Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Horse and Pony Judging Results

Horse & Pony – Horse Showmanship – Horse Showmanship Grade 13

1st – Ronna Woock, Burnett, Inc.

Horse & Pony – Horse Showmanship – Horse Showmanship Grade 10

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

Horse & Pony – Horse Showmanship – Horse Showmanship Grade 9

3rd – Robert Woock, Burnett, Inc.

Horse & Pony – Horse Showmanship – Horse Showmanship Grade 8

2nd – Broedy P Soter, Juneau Victorians

Horse & Pony – Horse Showmanship – Horse Showmanship Grade 7

2nd – Kristen Uherka, Trenton Highlights

Horse & Pony – Horse Showmanship – Horse Showmanship Grade 6

2nd – Autumn T Soter, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

Horse & Pony – Horse Showmanship – Showmanship Grades 4-5

2nd – Kayla Hunt, Astico Perseverance

Horse & Pony – Horse Showmanship – Showmanship-Horseless -Gr 4-13

3rd – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Horse & Pony – Halter – Halter – Yearlings

1st – Autumn T Soter, Juneau Victorians

Horse & Pony – Halter – Halter – Ponies

1st – Jordan L Salzman, Astico Perseverance

Horse & Pony – Halter – Halter/Reg Stock Mares/Gldg 2+

1st – Robert Woock, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Kristen Uherka, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Broedy P Soter, Juneau Victorians

Horse & Pony – Halter – Grade Stock Mares/Gldgs 2+ yrs

1st – Kayla Hunt, Astico Perseverance

Horse & Pony – Halter – Halter-Any Other Equine

1st – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Horse & Pony – English Pleasure – Pleasure, English Grade 13

1st – Ronna Woock, Burnett, Inc.

Horse & Pony – Hunt Seat Equitation – Equitation, Hunt Seat Gr 12

1st – Alexus Remington, Richwood Rangers

Horse & Pony – Hunt Seat Equitation – Equitation, Hunt Seat Gr 11

1st – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

Horse & Pony – Hunter Under Saddle – Hunter Under Saddle Gr 12

1st – Alexus Remington, Richwood Rangers

Horse & Pony – Hunter Under Saddle – Hunter Under Saddle Gr 11

1st – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

Horse & Pony – Stockseat Equitation – Stockseat Equitation West Gr13

1st – Ronna Woock, Burnett, Inc.

Horse & Pony – Stockseat Equitation – Stockseat Equitation West Gr9

2nd – Robert Woock, Burnett, Inc.

Horse & Pony – Stockseat Equitation – Stockseat Equitation West Gr6

2nd – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Horse & Pony – Stockseat Equitation – Stockseat Equitation Gr4-5 W/T

1st – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

Horse & Pony – Stockseat Equitation – Stock Equi Gr10-13 W/T NQ

1st – Joseph T Erste, Watertown Badgers

Horse & Pony – Stockseat Equitation – Stock Equi Gr6-9 W/T NQ

2nd – Abigail E Stas, Watertown Badgers

Horse & Pony – Western Pleasure – Pleasure, Western Gr 10

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

Horse & Pony – Western Pleasure – Pleasure, Western Gr 9

2nd – Robert Woock, Burnett, Inc.

Horse & Pony – Western Pleasure – Pleasure, Western Gr 4-5 WT

2nd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

Horse & Pony – Western Pleasure – Pleasure,West Gr 10-13 W/T nq

1st – Joseph T Erste, Watertown Badgers

Horse & Pony – Western Pleasure – Pleasure,West Gr 6-9 W/T nq

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

Horse & Pony – Western Riding – Western Riding Gr 6

3rd – Autumn T Soter, Juneau Victorians

Horse & Pony – Driving Reinsmanship – Reinsmanship-Pony Gr4-13

1st – Anthony A Kuenzi, Hyland Prairie

Horse & Pony – Driving Pleasure – Pleasure–Pony Gr4-13

1st – Anthony A Kuenzi, Hyland Prairie

Horse & Pony – Trail – Trail – Grade 6

1st – Autumn T Soter, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Abigail E Stas, Watertown Badgers

Horse & Pony – Barrels – Barrels – Grade 11

1st – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

Horse & Pony – Barrels – Barrels – Grades 4 & 5

1st – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

Horse & Pony – Flags – Flags – Grade 13

1st – Haley Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

Horse & Pony – Keyhole – Keyhole – Grade 13

1st – Ronna Woock, Burnett, Inc.

Horse & Pony – Keyhole – Keyhole – Grade 11

1st – Ashlend C Steger, Achievers

Horse & Pony – Keyhole – Keyhole – Grade 6

1st – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Horse & Pony – Model Horse Show – OF Halter Western Breeds

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

1st – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Breanne Rowbotham, Portland Boosters

2nd – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Autumn M Schroedl, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

Horse & Pony – Model Horse Show – OF Halter English Breeds

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

2nd – Breanne Rowbotham, Portland Boosters

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

3rd – Autumn M Schroedl, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

Horse & Pony – Model Horse Show – OF Halter Draft

1st – Breanne Rowbotham, Portland Boosters

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

Horse & Pony – Model Horse Show – OF Halter Pony

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

Horse & Pony – Model Horse Show – OF Halter Foal

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Breanne Rowbotham, Portland Boosters

2nd – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

Horse & Pony – Model Horse Show – OF Halter Any Other

1st – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

Horse & Pony – Model Horse Show – Customized by Exhibitor

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

Horse & Pony – Model Horse Show – English Pleasure

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Autumn M Schroedl, Richwood Rangers

Horse & Pony – Model Horse Show – Western Pleasure

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Autumn M Schroedl, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

Horse & Pony – Model Horse Show – Trail

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

Horse & Pony – Model Horse Show – Gymkhana

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

Horse & Pony – Model Horse Show – Hunter/Jumper over fences

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

Horse & Pony – Model Horse Show – Costume

1st – Breanne Rowbotham, Portland Boosters

1st – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Autumn M Schroedl, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

3rd – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

Horse & Pony – Model Horse Show – Shomanship

1st – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Autumn M Schroedl, Richwood Rangers

Horse & Pony – Model Horse Show – Any Other Performance

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *