Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Dairy Cattle Judging Results

Publicity Report – Premium Placing

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 13-17, 2014

Department – 1 Dairy Cattle

Place / Rank  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class A – Ayrshire

Lot 3 – Fall Heifer Calf

1st – Michael Braun  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

Class B – Brown Swiss

Lot 3 – Fall Heifer Calf

1st – Delanie G Senn  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 6 – Winter Yearling Heifer

1st – Delanie G Senn  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 11 – Cow 5 Years + (in milk)

1st – Jessica R Manke  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Class C – Guernsey

Lot 4 – Summer Yearling Heifer

1st – Laura Braun  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

Lot 9 – 3 Year Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Laura Braun  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

Class D – Holsteins

Lot 1 – Regular Spring Heifer Calf

1st – Fayth M Paulson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Ben C Buske  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Samantha M Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Jessica R Manke  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Grady Wendorf  Ixonia, WI  Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Matthew W Hansen  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Nathan Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Kylie L Nickels  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Ariona Hildebrandt  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Cole D Piechowski  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Alex E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Jeremy M Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Gwyneth C Ferguson  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Cora R Jones  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Alicia Z Burnett  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

Lot 2 – Regular Winter Heifer Calf

1st – Alex E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Samantha M Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Roseanne L Crave  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

1st – Ariona Hildebrandt  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Andrew Greenfield  Waupun, WI  Dodge County Jr Holsteins

1st – Grady Wendorf  Ixonia, WI  Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Kevin D Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Jacob A Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Justin R Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Sara Skalitzky  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Jessica R Manke  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Delanie G Senn  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Taylor Foltz  Watertown, WI  Watertown Boosters

Lot 3 – Regular Fall Heifer Calf

1st – Karoline Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Nathan Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Paul S Grulke  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Samantha M Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Dawson W Nickels  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Lilly Kadinger  Watertown, WI  Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Michael W Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Theresa M Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Kevin D Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Emily R Butler  Lebanon, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Mikayla E Peirick  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Daniel Hansen  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

Lot 4 – Regular Summer Yearling Heifer

1st – Emma J Grulke  Beaver Dam, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Matthew D Gunst  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Emily R Butler  Lebanon, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Andrew Greenfield  Waupun, WI  Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Michael Braun  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Mackenzie A Pufahl  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Samantha J Wellnitz  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

Lot 5 – Regular Spring Yearling Heifer

1st – Fayth M Paulson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Matthew D Gunst  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Emily R Butler  Lebanon, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Dawson W Nickels  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Kylie L Nickels  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Andy Sell  Watertown, WI  Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Autumn T Soter  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Ben C Buske  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Cora R Jones  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 6 – Regular Winter Yearling Heifer

1st – Ben C Buske  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Roseanne L Crave  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

1st – Cora R Jones  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Taylor Foltz  Watertown, WI  Watertown Boosters

1st – Danielle E Warmka  Fox Lake, WI  Dodge County Jr Holsteins

Lot 7 – Regular Fall Yearling Heifer

1st – Roseanne L Crave  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

1st – Danielle E Warmka  Fox Lake, WI  Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Allison A Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 8 – Regular Jr 2 Year Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Ben C Buske  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Jessica R Manke  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Michael W Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 9 – Regular Sr 2 Year Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Emily R Butler  Lebanon, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Paul S Grulke  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Kylie L Nickels  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Karoline Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Nathan Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Hamilton C Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 10 – Regular 3 Year Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Samantha M Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Bradley A Warmka  Fox Lake, WI  Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Alex E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Mikayla E Peirick  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Melody K Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Jacob A Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 11 – Regular 4 Year Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Dawson W Nickels  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Andy Sell  Watertown, WI  Dodge County Jr Holsteins

Lot 12 – Regular Cow 5 Years + (in milk)

1st – Nathan Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Matthew D Gunst  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Melody K Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 13 – Regular Dry Cow (1 lact)

1st – Justin R Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 14 – Grade Spring Heifer Calf

1st – Kelsey M Ewert  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Jessica A Lins  Columbus, WI  Columbus FFA

2nd – Theresa M Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Autumn T Soter  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Michelle Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lily Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Cheyenne Aasen  Neosho, WI  Hustisford FFA

3rd – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Damien L Borchardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Mason B Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Bethany Shoemaker  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Emily Brue  Juneau, WI  Hustisford FFA

3rd – Katie Kovalaske  Waterloo, WI  Waterloo FFA

Lot 15 – Grade Winter Heifer Calf

1st – Damien L Borchardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Cassidy N Ewert  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Kelsey M Ewert  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Katherine E Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Jessica A Lins  Columbus, WI  Columbus FFA

2nd – Alyssa M Wilke  Sun Prairie, WI  Columbus FFA

2nd – Ray Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

3rd – Tracy Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Brett J Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Matthew Wiersma  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Katie Kovalaske  Waterloo, WI  Waterloo FFA

Lot 16 – Grade Fall Heifer Calf

1st – Courtney J Ewert  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

1st – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Lily Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Rebecca Sellnow  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Alex S Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Ray Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 17 – Grade Summer Yearling Heifer

1st – Brittany S Fink  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

3rd – Daniel D Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Tracy Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 18 – Grade Spring Yearling Heifer

1st – Jessica A Lins  Columbus, WI  Columbus FFA

1st – Kaylee A Muellenbach  Waupun, WI  Waupun FFA

2nd – Gwyneth C Ferguson  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 19 – Grade Winter Yearling Heifer

1st – Brittany S Fink  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Jessica A Lins  Columbus, WI  Columbus FFA

2nd – Cassidy N Ewert  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Alyssa M Wilke  Sun Prairie, WI  Columbus FFA

3rd – Michelle Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Brittany Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 20 – Grade Fall Yearling Heifer

2nd – Mike Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 21 – Grade 2 Year Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Brittany S Fink  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Courtney J Ewert  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Brittany Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Mike Roe  Brownsville, WI  Hustisford FFA

Lot 22 – Grade 3 Year Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Brittany S Fink  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Brittany Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Kevin D Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 23 – Grade 4 Year Old Cow (in milk)

2nd – Rebecca Sellnow  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 25 – Grade Dry Cow (1 lact)

1st – Brittany S Fink  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Hamilton C Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Class E – Jersey

Lot 1 – Spring Heifer Calf

1st – Emma J Grulke  Beaver Dam, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Alexus Remington  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Devin N Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Trevor P Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 2 – Winter Heifer Calf

1st – Paul S Grulke  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Mikayla E Peirick  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Daniel Hansen  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

3rd – Autumn T Soter  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 3 – Fall Heifer Calf

1st – Krista B Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Clay A Pausma  Fox Lake, WI  Dodge County Jr Holsteins

Lot 4 – Summer Yearling Heifer

1st – Alexus Remington  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Janelle Remington  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Bradley A Warmka  Fox Lake, WI  Dodge County Jr Holsteins

Lot 5 – Spring Yearling Heifer

1st – Janelle Remington  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Katie Kovalaske  Waterloo, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Krista B Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 6 – Winter Yearling Heifer

1st – Alex E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Krista B Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Brandon T Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 8 – 2 Year Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Alexus Remington  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Janelle Remington  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Lot 10 – 4 Year Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Paul S Grulke  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

Lot 11 – Cow 5 Years + (in milk)

1st – Janelle Remington  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Class G – Any other dairy breed

Lot 1 – Spring Heifer Calf

1st – Trevor P Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Rebecca Sellnow  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Katie Kovalaske  Waterloo, WI  Waterloo FFA

Lot 2 – Winter Heifer Calf

1st – Emma J Grulke  Beaver Dam, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Alex E Giese  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Mason B Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 3 – Fall Heifer Calf

1st – Katie Kovalaske  Waterloo, WI  Waterloo FFA

3rd – Danyelle L Woock  Burnett, WI  Horicon FFA

Lot 8 – 2 Year Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Danyelle L Woock  Burnett, WI  Horicon FFA

3rd – Melody K Rex  Horicon, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 9 – 3 Year Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Jeremy M Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 11 – Cow 5 Years + (in milk)

1st – Jacob A Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Class S – Dairy Showmanship

Lot 1 – Beg Year Showman Gr 4

Trophy by Sheryl Nehls Special’s Jerseys

1st – Matthew W Hansen  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Kelsey M Ewert  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

1st – Fayth M Paulson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Ariona Hildebrandt  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

Lot 2 – First Year Showman Gr 5+

Trophy sponsored by Butch & Barbara Ridge

1st – Sara Skalitzky  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

1st – Cheyenne Aasen  Neosho, WI  Hustisford FFA

1st – Lilly Kadinger  Watertown, WI  Dodge County Jr Holsteins

1st – Bethany Shoemaker  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Emily Brue  Juneau, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Kaylee A Muellenbach  Waupun, WI  Waupun FFA

Lot 3 – Jr Showman Gr 5-6

Trophy Sponsored by Bob Kaiser

1st – Matthew D Gunst  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Samantha M Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Grady Wendorf  Ixonia, WI  Dodge County Jr Holsteins

1st – Delanie G Senn  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Autumn T Soter  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Damien L Borchardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 4 – Int Showman Gr 7-9

Sponsored by Dan Hintz Hoof Trimming

1st – Laura Braun  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Michael Braun  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Theresa M Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Michelle Stangler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Krista B Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Jeremy M Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Gwyneth C Ferguson  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

1st – Jessica A Lins  Columbus, WI  Columbus FFA

1st – Dawson W Nickels  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Kylie L Nickels  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Daniel D Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Lily Newman  Iron Ridge, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Cassidy N Ewert  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

Lot 5 – Sr Showman Gr 10+

Sponsored by Dan Hintz Hoof Trimming

1st – Emily R Butler  Lebanon, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Paul S Grulke  Mayville, WI  Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Roseanne L Crave  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

1st – Bradley A Warmka  Fox Lake, WI  Dodge County Jr Holsteins

1st – Danielle E Warmka  Fox Lake, WI  Dodge County Jr Holsteins

1st – Jessica R Manke  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Cora R Jones  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Ben C Buske  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Janelle Remington  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Alexus Remington  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Andy Sell  Watertown, WI  Dodge County Jr Holsteins

1st – Andrew Greenfield  Waupun, WI  Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Karoline Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Nathan Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Jacob A Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Justin R Nehls  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Mackenzie A Pufahl  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Samantha J Wellnitz  Beaver Dam, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Alyssa M Wilke  Sun Prairie, WI  Columbus FFA

2nd – Erik Kulke  Watertown, WI  Hustisford FFA

2nd – Brittany S Fink  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Katie Kovalaske  Waterloo, WI  Waterloo FFA

2nd – Daniel Hansen  Burnett, WI  Waupun FFA

End of Report

Printed At 08/18/2014 5:03:43 PM

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *