M Fenner  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 7 – Milker 2-3 yrs.

1st – Hannah A Foat  Hoeicon, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Bradley M Fenner  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 8 – Milker 4-5 yrs.

1st – Bradley M Fenner  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Nadean T Geiger  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

Lot 10 – Dam & Daughter group class

1st – Bradley M Fenner  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Class F – Angora Goats

Lot 1 – Junior Doe Kid

1st – Kimberly R Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 2 – Yearling doe

1st – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Class G – Meat Type Goats

Lot 1 – Jr. Dairy wether

1st – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Hamilton C Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Melody K Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 2 – Sr. Dairy wether

1st – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Peter J Marucha  Horicon, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 3 – Jr. Meat breed wether

1st – Nadean T Geiger  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Leah M Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Hartford FFA

Lot 4 – Sr. Meat breed wether

1st – April J Neils  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Casie J Winkie  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Kimberly R Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 6 – Jr. Meat breed doe kid

1st – Casie J Winkie  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 7 – Sr. Meat breed doe kid

1st – Casie J Winkie  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Jennifer Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Kimberly R Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 8 – Yearling Meat breed doe

1st – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Devin M Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Waupun FFA

1st – Cody J Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Waupun FFA

1st – Grace M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Casie J Winkie  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Kimberly R Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Ryan S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Ricki K Budewitz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 9 – Adult doe 2-3 yrs

1st – Brittany A Helms  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Devin M Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Waupun FFA

1st – Cody J Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Waupun FFA

2nd – Kimberly R Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Casie J Winkie  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Jennifer Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

Lot 10 – Adult doe 4-5 yrs

1st – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Devin M Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Waupun FFA

2nd – Casie J Winkie  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Jennifer Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

Lot 13 – Dam & daughter

1st – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Cody J Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Waupun FFA

2nd – Casie J Winkie  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Jennifer Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

Class H – Pet Goat Class

Lot 1 – Novice Pet Goat

1st – April J Neils  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Nadean T Geiger  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

Lot 2 – Advanced Pet Goat

1st – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

End of Report

Printed At 08/18/2014 5:07:52 PM

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *