Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Cultural Arts Judging Results

Publicity Report – Premium Placing

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 13-17, 2014

Department – 18 Cultural Arts

Class – A Drawing & Painting

Thru Class – N Jr Open Arts & Crafts

Place / Rank  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class A – Drawing & Painting

Lot 1 – Drawing-charcoal chalk color pencil

1st – Riley D Kappell  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Danielle F Krause  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Hannah Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Madelyn J Moore  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Emma L Jones  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Emily Manske  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Faith L Rinzel  Lomira, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Savannah G Fell  Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Lydia Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

1st – Marissa J Schultz  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Rion Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

2nd – Hunter Schraufnagel  Fall River, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Grace M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Presley L Litterick  Horicon, WI  A-OK

2nd – Brenan Jordan  Clyman, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Loretta C Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

Lot 2 – Drawing-crayon/pastels

1st – Milana L Malterer  Iron Ridge, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Michael A Mittag  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Kathryn Wiepking  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Lindsey R Bauer  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

1st – Katelynn J Konczal  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Lydia Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

1st – Presley L Litterick  Horicon, WI  A-OK

1st – Aby R Garbalagtys  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Jacob P Braun  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 3 – Drawing–Lead Pencil

1st – Megan K Darge  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Madelyn J Moore  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Clarice N Case  Mayville, WI  A-OK

1st – Katrina Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Savannah G Fell  Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Madeline Mcgauley  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Marshal Mcgauley  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Kimberly J Duckett  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Peyton L Litterick  Horicon, WI  A-OK

1st – Olivia Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Maddie R Garbalagtys  Beaver Da, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Nicholas C Appenfeldt  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

1st – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Jacob P Braun  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Elizabeth R Affeld  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Marissa Y Schmitz  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Alex E Faber  Brownsville, WI  Achievers

2nd – Jessica A Schulz  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Jasmine J Krahn  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Hailey Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Morgan Mcgauley  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Grace M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Bill J Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Lot 4 – Drawing–Ink

1st – Hunter Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Savannah G Fell  Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Marissa J Schultz  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 5 – Painting–Watercolor

1st – Danielle F Krause  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Kathryn Wiepking  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Ellie D Wuenne  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Elizabeth R Affeld  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 6 – Painting–Oil

1st – Emma L Jones  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 7 – Painting–Acrylic

1st – Megan K Darge  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Hannah Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Jessica A Schulz  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Briaunna Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Lydia Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

1st – Presley L Litterick  Horicon, WI  A-OK

1st – Marissa J Schultz  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Lindsay E Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Loretta C Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Rion Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

Lot 9 – Mixed Media–Drawing/Painting

1st – Kathryn Wiepking  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Sydney F Moore  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Jessica A Schulz  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Miranda E Gunn  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Nicole K Wenzel  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Savannah G Fell  Reeseville, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Lydia Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

1st – Olivia Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Aby R Garbalagtys  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Marissa J Schultz  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Elizabeth R Affeld  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Hunter Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Linnea Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Ellie D Wuenne  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Hailey Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Jillian E Baltzley  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

Lot 11 – Sketch Book–15 Dated Sketches

1st – Danielle F Krause  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Kathryn Wiepking  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Dale M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Jasmine J Krahn  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Kimberly J Duckett  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Emily E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

1st – Maddie R Garbalagtys  Beaver Da, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Abigail C Hein  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Class B – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3

Lot 1 – Clay Article – store bought

1st – Mason J Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Dale M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Alice L Groeler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Mary V G Vincent  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Rion Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

2nd – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 2 – Paper Mache Article

1st – Keteri K Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Vidalia J Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Gretchen S Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 3 – Woven Article

2nd – Keteri K Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 4 – Clay Article-Homemade

1st – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Vidalia J Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 5 – Glass Etching Article

1st – Rion Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

Lot 6 – Wire/Rope Sculpture; Plaster

1st – Riley D Kappell  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 7 – Seed Mosaic

2nd – Riley D Kappell  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Abby L Stas  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – Gretchen S Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 8 – Foam Tray Painted Art

2nd – Autumn M Schroedl  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 9 – Embroidery Article

1st – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 10 – Leather Article

1st – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Riley D Kappell  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 11 – Stained Glass Article

1st – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Keteri K Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Vidalia J Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Gretchen S Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 13 – Other Project Article

1st – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Keteri K Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Dale M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Vidalia J Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Gretchen S Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Rion Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

1st – Nicole K Wenzel  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Olivia Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 15 – Rag Craft

1st – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 16 – Cutting or Pasting Article

1st – Dale M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Gretchen S Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Olivia Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Marissa J Schultz  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 17 – Drawng–Chrcl,pncil&Cl,blckink

1st – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Rion Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

1st – Amanda M Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Peyton L Litterick  Horicon, WI  A-OK

1st – Marissa J Schultz  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Keteri K Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kolten R Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Kaytlynn N Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Alexis Schraufnagel  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Jonathon D Appenfeldt  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

Lot 18 – Painting-watercolor,acrylic

1st – Mary V G Vincent  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Evelynn A Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Gretchen S Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Rion Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

1st – Kolten R Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Abigail C Hein  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Keteri K Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Vidalia J Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Ginger R Hahn  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 19 – Sculpture

1st – Hannah Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – James Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Mary V G Vincent  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Gretchen S Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 20 – Printing-stecil,block,sponge

1st – Autumn M Schroedl  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Mary V G Vincent  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Vidalia J Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 21 – Fiber Article

1st – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 22 – 3-D Article

1st – Faith L Rinzel  Lomira, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 23 – Any other item

1st – Hannah Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Marissa Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Mason J Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Dale M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Olivia Wieland  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Jacey L Moreau  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Alexander W Hahn  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Class C – Stencil Painting

Lot 13 – Wood Stencil Article Gr4-8

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

Lot 14 – Wood Stencil Article Gr 9+

1st – Kelsey L Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 15 – Stencil Glass/Met/Plastc Gr4-8

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 16 – Stencil Glass/Met/Plasti Gr9+

1st – Dannielle Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ian Jones  Lowell, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 17 – Clothg Stencld (-6x) Gr4-8

1st – Trevor P Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Mason B Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 18 – Clothg Stncld (+6x) Gr4-8

1st – Trevor P Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 19 – Stencil Clothg Artl (-6x) Gr9+

2nd – Brett J Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Class D – Music

Lot 1 – Music Poster Gr4-8

2nd – Milana L Malterer  Iron Ridge, WI  Sinissippi

Lot 2 – Music Poster Gr9+

1st – Michaela L Daane  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 6 – Instrumental tape/cd-4+yr exp

1st – Sarah E Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Emily E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Michaela L Daane  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 9 – Perform Piano tape/cd-3yr exp

1st – Emily E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

Lot 10 – Perform Piano tape/cd-4+yr exp

1st – Marshal Mcgauley  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Morgan Mcgauley  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Alexis M Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Sarah E Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 11 – Vocal Perfm tape/cd-1yr exp

2nd – Skyler R Bertz  Neosho, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 14 – Original Composition

1st – Sarah E Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Madaline Derke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 15 – Music Scrapbook

1st – Madelyn T Adsit  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Nicole K Wenzel  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 17 – Instrumental Solo at fair

1st – Sarah E Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 19 – Piano Solo at fair

1st – Alexis M Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Sarah E Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

Class E – Theater Arts/Clowns

Lot 2 – Any Drama Item

1st – Deloris R Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 3 – Any Clown Item

1st – Deloris R Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 4 – Any Item pertaining to project

1st – Deloris R Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Isabella B Sauer  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Madaline Derke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Class F – Basketry

Lot 2 – Basketry -No lid 6″-no handle

2nd – Briaunna Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Dannielle Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 3 – Basketry -No lid less 6″

2nd – Danielle Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

Lot 4 – Basketry -No lid over 6″

1st – Alexis M Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Dannielle Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ricki K Budewitz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Class G – Leathercraft

Lot 1 – Simple Leather Item/ComKit

1st – Emma Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

1st – Lydia Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

2nd – Elizabeth R Affeld  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lindsay A Affeld  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Katlyn E Stewart  Reeseville, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 2 – Stamped Leather Item/NoKit

1st – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Ian Jones  Lowell, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Lydia Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

Lot 3 – Carved Leather Item/NoKit

1st – Ian Jones  Lowell, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 5 – Leather Article-Other Wrkmnshp

1st – Ian Jones  Lowell, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 6 – Carved Leather-Com Kit

1st – Joshua A Westenberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Emma Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

2nd – Emily E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

Lot 7 – Laced Leather-Com Kit

1st – Katlyn E Stewart  Reeseville, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 8 – Stamped Leather-Com Kit

1st – Lydia Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

1st – Ian Jones  Lowell, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Katlyn E Stewart  Reeseville, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 9 – Leather Article t/b Worn

1st – Emma Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

2nd – Lydia Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

2nd – Katlyn E Stewart  Reeseville, WI  Hyland Prairie

Class H – Ceramics

Lot 1 – Glazed,transp/translucent

1st – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 2 – Glazed/art type glazes

1st – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 3 – Underglazed/Opaque

1st – Holley T Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 4 – Underglazed/Translucent

2nd – Holley T Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 6 – Stained/drybrush/chalk Article

1st – Claire E Grosenick  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Kelsey N Lange  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 7 – Stained,opaque/antiqued

1st – Riley D Kappell  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ashlend Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Claire E Grosenick  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 11 – Hand Molded Clay Item

1st – Katrina Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Rion Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

2nd – Cameron Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Emily Manske  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Holley T Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Class I – Creative Stitchery

Lot 1 – Plas Canvas Tissue Box Gr 4-8

1st – Emily Manske  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Amanda E Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 2 – PlasCanvWallHang/Ref -6″ Gr4-8

1st – Sarah M Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 5 – PlasCanv ChristmasOrnmnt Gr4-8

1st – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 7 – PlasCanvas Coaster Set Gr4-8

1st – Jasmine J Krahn  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Mary T Harrison  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Sarah M Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 8 – Set PlasticCanvas Items Gr4-8

1st – Jasmine J Krahn  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Mary T Harrison  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 9 – Other Plas Canvas Item Gr4-8

1st – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 26 – Embroidery,w/YourPattern Gr4-8

1st – Emma Whitlock  Reeseville, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 31 – Ct X St-kit (5×7″/less) Gr4-8

1st – Amanda E Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 34 – Ct X St-pattern (5×7″+) Gr4-8

2nd – Kendra M Gillett  Fall River, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 40 – Ct X St-pattern(5×7/less)Gr9+

1st – Anna K Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Clarice N Case  Mayville, WI  A-OK

Class J – Cake Decorating

Lot 1 – 3 Cupcakes, Gr4-6

1st – Lindsay E Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Sarah M Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Hannah Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Amanda E Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Madelyn T Adsit  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Grace M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 2 – Novelty Cookies Gr4-6

1st – Evan J Finger  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Brooke A Benninger  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Averi Thrane  Iron Ridge, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 3 – Novelty Cake Pops 5+ Gr.4-6

1st – Ellen R Nampel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Susan Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Averi Thrane  Iron Ridge, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 4 – Special Occ-Frost. real Gr4-6

1st – Amanda E Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Sarah M Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Brooke A Benninger  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Danielle Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

4th – Evan J Finger  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 5 – Spec Occ-Frosting w/form Gr4-6

1st – Cassandra R Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Susan Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Averi Thrane  Iron Ridge, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Ginger R Hahn  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 6 – Doll Cake frosting Gr4-6

1st – Kaitlyn M Schwanke  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Danielle Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Lilly Brewer  Waupun, WI  Achievers

3rd – Gretchen S Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Brooke A Benninger  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 7 – Doll Cake fondant Gr4-6

1st – Amanda E Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Sarah M Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 8 – Novelty Cake Gr4-6

1st – Madelyn J Moore  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Jessica A Garsombke  Hustisford, WI  Neosho Utopians

1st – Hailey Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Danielle Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Susan Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Isabella B Sauer  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Mira L Krause  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Lacy M Bertz  Neosho, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Bree Tillema  Waupun, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Averi Thrane  Iron Ridge, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Alexandra N Bahr  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Grace M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Alexa Halfmann  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

4th – Skyler R Bertz  Neosho, WI  Herman Hornets

4th – Alice L Groeler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 9 – Novelty Gingerbread Gr 4-6

1st – Danielle Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

Lot 10 – Novelty Cookie Gr7-9

1st – Alexis M Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Alexandria Thrane  Iron Ridge, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 11 – Cupcakes Gr7-9

1st – Tara Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Maggie T Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Maggie A Stebbins  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Kaitlin M Daane  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Michelle Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 12 – Special Occ.frost.w/real Gr7-9

1st – Emily Manske  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Joey M Lauth  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Kyleagh A Hill  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

3rd – Claire E Reichardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Sydney F Moore  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 13 – Special Occ-Frost. w/formGr7-9

1st – Corissa M Fargo  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Elena M Backhaus  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Alexis M Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Alexandria Thrane  Iron Ridge, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Lily Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Rebekah E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

Lot 15 – Spec Occ-Combo w/ form Gr7-9

1st – Tara Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 16 – Doll Cake frosting Gr7-9

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Natalie J Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 18 – Novelty Cake Gr7-9

1st – Marissa Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Tara Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Sarah Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Kayla Bethke  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Tia M Gunderson  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Katrina Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Kelsey N Lange  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Riley D Kappell  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Sydney Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Megan A Stippich  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Orion L Krause  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

4th – Natalie J Rennhack  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

4th – Michelle Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

4th – Alexandria Thrane  Iron Ridge, WI  Portland Boosters

4th – Emelia J Groeler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 20 – Wedding Cake Gr 7-9

1st – Holley T Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Alexandria Thrane  Iron Ridge, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 21 – Novelty Cookies Gr 10+

1st – Michaela L Daane  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Meredith L Turner  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 22 – Cupcakes Gr 10+

1st – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 23 – Special Occ-frost w/real Gr10+

1st – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Trishalee A Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

Lot 24 – Special Occ-Frost w/formGr 10+

1st – Mary A Haecker  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 25 – Special Occ-combo real Gr10+

1st – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 26 – Spec Occ-Combo form Gr10+

1st – Tracy Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Brittany Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 28 – Doll Cake frosting Gr10+

1st – Trishalee A Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Danielle L Caine  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

Lot 29 – Doll Cake fondant Gr10+

1st – Kyla M Peterson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 30 – Novelty Cake Gr10+

1st – Madeline Mcgauley  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Trishalee A Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Monica L Schauer  Mayville, WI  A-OK

2nd – Rachael Beck  Iron Ridge, WI  Neosho Utopians

3rd – Michaela L Daane  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Kimberly J Duckett  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 31 – Novelty Gingerbread Gr10+

1st – Trishalee A Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

Lot 32 – Wedding Cake w/form Gr 10+

1st – Bethany M Shoemaker  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Class K – Folk Arts/Latino Cultural Arts

Lot 1 – Any Folk Art or Lat. Cul Art

1st – Emma Whitlock  Reeseville, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Ashlyn S Rein  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Ian Jones  Lowell, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Loretta C Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Rebekah E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

Lot 2 – Any Folk Art or Lat. Cul Art

1st – Ashlyn S Rein  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 3 – Any Folk Art or Lat. Cul Art

1st – Ashlyn S Rein  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Class L – Rubber Stamping

Lot 1 – Crd/Invt/Anc+env, 3set no emb

1st – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

Lot 2 – Crd/Invt/Anc+env, 3set wet emb

1st – Mason J Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Briaunna Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

Lot 3 – OtherCrd/Invt/Anc+env,3 no emb

1st – Kayla Bethke  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Elise Lundeen  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Holley T Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 4 – OtherCrd/Invt/Anc+env,3wet emb

1st – Emily Manske  Waupun, WI  Achievers

Lot 5 – Crd/Invt/Anc+env,3set-2 tech

1st – Mason J Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 7 – Punch Crd/Invt/Anc+env (3)

1st – Holley T Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Breanna R Krenz  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Lot 9 – Gift Bag/Box/Wrap Paper

1st – Mason J Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Ashlyn S Rein  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Leah Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Meredith L Turner  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Elizabeth J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

Lot 10 – Wrapped treats,box,cup

1st – Mason J Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Ashlyn S Rein  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Leah Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 11 – Any other stamped item

1st – Rion Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

Lot 12 – Ornament or Decoration

2nd – Rion Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

Lot 13 – any other item

1st – Ashlyn S Rein  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Leah Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Hannah Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Rion Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

Lot 14 – any other item

1st – Marissa Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Rion Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

Class M – Scrapbooking

Lot 1 – 12×12 family/friendship

1st – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Emily H Grenon  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Katie M Pribnow  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

1st – Danielle L Caine  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Breanne Rowbotham  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Elise Lundeen  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Emma J Grulke  Beaver Dam, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Kendra M Gillett  Fall River, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Elizabeth R Affeld  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Nicole K Wenzel  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Danielle R Krakow  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 2 – 12×12 vacation

1st – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Marissa Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Elizabeth R Affeld  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Bethany M Shoemaker  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Linnea Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Kayla Bethke  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Elena M Backhaus  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Melody K Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 3 – 12×12 an occasion

1st – Allison M Becker  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Kaitlin M Daane  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Breanna R Krenz  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Mckayla K Krenz  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Briaunna Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Lexi M Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Danielle L Caine  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Peyton L Litterick  Horicon, WI  A-OK

4th – Mandy L Krakow  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 5 – 12×12 holiday July-Dec

1st – Elise Lundeen  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 7 – 8 1/2×11 any one topic/theme

1st – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

Lot 9 – 8×8,9×9 two layouts any topic

1st – Linnea Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 10 – Scrapbook 4 layout 1 topic

1st – Breanne Rowbotham  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Elizabeth R Affeld  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 14 – Scrapbook page as display

1st – Matthew D Gunst  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 17 – Any other scrapbook item

1st – Kaitlin M Daane  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Lindsey R Bauer  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

Class N – Jr Open Arts & Crafts

Lot 1 – Sculpture,wood/paper mache

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Jasmine J Krahn  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Morgan Mcgauley  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 2 – Mosaic article

1st – Claire E Grosenick  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Jacob P Braun  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 3 – Country Painted Item

2nd – Diana M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 5 – Batik/Tie-Dye,finished

1st – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Katlyn E Stewart  Reeseville, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Jacob P Braun  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 6 – String/wire picture

1st – Abraham Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 9 – Doll-not ceramic

1st – Ashlyn S Rein  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 12 – Candle made by exhibitor

1st – Cassandra R Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Hailey Finkler  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 13 – Decorative wreath w/hanger

1st – Kearstyn R Nehls  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Lot 15 – Weaving artcl-other than wheat

1st – Benjamin J Grosnick  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 18 – Recycle Item/Discard

1st – Emily H Grenon  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Margaret R Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Jacob P Braun  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Alice L Groeler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Diana M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Jasmine J Krahn  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 19 – Hand-molded clay item

1st – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Jasmine J Krahn  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Rion Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

Lot 23 – Paper art (origami,folded,etc)

1st – Marissa Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Briaunna Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lilian M Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Hannah Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – David H Casperson Iii  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 24 – Sand sculpting

1st – Katlyn E Stewart  Reeseville, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 27 – Mask

1st – Debrah J Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 28 – Hand-made jewelry

1st – Marissa Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ashlyn S Rein  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Kearstyn R Nehls  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Dale M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 29 – Hand-made beads(display part)

1st – Naomi Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 30 – Pottery (handmade container)

1st – Rion Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

Lot 31 – Hand-shaped clay item

1st – Ashlyn S Rein  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Kearstyn R Nehls  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Rion Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

2nd – Jacob P Braun  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 32 – Quilling article

1st – Cassandra R Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 33 – Decorated accessory

1st – Diana M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Dale M Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Theresa M Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 34 – Decorated footwear

1st – Brenna H Pamperin  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Alexis M Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Briaunna Konz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 35 – Any item not listed

1st – Claire E Grosenick  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Hunter Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Abigail A Grosnick  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

2nd – Rion Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

2nd – Natalie E Siedschlag  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Maggie M Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

2nd – Solomon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Marikka K Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

3rd – Kayla Bethke  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Joshua Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Deloris R Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Kenny Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

End of Report

Printed At 08/17/2014 9:15:50 PM

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *