Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Sheep Judging Results

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Suffolk Spring Ram Lamb

1st – Tyler J Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Nick Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

2nd – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Suffolk Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Nick Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

1st – Kendall M Bredeson, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Aaron M Bredeson, Hyland Prairie

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Suffolk Ewe Yearling

1st – Aaron M Bredeson, Hyland Prairie

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Hampshire Spring Ram Lamb

1st – Connor J Schultz, Burnett, Inc.

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Hampshire Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Connor J Schultz, Burnett, Inc.

Sheep – Sheep – Reg. Hampshire Ewe Yearling

1st – Connor J Schultz, Burnett, Inc.

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Ram under 1year

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Kyle Brugger, Watertown FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Mature Ewe 2yr+

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Sheep – Sheep – Commerical Spring Ram Lamb

1st – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Nick Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville FFA

1st – Connor J Schultz, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Morgan C Wollin, Richwood Rangers

1st – Samuel T Nehls, Horicon FFA

2nd – Allie R Stair, Watertown FFA

2nd – Nick Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

3rd – Emily J Schwanke, Achievers

3rd – Kristin K Stair, Watertown FFA

3rd – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

4th – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

4th – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Aaron M Bredeson, Hyland Prairie

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Ewe Yearling

1st – Emily J Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Kaitlyn M Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kendall M Bredeson, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Mature Ewe 2 yrs+

1st – Samuel T Nehls, Horicon FFA

1st – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

2nd – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Sheep – Market Lambs – Market Lamb First Entry

1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville FFA

1st – Connor J Schultz, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Fayth M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Maddie Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

1st – Aby Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

1st – Brielle M Blome, River Oaks

1st – Morgan C Wollin, Richwood Rangers

1st – Andrew W Boschert, Leipsic

2nd – Hunter Schultz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Samuel T Nehls, Horicon FFA

2nd – Kendall M Bredeson, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Aaron M Bredeson, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Michaela A Guenther, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Alex J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Elizabeth C Grillo, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Kolten R Blome, River Oaks

3rd – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

4th – Taylor M Bird, Hyland Prairie

Sheep – Market Lambs – Market Lamb Second Entry

1st – Morgan C Wollin, Richwood Rangers

1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville FFA

1st – Connor J Schultz, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Aby Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

1st – Brielle M Blome, River Oaks

1st – Samuel T Nehls, Horicon FFA

1st – Andrew W Boschert, Leipsic

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Fayth M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kolten R Blome, River Oaks

2nd – Michaela A Guenther, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Maddie Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

Sheep – Bred & Owned Market Lamb – Home Brd&Ownd Mkt First Entry

1st – Emily J Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Kaitlyn M Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Kristin K Stair, Watertown FFA

1st – Allie R Stair, Watertown FFA

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Richard P Condon, Sinissippi

2nd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Bill J Condon, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Marissa J Schultz, Achievers

2nd – Lilly Brewer, Achievers

3rd – Nicole K Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Grace E Condon, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Maggie T Condon, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Nicholas E Voigt, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

4th – Tyler J Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

Sheep – Bred & Owned Market Lamb – Home Brd&Ownd Mkt Second Entry

1st – Lilly Brewer, Achievers

1st – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Marissa J Schultz, Achievers

1st – Kristin K Stair, Watertown FFA

1st – Nicholas E Voigt, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

2nd – Richard P Condon, Sinissippi

2nd – Bill J Condon, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Emily J Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Kaitlyn M Schwanke, Achievers

3rd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Sheep – Lamb Carcass – Lamb Carcass

1st – Taylor M Bird, Hyland Prairie

1st – Nicole K Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Brielle M Blome, River Oaks

1st – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Bill J Condon, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Andrew W Boschert, Leipsic

2nd – Kolten R Blome, River Oaks

3rd – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

3rd – Richard P Condon, Sinissippi

3rd – Kristin K Stair, Watertown FFA

4th – Fayth M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

4th – Nick Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

4th – Michaela A Guenther, Dodgeland FFA

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Beg Sheep Showman,1st yr exhib

1st – Kyle Brugger, Watertown FFA

1st – Fayth M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kolten R Blome, River Oaks

2nd – Michaela A Guenther, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Grace E Condon, Burnett, Inc.

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Jr Sheep Showman Gr5-6 Plaque, Merlin Thom Family Memorial

1st – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Brielle M Blome, River Oaks

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Int Sheep Showman Gr 7-9 Plaque, Robert & Sandra Zapotocny

1st – Andrew W Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kristin K Stair, Watertown FFA

2nd – Allie R Stair, Watertown FFA

3rd – Kaitlyn M Schwanke, Achievers

3rd – Maddie Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

4th – Maggie T Condon, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Alex J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Sr Sheep Showman Gr 10+ Plaque, Equity Livestock, Johnson Creek

1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville FFA

1st – Connor J Schultz, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Marissa J Schultz, Achievers

2nd – Bill J Condon, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Matthew C Wiersma, Leipsic

2nd – Nicole K Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Hunter Schultz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Emily J Schwanke, Achievers

3rd – Nicholas E Voigt, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *