Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Exploring and Cloverbud Judging Results

Publicity Report – Premium Placing

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 13-17, 2014

Department – 17 Exploring & Cloverbuds

Place / Rank  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class A – Exploring

Lot 2 – EXP-Animal Display

2nd – Bridget Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 3 – EXP-Bird Booklet-5 pgs Unlined

1st – Brandon J Boyd  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Cole Kircher  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Lot 4 – EXP-5Bark/5Leaf Cray Rub/Label

1st – Natalie Miller  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Grace E Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Thomas I Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Emma R Klink  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

2nd – Alex M Lueck  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Tianda Hildebrandt  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Alex S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 5 – EXP Solar System-sun+8 planets

1st – Hewsten Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Connor R Steers  Brownsville, WI  Achievers

2nd – Kayla R Hunt  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Emma R Klink  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

2nd – Gideon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 6 – EXP Display 6 rocks/fossils ID

1st – Alex S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Bridget Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Ann K Vincent  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Max J Reetz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brandon J Boyd  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 7 – EXP Poster: Endangered Animal

1st – Hewsten Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Brandon J Boyd  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Cole Kircher  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Kayla R Hunt  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Sydney M Penzotti  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 8 – Birdhouse Not Kit 8″X8″

1st – Hewsten Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Lucy A Groeler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Jenna Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Alex S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Allen J Lester  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Ellie J Cira  Ixonia, WI  County Line

3rd – Anthony P Larson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Tianda Hildebrandt  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

4th – Gideon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 9 – EXP Drawing-Mat/frame/ready hg

1st – Cathleen Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Anthony P Larson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Grace E Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Gideon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Bridget Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Ann K Vincent  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Hewsten Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Jon C Zirbel  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Alex M Lueck  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Jenna Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 10 – EXP Painting-Mat/frame/ready

1st – Cathleen Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Bridget Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Jenna Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Lucy A Groeler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Thomas I Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Margarite L Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 11 – EXP Plastic Canvas Holiday Dec

1st – Thomas I Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 12 – EXP 4 Camera Photos 11×14 brd

1st – Gracie L Wiechmann  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

1st – Natalie Miller  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Grace E Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Alex M Lueck  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Sawyer R Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Nathanael L Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Bridget Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Thomas I Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Gideon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Emily Beck  Iron Ridge, WI  Neosho Utopians

2nd – Allen J Lester  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Owen T Neu  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Margarite L Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Frances O Wolfe  Mayville, WI  A-OK

3rd – Evan Arneson  Theresa, WI  A-OK

3rd – Charles A Lembke  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Jon C Zirbel  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Jenna Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Alex S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Josie M Ebert  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

4th – Nicole E Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 13 – EXP Simple Puppet

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Sydney M Penzotti  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Siera Derke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Margarite L Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Ann K Vincent  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Thomas I Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 14 – EXP 3 Cupcakes Decorated

1st – Cathleen Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Josie M Ebert  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Nicole E Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Nathanael L Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Thomas I Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jon C Zirbel  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Margarite L Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Connor R Steers  Brownsville, WI  Achievers

2nd – Lucy A Groeler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Sydney M Penzotti  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Jenna Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Alex S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Siera Derke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

4th – Emily Beck  Iron Ridge, WI  Neosho Utopians

4th – Jimie P Petrack  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 15 – EXP 1 rubber stamped holiday

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Nathanael L Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Nina Joeckel  Iron Ridge, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Bridget Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Nicole E Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 16 – EXP Folk Art Item-Handmade

1st – Alex M Lueck  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Nathanael L Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Grant T Klas  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Gideon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Emma R Klink  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

Lot 17 – EXP ChocChip Cookies-3/plate

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Alex S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Nicole E Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Lucy A Groeler  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Emma R Klink  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

2nd – Claire V Crave  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Margarite L Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jimie P Petrack  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Thomas I Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Emily Beck  Iron Ridge, WI  Neosho Utopians

3rd – Allen J Lester  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Nathanael L Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

Lot 18 – EXP Sewn Article to wear

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Nathanael L Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Anthony P Larson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Nicole E Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Kayla R Hunt  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Emma R Klink  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

3rd – Jenna Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 20 – EXP Crocheted Article

1st – Ellie J Cira  Ixonia, WI  County Line

Lot 21 – EXP Favorite Meal Poster

2nd – Grant T Klas  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Jon C Zirbel  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 22 – EXP Electrical Item – simple

1st – Evan Arneson  Theresa, WI  A-OK

1st – Alex M Lueck  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hewsten Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Gideon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 23 – EXP Woodwork Article-simple

1st – Kayla R Hunt  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Sawyer R Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Allen J Lester  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Ellie J Cira  Ixonia, WI  County Line

2nd – Brandon J Boyd  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 24 – EXP Safety Poster

1st – Grant T Klas  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 25 – EXP First Aid Kit-Homemade

1st – Gideon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Brandon J Boyd  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Nina Joeckel  Iron Ridge, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Grant T Klas  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Sawyer R Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Ann K Vincent  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Tianda Hildebrandt  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

3rd – Margarite L Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Jimie P Petrack  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 26 – EXP Houseplant f/cut,seed,leaf

Evonna Nehls Memorial Exploring Award

1st – Brandon J Boyd  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Thomas I Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Siera Derke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Brett A Stas  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

3rd – Emma R Klink  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

3rd – Alex S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Nicole E Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 27 – EXP Plate Garden Veg(5-1 kind)

1st – Anthony P Larson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Kayla R Hunt  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Alex S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Allen J Lester  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Nina Joeckel  Iron Ridge, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Bridget Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Gracie L Wiechmann  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Brandon J Boyd  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Sawyer R Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Connor R Steers  Brownsville, WI  Achievers

3rd – Hewsten Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Emma R Klink  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

3rd – Grant T Klas  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Jon C Zirbel  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 28 – EXP book (home/family/friend)

1st – Grant T Klas  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 29 – EXP Display on Wisconsin

1st – Nathanael L Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

Lot 31 – EXP My Family Tree

1st – Bridget Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Grant T Klas  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Brandon J Boyd  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Jon C Zirbel  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Gideon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Nina Joeckel  Iron Ridge, WI  Sinissippi

3rd – Sydney M Penzotti  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 32 – EXP Favorite Book Display

1st – Grant T Klas  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Nathanael L Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

Class B – Cloverbuds

Lot 1 – Cl 6-10 mammal parts-ID poster

1st – Claire O Jaeckel  Lebanon, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Parker J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Kennedy S Hughland  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kaitlyn Oechsner  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 2 – Cl Pet Booklet w/photos,illus

1st – Casimir D Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Graham C Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Paige J Lester  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

1st – Eva Billeb C Billeb  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Brooke Naylor  Ixonia, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Molly J Grulke  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – William W Hemling  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Brandon F Behring  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – LoriJean Wilson  Lowell, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Emmett Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Aubrianne E Baltzley  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

3rd – Kelby L Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Carley L Schraufnagel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Jeb R Wolf  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 3 – Cl Recycled Craft Article

1st – Helena M Cahoon  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Colten Schultz  Coulumbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Graham C Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Michael D Callies  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Conner J Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Emmett Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Danielle E Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Kelby L Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Kristina L Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Dorothy A Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Molly J Grulke  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Ava Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Caleb J Guenther  Juneau, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Vaughn A Sauer  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Jackson B Voelker  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 4 – Cl 3 Camera Pics same mounted

1st – Max F Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Colten Schultz  Coulumbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Christopher J Kohn  Waterloo, WI  Lakeside

1st – Brandon F Behring  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Lucas N Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kristen M Konczal  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Graham C Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Paige J Lester  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Haydn N Hauptli  Reeseville, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Jessica M Reinke  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 5 – Cl 3 Camera Pics diff. mounted

1st – Colten Schultz  Coulumbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Ethan Lepple  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Trent W Klas  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Olivia R Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Kaylee Dykstra  Fall River, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Caleb J Guenther  Juneau, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Kennedy S Hughland  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jackson B Voelker  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Kaitlyn Oechsner  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Kelby L Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Piersten J Litterick  Horicon, WI  A-OK

2nd – Parker J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Lucas N Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Conner J Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Casimir D Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Oliva Lundeen  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Jesse Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Emily M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Abby M Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 6 – Cl Sculptural piece

1st – Ava Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Aubrianne E Baltzley  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

1st – Emily M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Kristina L Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Joanna L Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Helena M Cahoon  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Eli Whitlock  Reeseville, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jesse Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Olivia R Bird  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Jeb R Wolf  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Liam Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

Lot 7 – Cl Picture you drew/mount

1st – Ava Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Aubrianne E Baltzley  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

1st – Brandon F Behring  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Claire O Jaeckel  Lebanon, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Adam D Mckean  Mayville, WI  A-OK

2nd – Casimir D Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Eli Whitlock  Reeseville, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kristen M Konczal  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Kaitlyn Oechsner  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Piersten J Litterick  Horicon, WI  A-OK

3rd – Abigail A Strieter  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Molly J Grulke  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Liam Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

4th – Caleb J Guenther  Juneau, WI  Leipsic

4th – Jesse Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 8 – Cl Stenciled Item

1st – Lucas N Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Emily M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Abby M Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 9 – Cl Collage

1st – Emmett Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Kennedy S Hughland  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Carley L Schraufnagel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Maria E Meier  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Danielle E Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Joanna Schmidt  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Kristina L Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 10 – CL Piece of Handmade Jewelry

1st – Gianna H Larson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Oliva Lundeen  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Liam Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

1st – Jessica M Reinke  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Helena M Cahoon  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ava Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Danielle E Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Sydney Harris  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

3rd – Casimir D Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Faith M Wiechmann  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Veronica T Richards  Waupun, WI  Achievers

4th – Maria E Meier  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

4th – LoriJean Wilson  Lowell, WI  River Oaks

4th – Kelby L Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

4th – Marjorie L Wolfe  Mayville, WI  A-OK

Lot 11 – Cl 3 Cookies/plate-Decorated

1st – Abigail A Strieter  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ava Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Vaughn A Sauer  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Autumjn M Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Kristina L Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Joanna L Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Gianna H Larson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lucas N Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Adaline L Nass  Hustisford, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Piersten J Litterick  Horicon, WI  A-OK

2nd – Jessica M Reinke  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Dorothy A Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

4th – Caleb J Guenther  Juneau, WI  Leipsic

Lot 12 – Cl PBCookies-3/plate

1st – Abigail A Strieter  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Casey J Salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Myles B Nampel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Emma G Adsit  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Trent W Klas  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Adaline L Nass  Hustisford, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Paige J Lester  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

1st – Andrew Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Claire O Jaeckel  Lebanon, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Abby M Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Vincent R Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Kaylee Dykstra  Fall River, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Samuel J Strieter  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Joanna Schmidt  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Jesse Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Christopher J Kohn  Waterloo, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Marjorie L Wolfe  Mayville, WI  A-OK

2nd – Lance Doll  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Parker J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 13 – Cl Simple sewn article

1st – Max F Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Eli Whitlock  Reeseville, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Oliva Lundeen  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Autumjn M Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Michael D Callies  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Eva Billeb C Billeb  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Veronica T Richards  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Carley L Schraufnagel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Marjorie L Wolfe  Mayville, WI  A-OK

2nd – Kaden M Krause  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Helena M Cahoon  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Maria E Meier  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Casimir D Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Abby M Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Danielle E Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Aubrianne E Baltzley  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

Lot 14 – Cl Poster: Setting a Table

2nd – Piersten J Litterick  Horicon, WI  A-OK

Lot 15 – Cl Wooden Toy you made

1st – Samuel J Strieter  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Myles B Nampel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – William W Hemling  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Brayden M Pankow  Watertown, WI  County Line

2nd – Andrew Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Parker J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Zachary S Paulson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Ava L Finger  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 16 – Cl Woodworking item-Kit

1st – Emmett Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Adam D Mckean  Mayville, WI  A-OK

1st – Ethan Lepple  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Liam Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

1st – Sydney Harris  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

1st – Jesse Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Lance Doll  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Kaylee Dykstra  Fall River, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Casey J Salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Vaughn A Sauer  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Joanna Schmidt  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Graham C Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Kelby L Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Emily M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Paige J Lester  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Haydn N Hauptli  Reeseville, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Kristina L Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Dorothy A Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Kaden M Krause  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Braden C Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Owen R Sjoberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Boosters

3rd – Kennedy S Hughland  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Autumjn M Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Christopher J Kohn  Waterloo, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Brayden M Pankow  Watertown, WI  County Line

3rd – Jessica M Reinke  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 17 – Cl Kite-Homemade

1st – Veronica T Richards  Waupun, WI  Achievers

Lot 18 – Cl Paper Airplane you made

1st – Lucas N Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Autumjn M Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Ava L Finger  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Andrew Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Kaden M Krause  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Adam D Mckean  Mayville, WI  A-OK

2nd – Graham C Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 19 – CL Lego display – no kits

1st – Joanna L Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Helena M Cahoon  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Braden C Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Samuel J Strieter  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Colten Schultz  Coulumbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Emmett Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Eli Whitlock  Reeseville, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Jackson B Voelker  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Kaitlyn Oechsner  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Trent W Klas  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Michael D Callies  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Evan J Feucht  Mayville, WI  A-OK

2nd – Casey J Salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Vaughn A Sauer  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Ian A Spoke  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Lance Doll  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Vincent R Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

Lot 20 – Cl Insect made w/recyclables

1st – Abigail A Strieter  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Molly J Grulke  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Adaline L Nass  Hustisford, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Paige J Lester  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Jackson B Voelker  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – William W Hemling  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Lance Doll  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

Lot 21 – Cl Nature Booklet

1st – Joanna L Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Emma G Adsit  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 22 – Cl Rain Gauge you made

1st – Carley L Schraufnagel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Dorothy A Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Vincent R Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Vaughn A Sauer  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Ava L Finger  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Adaline L Nass  Hustisford, WI  Lebanon Luckies

Lot 23 – Cl Poster: My Favorite Planet

1st – Kaitlyn Oechsner  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Gianna H Larson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Liam Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

Lot 24 – Cl 3 Garden Veg plate-u grew

1st – Molly J Grulke  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Adam D Mckean  Mayville, WI  A-OK

1st – Zachary S Paulson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Christopher J Kohn  Waterloo, WI  Lakeside

1st – Michael D Callies  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Dorothy A Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Kaden M Krause  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Maria E Meier  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Myles B Nampel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Oliva Lundeen  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Danielle E Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Veronica T Richards  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Brandon F Behring  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Andrew Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Claire O Jaeckel  Lebanon, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ian A Spoke  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

2nd – Lance Doll  Juneau, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Parker J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Gianna H Larson  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Braden C Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Samuel J Strieter  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Abigail A Strieter  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Ethan Lepple  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Haydn N Hauptli  Reeseville, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 25 – Cl Houseplant 1/01+ cutting/s

Evonna Nehls Memorial Cloverbud Award

1st – Max F Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Ava L Finger  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Emily M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Abby M Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Owen R Sjoberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Boosters

2nd – Casey J Salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Emma G Adsit  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Eli Whitlock  Reeseville, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kennedy S Hughland  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Michael D Callies  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Veronica T Richards  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Andrew Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

Lot 27 – Cl Safety Poster

1st – Colten Schultz  Coulumbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Samuel J Strieter  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Emma G Adsit  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 28 – Cl Booklet Home Jobs You Do

1st – Emma G Adsit  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Faith M Wiechmann  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

Lot 29 – Cl Poster-Favorite sport/activ

1st – Oliva Lundeen  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Owen R Sjoberg  Watertown, WI  Watertown Boosters

2nd – Adam D Mckean  Mayville, WI  A-OK

3rd – Trent W Klas  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Christopher J Kohn  Waterloo, WI  Lakeside

Lot 30 – Cl Booklet: Story “When I Grow

1st – Eva Billeb C Billeb  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Brandon F Behring  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

End of Report

Printed At 08/17/2014 9:42:59 PM

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *