Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Swine Judging Results

Swine – Market Hogs – Crossbreeds – Mrkt Hog-First Entry

1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville FFA

1st – Mckayla L Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Ethan D Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Ronna Woock, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Robert Woock, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Jenny L Brebeck, River Oaks

1st – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Jacob M Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Morgan E Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Matthew L Schuett, Lakeside

1st – Zachary M Schmitt, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

1st – Christopher Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Ashley S Yuenger, River Oaks

1st – Cade M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Andrew W Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Alexa Manthey, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Joseph M Brebeck, River Oaks

2nd – Tina L Kehl, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Tyler J Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Sean Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Samantha J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Lilly Brewer, Achievers

2nd – Zackary A Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Anton D Bednarski, River Oaks

2nd – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

2nd – Leah M Weninger, Herman Hornets

2nd – Sheila Weninger, Hartford FFA

3rd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Jill M Brebeck, River Oaks

3rd – Amanda R Kehl, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Jesse R Lynch, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Katie M Pribnow, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Jimie P Petrack, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

3rd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Lucas Knueppel, River Oaks

3rd – Mackenzie B Schraufnagel, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Kevin D Twardokus, Herman Hornets

4th – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

4th – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

4th – Kaitlin E Twardokus, Hartford FFA

4th – Jeffrey Ebert, Herman Hornets

4th – John Ebert, Herman Hornets

4th – Joseph T Erste, Watertown Badgers

4th – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

Swine – Market Hogs – Crossbreeds – Mrkt Hog-Second Entry

1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville FFA

1st – Ethan D Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Jenny L Brebeck, River Oaks

1st – Amanda R Kehl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Jacob M Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Morgan E Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Zackary A Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

1st – Christopher Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

1st – Mackenzie B Schraufnagel, Trenton Highlights

1st – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

1st – Andrew W Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Zachary M Schmitt, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Robert Woock, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jesse R Lynch, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Matthew L Schuett, Lakeside

2nd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

2nd – Lilly Brewer, Achievers

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

3rd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Katie M Pribnow, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Kaitlin E Twardokus, Hartford FFA

3rd – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Anton D Bednarski, River Oaks

3rd – Lucas Knueppel, River Oaks

3rd – Leah M Weninger, Herman Hornets

4th – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Mckayla L Maas, Sinissippi

4th – Ronna Woock, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Tina L Kehl, Astico Perseverance

4th – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

4th – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

4th – Joseph T Erste, Watertown Badgers

4th – Cade M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Beginner Showman First Yr Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Lilly Brewer, Achievers

1st – Cade M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Zachary M Schmitt, Dodgeland FFA

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Junior Showman Gr5-6 Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

2nd – Ethan D Maas, Sinissippi

2nd – Samantha J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Anton D Bednarski, River Oaks

2nd – Mackenzie B Schraufnagel, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

3rd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Intermediate Showman Gr7-9 Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Andrew W Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Sean Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

2nd – Alexa Manthey, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

2nd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

3rd – Leah M Weninger, Herman Hornets

3rd – Lucas Knueppel, River Oaks

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Senior Showman Gr10+

1st – Jacob M Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Morgan E Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville FFA

1st – Ronna Woock, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Jesse R Lynch, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Mckayla L Maas, Sinissippi

2nd – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Christopher Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Katie M Pribnow, Burnett, Inc.

Swine – Swine Carcass Show – Hog Carcass

1st – Amanda R Kehl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kevin D Twardokus, Herman Hornets

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

1st – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Katie M Pribnow, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Zachary M Schmitt, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Lucas Knueppel, River Oaks

2nd – Zackary A Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Jesse R Lynch, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

3rd – Leah M Weninger, Herman Hornets

3rd – Kaitlin E Twardokus, Hartford FFA

3rd – Mckayla L Maas, Sinissippi

3rd – Ethan D Maas, Sinissippi

3rd – Ronna Woock, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Robert Woock, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

3rd – Anton D Bednarski, River Oaks

3rd – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

4th – Tina L Kehl, Astico Perseverance

4th – Matthew L Schuett, Lakeside

4th – Jill M Brebeck, River Oaks

4th – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

4th – Samantha J Salmi, Lakeside

4th – Christopher Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *