Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Goat Judging Results

Goats – Costume – Senior, Grade 10+

1st – Sheila Weninger, Hartford FFA

Goats – Costume – Intermediate grades 7-9

1st – Hanna Raley, Randolph FFA

1st – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Goats – Costume – Beginner grades 4-6

1st – Aalyea M Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Nadean T Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Goats – Costume – Novice – any 1st yr. exhibitor

1st – Lily R Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Robert Brugger, Watertown FFA

Goats – Goat Showmanship – Senior Showman Gr 10+

1st – Hannah A Foat, Mayville FFA

1st – Bradley M Fenner, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Allison Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Casie J Winkie, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Sheila Weninger, Hartford FFA

Goats – Goat Showmanship – Intermediate Showman Gr 7-9

1st – Devin M Zimmerman, Waupun FFA

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hamilton C Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Hanna Raley, Randolph FFA

Goats – Goat Showmanship – Beginner Shwm gr. 4-6

1st – Nadean T Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Aalyea M Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

Goats – Goat Showmanship – Novice – 1st year shwmn

1st – Kaitlin J Bunker, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Robert Brugger, Watertown FFA

2nd – Destiny C Kogler, Horicon FFA

2nd – Crystal M Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Goats – All Other Registered Purebreds – Int Doe Kid

1st – Hamilton C Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Hanna Raley, Randolph FFA

2nd – Melody K Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Allison Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Goats – All Other Registered Purebreds – Milker 2-3 years old

1st – Hannah A Foat, Mayville FFA

1st – Hanna Raley, Randolph FFA

2nd – Nadean T Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Jolee Miller, Watertown FFA

Goats – All Other Registered Purebreds – Milker 4-5 years old

1st – Hannah A Foat, Mayville FFA

Goats – Registered Grade Dairy Goats – Reg Sr Yearling

1st – Robert Brugger, Watertown FFA

Goats – Registered Grade Dairy Goats – Milker 6 Years +

1st – Nadean T Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Goats – Registered Grade Dairy Goats – Dam & Daughter group class

1st – Destiny C Kogler, Horicon FFA

1st – Jolee Miller, Watertown FFA

Goats – All non-registered dairy goats – Peewee Doe Kid

1st – Destiny C Kogler, Horicon FFA

1st – Jolee Miller, Watertown FFA

Goats – All non-registered dairy goats – Int Doe Kid

1st – Destiny C Kogler, Horicon FFA

1st – Crystal M Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Allison Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Bradley M Fenner, Watertown Badgers

Goats – All non-registered dairy goats – Sr Doe Kid

1st – Destiny C Kogler, Horicon FFA

Goats – All non-registered dairy goats – Jr Yearling

1st – Destiny C Kogler, Horicon FFA

Goats – All non-registered dairy goats – Sr Yearling

1st – Melody K Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Bradley M Fenner, Watertown Badgers

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Jolee Miller, Watertown FFA

2nd – Allison Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Goats – All non-registered dairy goats – Yearling Milker

1st – Destiny C Kogler, Horicon FFA

1st – Bradley M Fenner, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Nadean T Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Goats – All non-registered dairy goats – Milker 2-3 yrs.

1st – Hannah A Foat, Mayville FFA

1st – Crystal M Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Destiny C Kogler, Horicon FFA

2nd – Bradley M Fenner, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

Goats – All non-registered dairy goats – Milker 4-5 yrs.

1st – Hannah A Foat, Mayville FFA

Goats – All non-registered dairy goats – Milker 6 years +

1st – Bradley M Fenner, Watertown Badgers

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Jr. Dairy wether

1st – Joseph T Erste, Watertown Badgers

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Sr. Dairy wether

1st – Aalyea M Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Hanna Raley, Randolph FFA

1st – Bradley M Fenner, Watertown Badgers

1st – Sheila Weninger, Hartford FFA

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Jr. Meat breed wether

1st – Devin M Zimmerman, Waupun FFA

1st – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Sr. Meat breed wether

1st – Casie J Winkie, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Kaitlin J Bunker, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Alex M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Jr. Meat breed doe kid

1st – Devin M Zimmerman, Waupun FFA

1st – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Sr. Meat breed doe kid

1st – Devin M Zimmerman, Waupun FFA

1st – Lily R Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Yearling Meat breed doe

1st – Devin M Zimmerman, Waupun FFA

1st – Jenny L Brebeck, River Oaks

1st – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

1st – Nadean T Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Adult doe 2-3 yrs

1st – Devin M Zimmerman, Waupun FFA

1st – Aalyea M Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Adult doe 4-5 yrs

1st – Devin M Zimmerman, Waupun FFA

1st – Jenny L Brebeck, River Oaks

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Adult doe 6 yrs+

1st – Devin M Zimmerman, Waupun FFA

1st – Jenny L Brebeck, River Oaks

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Dam & daughter

1st – Lily R Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Devin M Zimmerman, Waupun FFA

1st – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Goats – Pet Goat Class – Novice Pet Goat

1st – Lily R Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Aalyea M Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Nadean T Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

Goats – Pet Goat Class – Advanced Pet Goat

1st – Sheila Weninger, Hartford FFA

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *