Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Sheep Judging Results

Publicity Report – Premium Placing

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 13-17, 2014

Department – 4 Sheep

Place / Rank  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class A – Sheep

Lot 9 – Reg.Suffolk Spring Ram Lamb

1st – Tyler J Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Matthew C Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 10 – Reg.Suffolk Yearling Ram

1st – Matthew C Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 12 – Reg.Suffolk Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Matthew C Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Tyler J Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

Lot 13 – Reg.Suffolk Ewe Yearling

1st – Matthew C Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 16 – Reg.Hampshire Spring Ram Lamb

1st – Connor J Schultz  Juneau, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Lot 19 – Reg.Hampshire Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Connor J Schultz  Juneau, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Lot 20 – Reg. Hampshire Ewe Yearling

1st – Connor J Schultz  Juneau, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Lot 24 – Other Reg. Yearling Ram

1st – Samuel T Nehls  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

Lot 27 – Other Reg. Ewe Yearling

1st – Richard P Condon  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Samuel T Nehls  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

Lot 29 – Wool Breed Ram under 1year

1st – Samuel T Nehls  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

Lot 31 – Wool Breed Fall Ewe Lamb

1st – Samuel T Nehls  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

Lot 32 – Wool Breed Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Samuel T Nehls  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

2nd – Loretta C Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

Lot 34 – Wool Breed Mature Ewe 2yr+

1st – Loretta C Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

Lot 38 – Commercial Yearling Ram

1st – Tim Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 40 – Commercial Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Andrea Hildebrandt  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

1st – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Mayville FFA

1st – Connor J Schultz  Juneau, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Kyla M Peterson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Nicholas E Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Emily Schwanke  Waupun, WI  Achievers

3rd – Jessica Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – Tim Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – Bradley A Warmka  Waupun, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 41 – Commercial Ewe Yearling

1st – Andrea Hildebrandt  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

1st – Bradley A Warmka  Waupun, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Samuel T Nehls  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

2nd – Richard P Condon  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

3rd – Jessica Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – Tim Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 42 – Commercial Mature Ewe 2 yrs+

1st – Richard P Condon  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Kyla M Peterson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Class B – Market Lambs

Lot 1 – Market Lamb First Entry

1st – Tara Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Morgan M Stebbins  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Averi Thrane  Iron Ridge, WI  Portland Boosters

1st – Maggie T Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Brielle M Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Elizabeth C Grillo  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Samuel T Nehls  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

1st – Maggie A Stebbins  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Mayville FFA

1st – Alexandria Thrane  Iron Ridge, WI  Portland Boosters

1st – Connor J Schultz  Juneau, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Maddie R Garbalagtys  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Andrew W Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Anna M Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Andrea Hildebrandt  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Richard P Condon  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Andrew N Twardokus  Juneau, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Hunter Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Paige E Montogmery  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Bill J Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Anna K Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Morgan C Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Aby R Garbalagtys  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Marissa J Schultz  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Lexi M Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Tyler J Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Caitlin G Condon  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

3rd – Emily Pahl  Juneau, WI  Hustisford FFA

3rd – Bradley A Warmka  Waupun, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Miranda E Gunn  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Nicole K Wenzel  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Taylor M Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Emily Schwanke  Waupun, WI  Achievers

Lot 2 – Market Lamb Second Entry

1st – Samuel T Nehls  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

1st – Morgan C Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Mayville FFA

1st – Connor J Schultz  Juneau, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Anna M Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Andrew N Twardokus  Juneau, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Brielle M Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Elizabeth C Grillo  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Maddie R Garbalagtys  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Aby R Garbalagtys  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Taylor M Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Lexi M Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Andrea Hildebrandt  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

3rd – Emily Pahl  Juneau, WI  Hustisford FFA

3rd – Paige E Montogmery  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Bradley A Warmka  Waupun, WI  Hyland Prairie

Class C – Bred & Owned Market Lamb

Lot 1 – Home Brd&Ownd Mkt First Entry

1st – Lilly Brewer  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Richard P Condon  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Kyla M Peterson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Jessica Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Miranda E Gunn  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Caitlin G Condon  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Tim Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Bill J Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Anna K Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Marissa J Schultz  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Kaitlyn M Schwanke  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Emily Schwanke  Waupun, WI  Achievers

3rd – Colin R Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Nicole K Wenzel  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Nicholas E Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Matthew C Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 2 – Home Brd&Ownd Mkt Second Entry

1st – Kyla M Peterson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Jessica Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Kaitlyn M Schwanke  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Tim Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Nicholas E Voigt  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Matthew C Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Class E – Sheep Showmanship

Lot 1 – Beg Sheep Showman,1st yr exhib

1st – Brielle M Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Lilly Brewer  Waupun, WI  Achievers

Lot 2 – Jr Sheep Showman Gr5-6

Plaque, Merlin Thom Family Memorial

1st – Aby R Garbalagtys  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Averi Thrane  Iron Ridge, WI  Portland Boosters

1st – Kaitlyn M Schwanke  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Lexi M Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 3 – Int Sheep Showman Gr 7-9

Plaque, Robert & Sandra Zapotocny

1st – Elizabeth C Grillo  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Hunter Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Andrew W Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Bill J Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Maddie R Garbalagtys  Beaver Da, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Tara Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Alexandria Thrane  Iron Ridge, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Marissa J Schultz  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Emily Schwanke  Waupun, WI  Achievers

3rd – Maggie T Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Caitlin G Condon  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

3rd – Morgan C Wollin  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Maggie A Stebbins  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 4 – Sr Sheep Showman Gr 10+

Plaque, Equity Livestock, Johnson Creek

1st – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Mayville FFA

1st – Connor J Schultz  Juneau, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Anna M Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Matthew C Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Jessica Rynearson  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Samuel T Nehls  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

2nd – Richard P Condon  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Morgan M Stebbins  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Miranda E Gunn  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Nicole K Wenzel  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Andrew N Twardokus  Juneau, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Emily Pahl  Juneau, WI  Hustisford FFA

End of Report

Printed At 08/18/2014 5:04:30 PM

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *