Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Swine Judging Results

Publicity Report – Premium Placing

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 13-17, 2014

Department – 3 Swine

Place / Rank  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class A – Market Hogs – Crossbreeds

Lot 1 – Mrkt Hog-First Entry

1st – Mckayla L Maas  Neosho, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Ethan D Maas  Neosho, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Tyler J Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Courtni A Salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Samantha J Salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – James Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Susan Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Morgan E Justmann  Lowell, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Brittany R Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Joseph Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

1st – Leah Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Mayville FFA

1st – Christopher R Justmann  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Andrew W Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Anna M Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Hayden J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Ronna J Woock  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Andrew N Twardokus  Juneau, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Amanda R Kehl  Waterloo, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Lindsay E Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jacob M Justmann  Lowell, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Jill Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

2nd – John Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Natalie E Siedschlag  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kaitlin E Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Hartford FFA

2nd – Kaitlin R Neu  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Karoline Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Kevin D Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Britany L Petrack  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Dyllon J Palmer-salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Tina L Kehl  Waterloo, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Caitlynn R Foch  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Jesse R Lynch  Reeseville, WI  Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Erin M Otoole  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

3rd – Katie M Pribnow  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Brandon J Franke  Horicon, WI  A-OK

3rd – Jennifer Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Ashley S Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Mackenzie B Schraufnagel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Zachariah M Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Elizabeth J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Anton D Bednarski  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

4th – Robert O Woock  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

4th – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

4th – Jacob J Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

4th – Ryan J Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

4th – Matthew L Schuett  Juneau, WI  Lakeside

4th – Samuel T Nehls  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

4th – Sheila Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Hartford FFA

4th – Natalie N Fenner  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

4th – Austin S Petrack  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Lucas J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

Lot 2 – Mrkt Hog-Second Entry

1st – Mckayla L Maas  Neosho, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Courtni A Salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Samantha J Salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Jacob M Justmann  Lowell, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Mayville FFA

1st – Kaitlin R Neu  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Christopher R Justmann  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Zachariah M Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

1st – Hayden J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Tyler J Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Ronna J Woock  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lindsay E Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Erin M Otoole  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

2nd – Morgan E Justmann  Lowell, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Brandon J Franke  Horicon, WI  A-OK

2nd – Natalie E Siedschlag  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kaitlin E Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Hartford FFA

2nd – Leah Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Ashley S Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Anton D Bednarski  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Andrew N Twardokus  Juneau, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Dyllon J Palmer-salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Tina L Kehl  Waterloo, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Amanda R Kehl  Waterloo, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Caitlynn R Foch  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Katie M Pribnow  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Jill Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

3rd – John Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Matthew L Schuett  Juneau, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Samuel T Nehls  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

3rd – Mackenzie B Schraufnagel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Karoline Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Lucas J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

4th – Ethan D Maas  Neosho, WI  Sinissippi

4th – Robert O Woock  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

4th – Jacob J Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

4th – Ryan J Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

4th – Susan Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

4th – Brittany R Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

4th – Elizabeth J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

Class B – Swine Showmanship

Lot 1 – Beginner Showman First Yr

Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Ethan D Maas  Neosho, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Jacob J Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Samantha J Salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Mary M Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Andrew W Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Natalie N Fenner  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Hayden J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

Lot 2 – Junior Showman Gr5-6

Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Mackenzie B Schraufnagel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Anton D Bednarski  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – James Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Susan Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Lindsay E Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Brandon J Franke  Horicon, WI  A-OK

Lot 3 – Intermediate Showman Gr7-9

Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Kaitlin R Neu  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Morgan E Justmann  Lowell, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Robert O Woock  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Courtni A Salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Katie M Pribnow  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Natalie E Siedschlag  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Leah Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Zachariah M Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Lucas J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

Lot 4 – Senior Showman Gr10+

1st – Anna M Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Jacob M Justmann  Lowell, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Mckayla L Maas  Neosho, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Mayville FFA

2nd – Jesse R Lynch  Reeseville, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Ronna J Woock  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Dyllon J Palmer-salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Erin M Otoole  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

2nd – Ashley S Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Samuel T Nehls  Horicon, WI  Horicon FFA

3rd – Andrew N Twardokus  Juneau, WI  Leipsic

End of Report

Printed At 08/18/2014 5:00:27 PM

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *