Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Natural Science Judging Results

Natural Science – Getting to Know Birds – Bird Scrapbook-20 birds

1st – Diana M Casperson, Lakeside

Natural Science – Getting to Know Birds – Birdhouse you made – no perch

1st – Diana M Casperson, Lakeside

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Natural Science – Getting to Know Birds – Birdfeeder you made

1st – Andrea J Hildebrandt, Horicon FFA

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Natural Science – Fishing for fun and learning – Fishing Poster

1st – Colton J Dunn, River Oaks

2nd – Brock E Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

Natural Science – Fishing for fun and learning – Other Exhibit-Fishing

1st – Ann K Vincent, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

Natural Science – Entomology [Insects] – 10 Insects-1st Year Gr 4-8

2nd – Nathanael L Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – David H Casperson, Lakeside

Natural Science – Entomology [Insects] – 15 Insects–2nd Yr+ Gr 4-8

1st – Mason Whitlock, Astico Perseverance

1st – Jeffrey Ebert, Herman Hornets

Natural Science – Entomology [Insects] – Insect Poster

1st – David H Casperson, Lakeside

Natural Science – Forestry – Wis Lumber Spec/Mount Gr4-8

1st – Brandon D Faber, Achievers

Natural Science – Forestry – Maple Syrup – 1 pt jar

1st – Rion Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Riley D Kappell, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

1st – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

Natural Science – Wildflowers – 10 Wildflower-mount/name Gr4-8

2nd – Anthony R Drost, River Oaks

Natural Science – Bees – Jar #1 Golden Honey

1st – Dylon B Pokorny, Waupun FFA

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

2nd – Deloris R Casperson, Lakeside

Natural Science – Bees – Bee Poster

1st – Dylon B Pokorny, Waupun FFA

Natural Science – Bees – Bee Display

1st – Katrina Pokorny, Waupun FFA

Natural Science – Bees – Other Bee Exhibit

1st – Katrina E Pokorny, Achievers

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Archery Poster

1st – Kyra Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – Marygrace Vincent, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

2nd – Ethan M Koopmans, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Ann K Vincent, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Cody Gerber, Trenton Highlights

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Archery Display

1st – Milana L Malterer, Sinissippi

2nd – Lilian M Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Archery Other Exhibit

1st – Megan K Darge, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Alexis J Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Emma Meyer, A-OK

1st – Alex J Nampel, Trenton Highlights

1st – John Ebert, Herman Hornets

1st – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

1st – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Rifle/Pellet Gun/Pistol Poster

1st – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

2nd – Cody Gerber, Trenton Highlights

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Rifle/Pellet Gun/Pistol OTHER

1st – Austen H Steger, Achievers

2nd – Benn J Mckean, A-OK

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Shotgun Poster – 2 dimension

1st – Emma Meyer, A-OK

2nd – Ethan M Koopmans, Burnett, Inc.

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Shotgun Other Exhibit

1st – Riley D Kappell, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Emma Meyer, A-OK

Natural Science – Wildlife Management – Wildlife Mgmt Poster

2nd – Anthony R Drost, River Oaks

Natural Science – Wildlife Management – Wildlife Mgmt Display

1st – Emma Meyer, A-OK

Natural Science – Wildlife Management – Wildlife Mgmt Other Exhibit

1st – Emma Meyer, A-OK

Natural Science – Other Natural Science Project – Poster relating to project

1st – James R Miller, Astico Perseverance

1st – Joseph Panzer, Leipsic

1st – Malachi J Frank, Portland Boosters

Natural Science – Other Natural Science Project – Display-relating to project

1st – Emma R Klink, Neosho Utopians

Natural Science – Other Natural Science Project – Any Other Exhibit relating

1st – Ronna J Woock, Waupun FFA

1st – Benn J Mckean, A-OK

1st – Ryan J Moreau, Hyland Prairie

1st – Elizabeth Knueppel, River Oaks

Natural Science – 4-H Summer Camp at Upham Woods – Summer Camp Poster

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

1st – Anthony R Drost, River Oaks

2nd – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

Natural Science – 4-H Summer Camp at Upham Woods – Other Exhibit-Summer Camp

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *