Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Open Class Crops Vegetables and Fruits Judging Results

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 Ears-Husked – Hybrid Corn, Any Var 2014

1st – Robert Hansen

2nd – Cathie Bohl

3rd – Mike Bohl

4th – Dan Nehls

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 Ears-Husked – Sweet Corn, Any Variety2014

1st – Amy Bohl

2nd – Cathie Bohl

3rd – Cameron Neuman

4th – Robert Hansen

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 Ears-Husked – Popcorn, Any Variety2015

1st – Russell Tietz

2nd – Karen Tietz

3rd – Mike Bohl

4th – Cathie Bohl

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 Ears-Husked – Shelled Corn,2014 Crop

1st – Mike Bohl

2nd – Steve Propst

3rd – Jacob Rake Ii

4th – Fred Minnig

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 Ears-Husked – Shelled Corn, 2014 Crop

1st – Mike Bohl

2nd – Cathie Bohl

3rd – Steve Propst

4th – Mitch Propst

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 Ears-Husked – High Moisture Corn In Ziploc

1st – Steve Batterman

2nd – Michael Zastrow

3rd – Chris Stebnitz

4th – Ken Weninger

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 Ears-Husked – Longest Ear Of Corn

1st – Michael Zastrow

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 Ears-Husked – Most Unique Corn Stalk

1st – Steve Batterman

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 6 Stalks, 2014 Crop – Any Variety Of Dent Corn

1st – Steve Batterman

2nd – Craig Schmidt

3rd – Robert Hansen

4th – Jake Nehls

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 6 Stalks, 2014 Crop – Corn For Silage

1st – Craig Schmidt

2nd – Steve Batterman

3rd – Nic Margelowsky

4th – Steve Propst

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Threshed Seed 2015 Crop-1/2 Pe – Barley

1st – Craig Shoemaker

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Threshed Seed 2015 Crop-1/2 Pe – Winter Wheat

1st – Jeff Gaska

2nd – Tyler Zuehlke

3rd – Jacob Rake Ii

4th – Mitch Propst

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Threshed Seed 2015 Crop-1/2 Pe – Oats, Any Variety

1st – Tom Bunkoske

2nd – Craig Shoemaker

3rd – Nic Margelowsky

4th – Mitch Propst

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Threshed Seed 2015 Crop-1/2 Pe – Soybeans (Previous Years Crop)

1st – Steve Propst

2nd – Mitch Propst

3rd – Ken Weninger

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Grain Sheaves, 2015 Crop – Oats

1st – Daryl Klug

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Grain Sheaves, 2015 Crop – Wheat

1st – Chris Stebnitz

2nd – Steve Batterman

3rd – Julie Zuehlke

4th – Tyler Zuehlke

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Sheaves 2015 Crop – Soybeans,Mat Grp 1.6 Or Below

1st – Dennis Stensaas

2nd – Mitch Propst

3rd – Steve Propst

4th – Nate Nelson

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Sheaves 2015 Crop – Soybeans Mat Grp 1.7 Or Above

1st – Jeff Gaska

2nd – Steve Propst

3rd – Dennis Stensaas

4th – Mitch Propst

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Hay Sheaves, 2015 Crop – Alfalfa

1st – Ron Wiskerchen

2nd – Steve Batterman

3rd – Jason Sterr

4th – Wallace Strauss

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Hay Sheaves, 2015 Crop – Clover,Med&Red Mammoth

1st – Bob Schwandt Sr

2nd – John Nehls

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Hay Sheaves, 2015 Crop – Reed Canary Grass

1st – Linda Lynch

2nd – Dennis Paszek

3rd – Mike Bohl

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Hay Sheaves, 2015 Crop – Any Other Grass Hay

1st – Dennis Paszek

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Baled Slices Ensiled Forages15 – Baled Slices2-4″Thick,1st Crop

1st – Ron Wiskerchen

2nd – Jason Sterr

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Baled Slices Ensiled Forages15 – Baled Slices,2-4″Thick 2nd Alf

1st – Jacob Rake Ii

2nd – Bob Schwandt Sr

3rd – Wallace Strauss

4th – Dustin Brunn

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Baled Slices Ensiled Forages15 – Baled Slices,2-4″Thick 1st Any

1st – Jason Sterr

2nd – Ken Weninger

3rd – Tom Bunkoske

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Baled Slices Ensiled Forages15 – Baled Slices,2-4″Thick 2nd Any

1st – Chris Conley

2nd – Tom Bunkoske

3rd – Ken Weninger

4th – Steve Batterman

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Baled Slices Ensiled Forages15 – Haylage,4qts.,1stcrop,Inziploc

1st – Scott Guenther

2nd – Ken Weninger

3rd – Brandon J Fink

4th – Dustin Brunn

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Baled Slices Ensiled Forages15 – Haylage,4qts.,2ndcrop In Ziplo

1st – Ron Wiskerchen

2nd – John R Fink

3rd – Michael Zastrow

4th – Jake Gehring

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Baled Slices Ensiled Forages15 – Oatlage,4 Qts., In Ziploc Bag

1st – Tyler Zuehlke

2nd – Steve Batterman

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Baled Slices Ensiled Forages15 – Corn Silage,4 Qts.,In Ziploc

1st – Tyler Zuehlke

2nd – Chris Conley

3rd – John R Fink

4th – John Nehls

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Baled Slices Ensiled Forages15 – Any Other Ensiloed Forage,4qts

1st – Ron Wiskerchen

2nd – Bob Schwandt Sr

3rd – Ken Weninger

4th – Chris Conley

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Beans,String,5 In Pod

1st – Scharleen Searvogel

2nd – Duane Nonhof

3rd – Bonnie Hellenbrand

4th – Robert Searvogel

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Beets,5 Blood Turnip

1st – Gary Friese

2nd – Mark Nehring

3rd – John Mullin

4th – Bonnie Zastrow

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Broccoli,3

1st – Scharleen Searvogel

2nd – Amy Bohl

3rd – Robert Searvogel

4th – Dennis Paszek

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Cabbage,2 Early

1st – Dorothy Nehring

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Cabbage, 2 Late, Market Type

1st – Dorothy Nehring

2nd – Nancy Mertz

3rd – Dennis Paszek

4th – Judy Steger

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Cabbage, 2 Red

1st – Dorothy Nehring

2nd – Judy Steger

3rd – Dennis Paszek

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Carrots, 5 Chantenay

1st – Mark Nehring

2nd – Heather Kuenzi

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Carrots, 5 Long, Orange

1st – Mark Nehring

2nd – Tyler Zuehlke

3rd – Pat Kahlow

4th – Cathie Bohl

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Carrots, 5 Oxheart

1st – Mark Nehring

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Celery,3

1st – Mark Nehring

2nd – Jason Luedtke

3rd – Bonnie Hellenbrand

4th – Dennis Paszek

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Cucumber,3 Slicing

1st – La Dana Grebel

2nd – Duane Nonhof

3rd – Mickael Rooney

4th – Mark Nehring

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Cucumber,3 Dill

1st – Russell Tietz

2nd – Bonnie Zastrow

3rd – Karen Tietz

4th – Mickael Rooney

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Cucumber,3 Pickling

1st – Karen Tietz

2nd – Mark Nehring

3rd – Rhonda Boyd

4th – Wallace Strauss

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Egg Plant, 2

1st – Chrissy Klug

2nd – Eileen Jaeger

3rd – Julie Zuehlke

4th – Cameron Neuman

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Garlic, 1 Quart

1st – Scharleen Searvogel

2nd – Robert Searvogel

3rd – Jason Luedtke

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Kohlrabi,3

1st – Mark Nehring

2nd – Karen Tietz

3rd – Russell Tietz

4th – Linda Zastrow

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Leeks 3

1st – Dennis Paszek

2nd – Dorothy Nehring

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Melon,2 Muskmelon

1st – Russell Tietz

2nd – Mickael Rooney

3rd – Duane Nonhof

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Melon, 2 Watermelon

1st – Tyler Zuehlke

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Onions,5 Red

1st – Jason Luedtke

2nd – Ralph Harmsen Jr.

3rd – Jennifer Franz

4th – Bonnie Zastrow

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Onions,5 White

3rd – Westin Elliott

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Onions,5 Yellow

1st – Rhonda Boyd

2nd – Judy Steger

3rd – Bruce Boyd

4th – Gary Friese

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Parsley,3 Roots

1st – Heather Kuenzi

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Parsley,1 Potted, Any

1st – Dorothy Nehring

2nd – Vickie Steitz

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Peppers,3 Green,Bell

1st – Nancy Mertz

2nd – Duane Nonhof

3rd – Gary Friese

4th – Mickael Rooney

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Peppers,3 Mild, No Bells

1st – Duane Nonhof

2nd – Daryl Klug

3rd – Elaine Mullin

4th – Nancy Mertz

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Peppers,3 Hot,Named

1st – Gert Herman

2nd – Gwenn Soldner

3rd – Pat Kahlow

4th – Cameron Neuman

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Pumpkins,2 Pie

1st – Russell Tietz

2nd – Karen Tietz

3rd – Monica Roskopf

4th – Duane Nonhof

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Pumpkins,2 Yellow Field

1st – Michael Zastrow

2nd – Melissa Litherland

3rd – Cameron Neuman

4th – Duane Nonhof

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Rutabagas,3

1st – Dorothy Nehring

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Squash,2 Buttercup

1st – Russell Tietz

2nd – Karen Tietz

3rd – Duane Nonhof

4th – Michael Zastrow

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Squash,2 Butternut

1st – Michael Zastrow

2nd – Russell Tietz

3rd – Karen Tietz

4th – Westin Elliott

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Squash,2 Zucchini

1st – Russell Tietz

2nd – Dorothy Nehring

3rd – Karen Tietz

4th – Harvey Voigt

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Squash,2 Table Or Acorn

1st – Russell Tietz

2nd – Karen Tietz

3rd – Sue Brunn

4th – Michael Zastrow

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Squash, 2 Any Other,Named

1st – Michael Zastrow

2nd – Bonnie Hellenbrand

3rd – Russell Tietz

4th – Karen Tietz

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Sunflowerheads,2

1st – Cathie Bohl

2nd – Amy Bohl

3rd – Tyler Zuehlke

4th – Julie Zuehlke

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Swiss Chard,3 Plants

1st – Mark Nehring

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Turnips, 5 Globe

1st – Dorothy Nehring

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Tomatoes,5 Preserving

1st – Daryl Klug

2nd – Dorothy Nehring

3rd – Mickael Rooney

4th – Delmer Schoppe

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Tomatoes,5 Red

1st – Mickael Rooney

2nd – Mark Nehring

3rd – Wallace Strauss

4th – Luann Bunkoske

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Tomatoes,5 Any Var.,Named

1st – Mark Nehring

2nd – Bruce Boyd

3rd – Pat Kahlow

4th – Linda Parpart

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Tomatoes,5 Yellow

1st – Marlene Cigelske

2nd – Rhonda Boyd

3rd – Richard Cigelske

4th – Bruce Boyd

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2015 Crop – Tomatoes,5 Green

1st – John Grebel

2nd – Mark Nehring

3rd – Richard Cigelske

4th – Mickael Rooney

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Unusual Vegetable – Carrot, Most Unique

1st – Cathie Bohl

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Unusual Vegetable – Potato, Most Unique

1st – Amy Bohl

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Unusual Vegetable – Pumpkin, Most Unique

1st – Michael Zastrow

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Unusual Vegetable – Heaviest Potato

1st – Cathie Bohl

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Unusual Vegetable – Any Other

1st – John Mullin

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Best Show – Gourds,Displaying Enough Speci

1st – Cathie Bohl

2nd – Monica Roskopf

3rd – Chrissy Klug

4th – Duane Nonhof

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Best Show – Peppers,Green.

1st – Duane Nonhof

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Best Show – Tomatoes.Must Be Sep. Exhibit

2nd – Julie Hansen

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Best Show – Best Show Of Vegetables

1st – Debbie Westhuis

2nd – Julie Hansen

3rd – Cathie Bohl

4th – Duane Nonhof

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Potatoes, One Peck – Kenebec

1st – Bruce Boyd

2nd – Cathie Bohl

3rd – Julie Zuehlke

4th – La Dana Grebel

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Potatoes, One Peck – Norland

1st – Julie Hansen

2nd – Judy Steger

3rd – Bruce Boyd

4th – Cathie Bohl

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Potatoes, One Peck – Red Pontiac

1st – Monica Roskopf

2nd – Sally Shoemaker

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Potatoes, One Peck – Any Other Named Var. Early

1st – Carrie Twardokus

2nd – Cathie Bohl

4th – Gary Friese

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Potatoes, One Peck – Any Other Named Variety Late

1st – Cathie Bohl

2nd – Robert Hansen

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Fruits-5 Specimens To A Plate – Courtland

1st – John Grebel

2nd – Pat Kahlow

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Fruits-5 Specimens To A Plate – Greenings

1st – Cathie Bohl

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Fruits-5 Specimens To A Plate – Mcintosh

1st – Pat Kahlow

2nd – John Grebel

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Fruits-5 Specimens To A Plate – Red Delicious

1st – John Grebel

2nd – Monica Roskopf

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Fruits-5 Specimens To A Plate – Whitney Crab

1st – Sara Gaska

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Fruits-5 Specimens To A Plate – Any Other Named Var. Of Apples

1st – Gwenn Soldner

2nd – John Grebel

3rd – La Dana Grebel

4th – Duane Nonhof

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Fruits-5 Specimens To A Plate – Pears,Dodge Co. Grown,Any Nam

1st – Gwenn Soldner

2nd – Mickael Rooney

3rd – Duane Nonhof

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Fruits-5 Specimens To A Plate – Display Of Apples,3 Each,5 Var

1st – John Grebel

Categories: County FairTags: , , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *