Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Beef Cattle Judging Results

Beef – All Market Beef Steers – Beef Bred Market Steers 1st

1st – Heather R Nehls, Sinissippi

1st – Samantha L Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Teegan A Weidemann, Columbus FFA

1st – Madison J Ferron, Randolph FFA

1st – Paige E Wollin, Watertown FFA

1st – Ashley S Yuenger, River Oaks

1st – Emily S Schulz, Herman Hornets

2nd – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

2nd – Natalie J Rennhack, River Oaks

2nd – Samantha Setz, Waterloo FFA

2nd – Kennedy M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

3rd – Jennifer M Swan, Leipsic

3rd – Autumn T Soter, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Alyssa M Wilke, Columbus FFA

3rd – Abigail B Schulz, Herman Hornets

3rd – Anton D Bednarski, River Oaks

Beef – All Market Beef Steers – Beef Bred Market Steers 2nd

1st – Alexandria J Thrane, Mayville FFA

1st – Cody T Konkel, Columbus FFA

1st – Kennedy M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Braydon Lewke, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Heather R Nehls, Sinissippi

2nd – Samantha L Maas, Sinissippi

2nd – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

2nd – Emily S Schulz, Herman Hornets

2nd – Abigail B Schulz, Herman Hornets

2nd – Anton D Bednarski, River Oaks

3rd – Ronna J Woock, Waupun FFA

3rd – Natalie J Rennhack, River Oaks

3rd – Alyssa M Wilke, Columbus FFA

Beef – Market Dairy Beef Steers – Straight Dairy Breeds 1st

1st – Alexander T Neu, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Abigail M Henken, Waupun FFA

1st – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

1st – James Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Sarah A Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Jesse R Lynch, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Taylor M Bird, Hyland Prairie

1st – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

1st – Samantha Setz, Waterloo FFA

1st – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

2nd – Drake L Felder, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane, Mayville FFA

2nd – Ronna J Woock, Waupun FFA

2nd – Teegan A Weidemann, Columbus FFA

2nd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Riley T Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Jackson Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

2nd – Alexa Manthey, Hustisford FFA

3rd – Kyle J Bunge, Watertown FFA

3rd – Jennifer M Swan, Leipsic

3rd – Kevin D Twardokus, Herman Hornets

Beef – Market Dairy Beef Steers – Straight Dairy Breeds 2nd

1st – Abigail M Henken, Waupun FFA

1st – James Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Sarah A Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Jesse R Lynch, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Samantha Setz, Waterloo FFA

1st – Alyssa B Condon, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

2nd – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Kyle J Bunge, Watertown FFA

2nd – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

2nd – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

2nd – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

2nd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Jeremiah Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Kevin D Twardokus, Herman Hornets

3rd – Alexander T Neu, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Maxwel A Nyquist, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Riley T Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Taylor M Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

Beef – Beef/Dairy Feeders – Single Entry Beef Breed-halter

1st – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

1st – Alexa Manthey, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Ronna J Woock, Waupun FFA

2nd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

2nd – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

3rd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Ashley S Yuenger, River Oaks

Beef – Beef/Dairy Feeders – Single EntryDairy Breed-halter

1st – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Jeremiah Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

2nd – Jackson Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Danyelle L Woock, Horicon FFA

2nd – Taylor M Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Ronna J Woock, Waupun FFA

3rd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

Beef – Market Beef Carcass – Beef Breed Mkt Carcass

1st – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

1st – Madison J Ferron, Randolph FFA

2nd – Natalie J Rennhack, River Oaks

3rd – Abigail B Schulz, Herman Hornets

3rd – Samantha L Maas, Sinissippi

4th – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

Beef – Market Dairy Beef Carcass – Straight Dairy Breed Mkt Steer

1st – Sarah A Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

1st – Jesse R Lynch, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Abigail M Henken, Waupun FFA

2nd – Taylor M Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Riley T Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

2nd – Ronna J Woock, Waupun FFA

3rd – James Roche, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

4th – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Junior Bull Calf

1st – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Senior Bull Calf

1st – Anton D Bednarski, River Oaks

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Senior Heifer Calf

1st – Braydon Lewke, Hyland Prairie

1st – Elizabeth C Grillo, Richwood Rangers

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Heifer, Summer Yearling

1st – Emily S Schulz, Herman Hornets

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Heifer, Junior Yearling

1st – Madison J Ferron, Randolph FFA

1st – Emily S Schulz, Herman Hornets

2nd – Paige E Wollin, Watertown FFA

3rd – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Cow/Calf Pair

1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville FFA

1st – Anton D Bednarski, River Oaks

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Junior Heifer Calf

1st – Greg G Soter, Juneau Victorians

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Summer Yearling Heifer

1st – Morgan C Wollin, Richwood Rangers

1st – Abigail B Schulz, Herman Hornets

2nd – Anton D Bednarski, River Oaks

2nd – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Junior Yearling Heifer

1st – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Morgan C Wollin, Richwood Rangers

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Cow/Calf Pair

1st – Riley D Kappell, Lebanon Luckies

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Beginner Showman 1st yr

1st – Alexandria J Thrane, Mayville FFA

1st – Greg G Soter, Juneau Victorians

1st – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Jr Showmanship gr. 5 & 6

1st – Anton D Bednarski, River Oaks

1st – Braydon Lewke, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Autumn T Soter, Juneau Victorians

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Intermediate Shwmshp gr. 7-9

1st – Morgan C Wollin, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Elizabeth C Grillo, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Teegan A Weidemann, Columbus FFA

4th – Riley D Kappell, Lebanon Luckies

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Sr. Showmanship Gr 10+

1st – Abigail B Schulz, Herman Hornets

1st – Samantha L Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Ronna J Woock, Waupun FFA

1st – Madison J Ferron, Randolph FFA

1st – Samantha Setz, Waterloo FFA

1st – Emily S Schulz, Herman Hornets

2nd – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

2nd – Natalie J Rennhack, River Oaks

2nd – Alyssa M Wilke, Columbus FFA

2nd – Alexa Manthey, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Heather R Nehls, Sinissippi

2nd – Abigail M Henken, Waupun FFA

2nd – Claire E Grosenick, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Paige E Wollin, Watertown FFA

3rd – Jesse R Lynch, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *