Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Cultural Arts Judging Results

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing-charc/chalk/color penc

1st – Faith L Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Madelyn J Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

1st – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Maddie Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

1st – Emma L Jones, Richwood Rangers

1st – Marissa J Schultz, Achievers

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Sydney M Penzotti, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Emma R Klink, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Danielle F Krause, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Debby J Casperson, Lakeside

2nd – Grace E Condon, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Katherine Panzer, Leipsic

2nd – Presley A Litterick, A-OK

3rd – Hannah Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing-crayon/pastels

1st – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Hannah Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Jacob P Braun, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing–Lead Pencil

1st – Hannah Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Katelynn J Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Megan K Darge, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Lindsey R Bauer, Rock River Royals

1st – Danielle F Krause, Juneau Victorians

1st – Anna E Lanphier, Portland Boosters

1st – Diana M Casperson, Lakeside

1st – Alexander E Faber, Achievers

1st – Katrina E Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Maddie Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

1st – Marissa J Schultz, Achievers

1st – Nicholas C Appenfeldt, River Oaks

1st – Presley A Litterick, A-OK

1st – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Abigail C Hein, Leipsic

2nd – Brandon D Springer, Portland Boosters

2nd – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

2nd – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Jacob P Braun, Herman Hornets

2nd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing–Ink

1st – Hannah Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Danielle F Krause, Juneau Victorians

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Debby J Casperson, Lakeside

1st – Marissa J Schultz, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Painting–Watercolor

1st – Lindsey R Bauer, Rock River Royals

1st – Abigail C Hein, Leipsic

2nd – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jessica A Schulz, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Painting–Oil

1st – Emma L Jones, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jasmine Krahn, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Painting–Acrylic

1st – Megan K Darge, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Jasmine Krahn, Hyland Prairie

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Debby J Casperson, Lakeside

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Peyton L Litterick, A-OK

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

2nd – Diana M Casperson, Lakeside

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Mixed Media–Drawing/Painting

1st – Sydney M Penzotti, Astico Perseverance

1st – Faith L Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Danielle F Krause, Juneau Victorians

1st – Madelyn J Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Diana M Casperson, Lakeside

1st – Debby J Casperson, Lakeside

1st – Marissa J Schultz, Achievers

1st – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Nicole K Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Abigail C Hein, Leipsic

3rd – Parker L Litterick, A-OK

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – ORIGINAL Cartoon

1st – Megan K Darge, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Michael A Mittag, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Sketch Book–15 Dated Sketches

1st – Milana L Malterer, Sinissippi

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Zachary D Kugath, River Oaks

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Clay Article – store bought

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Paper Mache Article

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Marygrace Vincent, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Woven Article

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Clay Article-Homemade

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Glass Etching Article

1st – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Seed Mosaic

1st – Riley D Kappell, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Leather Article

1st – Debby J Casperson, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Stained Glass Article

1st – Jordan L Salzman, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Other Project Article

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Hannah B Hallman, Hyland Prairie

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Hannah Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Special Occassion Banner

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Cutting or Pasting Article

1st – Nicole K Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Corrina G Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Abigail C Hein, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Drawng–Chrcl,pncil&Cl,blckink

1st – Corrina G Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Debby J Casperson, Lakeside

1st – Alexis J Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Matthew J Hallman, Hyland Prairie

1st – Marissa J Schultz, Achievers

1st – Abigail C Hein, Leipsic

1st – Lucy A Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hannah Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Jordan L Salzman, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Emelia J Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Chloe Huber, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Painting-watercolor,acrylic

1st – Alexis K Schultz, Rock River Royals

1st – Katelynn J Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Debby J Casperson, Lakeside

1st – Hannah B Hallman, Hyland Prairie

1st – Kolten R Blome, River Oaks

2nd – Nicole K Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Hannah Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Abigail C Hein, Leipsic

3rd – Abigail E Stas, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Sculpture

1st – Hannah Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Fiber Article

1st – Nathanael L Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – 3-D Article

1st – James Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Sean Roche, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Any other item

1st – Marissa Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Clara Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Jacey L Moreau, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Napkin, set/4 Gr 9+

2nd – Ian T Jones, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Fabr Stencil/not nap/pl Gr4-8

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Paper Stencil Group 2 Gr4-8

1st – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Other Paper StencArticle Gr4-8

1st – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Wood Stencil Article Gr4-8

1st – Brielle M Blome, River Oaks

1st – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

3rd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Wood Stencil Article Gr 9+

1st – Ian T Jones, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Stencil Glass/Met/Plastc Gr4-8

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Stencil Glass/Met/Plasti Gr9+

1st – Ian T Jones, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Clothg Stencld (-6x) Gr4-8

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Trevor P Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Music – Music Poster Gr9+

2nd – Michaela L Daane, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Music – Instrumental tape/cd-4+yr exp

1st – Sarah E Miller, Astico Perseverance

1st – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Kaitlin M Daane, Leipsic

3rd – Michaela L Daane, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Music – Perform Piano tape/cd-1yr exp

2nd – John H Miller, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Music – Perform Piano tape/cd-4+yr exp

1st – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

1st – Marshal Mcgauley, Leipsic

1st – Morgan Mcgauley, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Music – Vocal Perfm tape/cd-1yr exp

1st – Emelia J Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Sarah E Miller, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Music – Vocal Perfm tape/cd-4+yr exp

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Music – Original Composition

2nd – Sarah E Miller, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Music – Music Scrapbook

1st – Nicole K Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Music – Instrumental Solo at fair

1st – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Alexis M Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

Cultural Arts – Music – Vocal Solo at fair

2nd – Sarah E Miller, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Music – Piano Solo at fair

2nd – Alexis M Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Theater Arts/Clowns – Any Drama Item

1st – Deloris R Casperson, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Theater Arts/Clowns – Any Clown Item

1st – Sydney M Penzotti, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Theater Arts/Clowns – Any Item pertaining to project

1st – Deloris R Casperson, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Basketry – Basketry -No lid over 6″

1st – Alexis M Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Dannielle Konz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Simple Leather Item/ComKit

1st – Ian T Jones, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Stamped Leather Item/NoKit

2nd – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Carved Leather Item/NoKit

1st – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Laced/Stitched Article/No Kit

1st – Ian T Jones, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Debby J Casperson, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Leather Article-Other Wrkmnshp

2nd – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Carved Leather-Com Kit

1st – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

1st – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Emma Meyer, A-OK

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Laced Leather-Com Kit

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Leather Article t/b Worn

2nd – Debby J Casperson, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Ceramics – Glazed,transp/translucent

1st – Lucy A Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Ceramics – Stained/drybrush/chalk Article

1st – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Claire E Grosenick, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Ceramics – Stained,opaque/antiqued

1st – Claire E Grosenick, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Riley D Kappell, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Ceramics – Hand Molded Clay Item

1st – Katrina E Pokorny, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Plas Canvas Tissue Box Gr 4-8

2nd – Diana M Casperson, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – PlasCanvWallHang/Ref -6″ Gr4-8

1st – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – PlasCanvas 3D Article Gr4-8

2nd – Jasmine Krahn, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – PlasCanvas Coaster Set Gr4-8

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Clara Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Other Plas Canvas Item Gr4-8

1st – Emily R Manske, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Embroidery,w/YourPattern Gr4-8

1st – Diana M Casperson, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Lg Embrdry/YourPattern-Gr9+

1st – Emma Whitlock, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Ct X St-pattern (5×7″+) Gr4-8

1st – Kendra Gillett, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Ct X St-Kit (5×7″/less) Gr9+

1st – Clarice N Case, A-OK

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Ct X St-pattern(5×7/less)Gr9+

1st – Annamarie K Condon, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Clarice N Case, A-OK

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – 3 Cupcakes, Gr4-6

1st – Ellen R Nampel, Trenton Highlights

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Danielle R Bull, County Line

2nd – Trinity N Mahnke, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Morgan Mcgauley, Leipsic

3rd – Nina Joeckel, Sinissippi

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

4th – Anthony P Larson, Astico Perseverance

4th – Jordan L Salzman, Astico Perseverance

4th – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

4th – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cookies Gr4-6

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Cassandra R Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Nina Joeckel, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cake Pops 5+ Gr.4-6

2nd – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Special Occ-Frost. real Gr4-6

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Josie Ebert, Herman Hornets

2nd – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

3rd – Carley Nehls, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-Frosting w/form Gr4-6

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Cassandra R Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Danielle R Bull, County Line

3rd – Nathanael L Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake frosting Gr4-6

2nd – Danielle R Bull, County Line

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake fondant Gr4-6

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cake Gr4-6

1st – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

1st – Margarite L Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

2nd – Lilly Brewer, Achievers

2nd – Briena L Thompson, Rock River Royals

2nd – Alexandra N Bahr, Leipsic

3rd – Ellen R Nampel, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Katherine Panzer, Leipsic

3rd – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

4th – Nathanael L Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Trinity N Mahnke, Hyland Prairie

4th – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

4th – Alexa Halfmann, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Gingerbread Gr 4-6

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Danielle R Bull, County Line

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cookie Gr7-9

1st – Marshal Mcgauley, Leipsic

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Cupcakes Gr7-9

1st – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kaitlin M Daane, Leipsic

2nd – Katrina E Pokorny, Achievers

3rd – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Special Occ.frost.w/real Gr7-9

1st – Joey Lauth, Portland Boosters

1st – Orion L Krause, Leipsic

2nd – Amanda E Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Noelle Fassbender, Horicon FFA

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Special Occ-Frost. w/formGr7-9

1st – Alexis M Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-Combo w/ form Gr7-9

1st – Brandon D Springer, Portland Boosters

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Kelsey Lange, Dodgeland FFA

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake frosting Gr7-9

1st – Amanda E Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Kaitlyn M Schwanke, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake fondant Gr7-9

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Madelyn J Moore, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Maggie T Condon, Burnett, Inc.

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cake Gr7-9

1st – Marissa Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Jessica A Garsombke, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Linnea Lerwick, Leipsic

2nd – Emily R Manske, Achievers

3rd – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

4th – Kayla Bethke, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Wedding Cake Gr 7-9

1st – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Amanda E Gregory, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cookies Gr 10+

1st – Mary A Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Cupcakes Gr 10+

1st – Tracy A Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Bethany Shoemaker, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Special Occ-Frost w/formGr 10+

2nd – Mary A Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Rachael M Beck, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-Combo form Gr10+

1st – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

1st – Bethany Shoemaker, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Michaela L Daane, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake frosting Gr10+

1st – Rebecca J Sellnow, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Danielle L Caine, River Oaks

2nd – Tracy A Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Trishalee A Bull, County Line

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake fondant Gr10+

1st – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Abigail L Schaalma, Dodgeland FFA

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cake Gr10+

1st – Monica L Schauer, A-OK

1st – Madeline Mcgauley, Leipsic

1st – Trishalee A Bull, County Line

2nd – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

4th – Natalie J Rennhack, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Gingerbread Gr10+

1st – Trishalee A Bull, County Line

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Wedding Cake w/form Gr 10+

1st – Trishalee A Bull, County Line

Cultural Arts – Folk Arts/Latino Cultural Arts – Any Folk Art or Lat. Cul Art

1st – Abigail A Grosnick, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Folk Arts/Latino Cultural Arts – Any Folk Art or Lat. Cul Art

1st – Abigail A Grosnick, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Crd/Invt/Anc+env, 3set no emb

1st – Grace E Condon, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Elena M Backhaus, Burnett, Inc.

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Crd/Invt/Anc+env, 3set wet emb

2nd – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – OtherCrd/Invt/Anc+env,3 no emb

1st – Elise Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

1st – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

1st – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

2nd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Leah M Weninger, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – OtherCrd/Invt/Anc+env,3wet emb

1st – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

1st – Emily R Manske, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Crd/Invt/Anc+env,3set-2 tech

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Punch Crd/Invt/Anc+env (3)

1st – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

1st – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

1st – Kayla Bethke, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Gift Bag/Box/Wrap Paper

1st – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

2nd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Wrapped treats,box,cup

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

1st – Leah M Weninger, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Any other stamped item

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – any other item

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 12×12 family/friendship

1st – Breanna R Krenz, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Brielle M Blome, River Oaks

1st – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

2nd – Breanne Rowbotham, Portland Boosters

2nd – Emily H Grenon, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

4th – Mandy Krakow, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Dani Krakow, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 12×12 vacation

1st – Katie M Pribnow, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Mckayla K Krenz, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

1st – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

2nd – Aby Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Kayla Bethke, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 12×12 an occasion

1st – Kaitlin M Daane, Leipsic

1st – Elise Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

1st – Lindsey R Bauer, Rock River Royals

1st – Allison M Becker, Herman Hornets

1st – Emma J Grulke, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Nicole K Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Elena M Backhaus, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Kendra Gillett, Hyland Prairie

4th – Mandy Krakow, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – Scrapbook 4 layout 1 topic

1st – Kaitlin M Daane, Leipsic

2nd – Emily H Grenon, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – Mini Album

1st – Lindsey R Bauer, Rock River Royals

1st – Kelsey L Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

1st – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

2nd – Linnea Lerwick, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – Chipboard,acrylic, combo album

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – Shadow box/phototray/printtray

2nd – Emily H Grenon, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – Any other scrapbook item

1st – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Sculpture,wood/paper mache

1st – Hunter Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Alice L Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Bridget Cichanofsky, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Mosaic article

1st – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

1st – Emily H Grenon, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Jasmine Krahn, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Jacob P Braun, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Country Painted Item

1st – Hannah B Hallman, Hyland Prairie

1st – Matthew J Hallman, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Cassandra R Luedtke, Leipsic

3rd – Nina Joeckel, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Homemade game/toy +Inst

1st – Nina Joeckel, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Batik/Tie-Dye,finished

1st – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Bridget Cichanofsky, Lakeside

2nd – Jacob P Braun, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – String/wire picture

1st – Brandon Cichanofsky, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Doll-not ceramic

1st – Diana M Casperson, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – SilkFlwr arng(tble/wall)

1st – Monica L Schauer, A-OK

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Candle made by exhibitor

1st – Cassandra R Luedtke, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Weaving artcl-other than wheat

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Benjamin J Grosnick, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Rug-hooking-kit

1st – Josie Ebert, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Recycle Item/Discard

1st – Lilian M Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

1st – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Cole C Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Bridget Cichanofsky, Lakeside

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

3rd – Nina Joeckel, Sinissippi

3rd – Jacob P Braun, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Hand-molded clay item

1st – David H Casperson, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Paintd swtshrt-no aplq

1st – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Appliqued Sweatshirt

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Any Macrame Item

1st – Lilian M Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Paper art (origami,folded,etc)

1st – Marissa Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Glasswork(etching,blowing,etc)

1st – Emily H Grenon, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Puppet

1st – Diana M Casperson, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Mask

1st – Nina Joeckel, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Hand-made jewelry

1st – Marissa Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Hand-made beads(display part)

1st – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Pottery (handmade container)

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Hand-shaped clay item

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

1st – Alice L Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Jacob P Braun, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Quilling article

1st – Cassandra R Luedtke, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Decorated accessory

1st – Cassandra R Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Lilian M Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Lucy A Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Jasmine Krahn, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Diana M Casperson, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Decorated footwear

1st – Bridget Cichanofsky, Lakeside

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Any item not listed

1st – Abigail A Grosnick, Watertown Badgers

1st – Mihiretu M Grosnick, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Monica L Schauer, A-OK

2nd – Riley D Kappell, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Aby Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Emelia J Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Jasmine Krahn, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Maddie Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Lucy A Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *