Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Dairy Cattle Judging Results

Dairy Cattle – Ayrshire – Fall Yearling Heifer

2nd – Michael A Braun, County Line

Dairy Cattle – Guernsey – Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Laura Braun, County Line

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Spring Hfr Calf

1st – Morgan T Reed, County Line

1st – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

1st – Gwyneth Ferguson, Portland Boosters

2nd – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

2nd – Alex E Giese, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Ariona Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

3rd – Nathan K Petersen, County Line

3rd – Katherine E Peters, Herman Hornets

3rd – Sawyer R Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Chellie B Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

3rd – Tianda Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Winter Hfr Calf

1st – Benjamin C Buske, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

1st – Sara Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

1st – Lilly Kadinger, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Fayth M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Luke A Petersen, County Line

2nd – Emma L Jones, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jessica R Manke, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

3rd – Laura Braun, County Line

3rd – Alex E Giese, Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Sawyer R Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Ariona Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

3rd – Tianda Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Fall Hfr Calf

1st – Benjamin C Buske, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Paul S Grulke, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

1st – Kylie L Nickels, Richwood Rangers

1st – Colin J Uecker, Watertown FFA

1st – Danielle E Warmka, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Emma J Grulke, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Daniel R Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Kevin D Twardokus, Herman Hornets

2nd – Courtney J Ewert, Hustisford FFA

3rd – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

3rd – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Mikayla – Ki Peirick, Richwood Rangers

4th – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Justin R Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Benjamin C Buske, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Danielle E Warmka, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Fayth M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Dawson W Nickels, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Katy Wagoner, Watertown FFA

3rd – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

3rd – Andrew Greenfield, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

3rd – Grady Wendorf, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

4th – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Alicia Burne Z Burnett, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Mackenzie A Pufahl, Beaver Dam FFA

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Spring Yrlg Hfr

1st – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

1st – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Courtney J Ewert, Hustisford FFA

1st – Jessica R Manke, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Cora R Jones, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Gwyneth Ferguson, Portland Boosters

3rd – Hanna E Braaksma, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Daniel G Peters, Herman Hornets

4th – Serena M Freriks, Waupun FFA

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Winter Yrlg Hfr

1st – Alex E Giese, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Sara Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Fall Yrlg Hfr

1st – Kylie L Nickels, Richwood Rangers

1st – Colin J Uecker, Watertown FFA

2nd – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

2nd – Cole D Piechowski, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Kevin D Twardokus, Herman Hornets

3rd – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Jr 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Cora R Jones, Richwood Rangers

1st – Dawson W Nickels, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

3rd – Daniel G Peters, Herman Hornets

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Sr 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Grady Wendorf, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Justin R Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg 3 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Paul S Grulke, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Danielle E Warmka, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

3rd – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

3rd – Melody K Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg 4 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Jessica R Manke, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Cow 5 Yrs + (in milk)

1st – Benjamin C Buske, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Dawson W Nickels, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

2nd – Jessica R Manke, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Dry Cow (1 lact)

1st – Justin R Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Allison Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Spring Hfr Calf

1st – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Trevor P Roecker, Trenton Highlights

1st – Fiona Hornada, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

2nd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Rebecca J Sellnow, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Jessica A Lins, Columbus FFA

3rd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

3rd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Danyelle L Woock, Horicon FFA

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Winter Hfr Calf

1st – Cassidy Ewert, Sinissippi

1st – Cheyanne Aasen, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Carley Nehls, Sinissippi

2nd – Jessica A Lins, Columbus FFA

2nd – Katie C Kovalaske, Waterloo FFA

3rd – Orion L Krause, Leipsic

3rd – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Katherine E Peters, Herman Hornets

4th – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Fall Hfr Calf

1st – Alex E Giese, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Katie C Kovalaske, Waterloo FFA

2nd – Alex A Roecker, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

3rd – Rebecca J Sellnow, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Tracy A Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Brittany Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Brett J Roecker, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Morgan T Reed, County Line

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Spring Yrlg Hfr

1st – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Kelsey M Ewert, Sinissippi

2nd – Theresa M Peters, Herman Hornets

2nd – Alex A Roecker, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Brandon T Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Damien L Borchardt, Richwood Rangers

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Winter Yrlg Hfr

1st – Tracy A Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Katie C Kovalaske, Waterloo FFA

2nd – Cassidy Ewert, Sinissippi

2nd – Jessica A Lins, Columbus FFA

3rd – Theresa M Peters, Herman Hornets

3rd – Damien L Borchardt, Richwood Rangers

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade 3 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Brittany Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Mitchell A Schleicher, Columbus FFA

3rd – Courtney J Ewert, Hustisford FFA

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade 4 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Brittany Newman, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Mitchell A Schleicher, Columbus FFA

2nd – Hamilton C Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Cow 5 Yrs + (in milk)

1st – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Dry Cow (1 lact)

2nd – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Spring Heifer Calf

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

1st – Alexus J Remington, Dodgeland FFA

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Winter Heifer Calf

1st – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Trevor P Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Fall Heifer Calf

1st – Brett J Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Summer Yrlg Heifer

1st – Alexus J Remington, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Spring Yearling Heifer

1st – Alexus J Remington, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Emma J Grulke, Burnett, Inc.

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Winter Yearling Hfr

1st – Paul S Grulke, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Mikayla – Ki Peirick, Richwood Rangers

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Fall Yearling Heifer

1st – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – 3 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Alexus J Remington, Dodgeland FFA

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Cow 5 Yrs + (in milk)

1st – Benjamin C Buske, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Paul S Grulke, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorn – Spring Yrlg Hfr

1st – Mitchell A Schleicher, Columbus FFA

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Spring Hfr Calf

1st – Allison Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Katie C Kovalaske, Waterloo FFA

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Winter Hfr Calf

1st – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Rebecca J Sellnow, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Mason B Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Spring Yrlg Hfr

1st – Katie C Kovalaske, Waterloo FFA

2nd – Mason B Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Fall Yrlg Hfr

2nd – Danyelle L Woock, Horicon FFA

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – 4 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

2nd – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Cow 5 Yrs + (in milk)

1st – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Dry Cow (1 lact)

1st – Danyelle L Woock, Horicon FFA

2nd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – Beg Yr Showman Gr 4 Trophy by Sheryl Nehls Special’s Jerseys

1st – Sawyer R Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Tianda Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

2nd – Chellie B Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

3rd – Carley Nehls, Sinissippi

3rd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – First Yr Showman Gr 5+ Trophy sponsored by Butch &Barbara Ridge

1st – Morgan T Reed, County Line

1st – Katy Wagoner, Watertown FFA

2nd – Luke A Petersen, County Line

2nd – Hanna E Braaksma, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Serena M Freriks, Waupun FFA

3rd – Katherine E Peters, Herman Hornets

3rd – Fiona Hornada, Hustisford FFA

4th – Nathan K Petersen, County Line

4th – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Trevor P Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – Jr Showman Gr 5-6 Tophy Sponsored by Bob Kaiser

1st – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Fayth M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Grady Wendorf, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Ariona Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

3rd – Kelsey M Ewert, Sinissippi

3rd – Lilly Kadinger, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

4th – Damien L Borchardt, Richwood Rangers

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – Int Showman Gr 7-9 Sponsored by Dan Hintz Hoof Trimming

1st – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Colin J Uecker, Watertown FFA

1st – Kylie L Nickels, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

2nd – Sara Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

2nd – Emma L Jones, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Laura Braun, County Line

3rd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Daniel G Peters, Herman Hornets

4th – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Cassidy Ewert, Sinissippi

4th – Cheyanne Aasen, Hustisford FFA

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – Sr Showman Gr 10+ Sponsored by Dan Hintz Hoof Trimming

1st – Paul S Grulke, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

1st – Alexus J Remington, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Dawson W Nickels, Richwood Rangers

1st – Cora R Jones, Richwood Rangers

1st – Benjamin C Buske, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Gwyneth Ferguson, Portland Boosters

2nd – Jessica A Lins, Columbus FFA

2nd – Mitchell A Schleicher, Columbus FFA

2nd – Courtney J Ewert, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Jessica R Manke, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Kevin D Twardokus, Herman Hornets

2nd – Danielle E Warmka, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

3rd – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

3rd – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Tracy A Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Katie C Kovalaske, Waterloo FFA

3rd – Justin R Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Brittany Newman, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Rebecca J Sellnow, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Alicia Burne Z Burnett, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Cole D Piechowski, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Mackenzie A Pufahl, Beaver Dam FFA

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *