Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Mechanical Projects Judging Results

Mechanical Projects – Small Engines – Carburetor Parts-Panel Exh

2nd – John H Miller, Astico Perseverance

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Sm Model Airp-kit/no fly

1st – Anthony Caraballo, Tri-County Twisters

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – SmModel Airp-kit/fly

1st – Colton J Dunn, River Oaks

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Aerospace Poster

1st – Jacob P Braun, Herman Hornets

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Single Stage Rocket Gr4-8

1st – Anthony P Larson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kosuke Kawagoe, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Trevor P Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Single Stage Rocket Gr9+

1st – Jacob P Braun, Herman Hornets

3rd – Mason B Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Multi-Stage Rocket Gr 9+

2nd – Brett J Roecker, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Matthew T Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Exotic Rocket/not fly

2nd – Cody Gerber, Trenton Highlights

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Poster/what Learned

1st – Jacob P Braun, Herman Hornets

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 1yr Under Gr 6

1st – David J Feucht, A-OK

1st – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Sawyer R Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Shane P Clover, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Alex M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 2+yr Under Gr6

1st – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Jackson Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Riley T Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Michael R Becker, Herman Hornets

3rd – Braydon Lewke, Hyland Prairie

4th – Della M Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 1 yr Gr7-9

1st – Brenan Jordan, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 2+ yr Gr7-9

1st – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

1st – Emma L Jones, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Robert O Woock, Waupun FFA

2nd – Anthony A Kuenzi, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

3rd – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Jeremiah Christenson, Lakeside

4th – Herman D Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

4th – John Ebert, Herman Hornets

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 2+ yr Gr 10+

1st – Daniel R Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Brittany Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Ricky V Lauth, Portland Boosters

2nd – Justin R Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

3rd – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Other Scene/purchase to Gr6

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Other Scene/purchase Gr 10+

1st – Ricky V Lauth, Portland Boosters

3rd – Jacob P Braun, Herman Hornets

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Other Scene/handmade to Gr6

1st – Joseph Panzer, Leipsic

Mechanical Projects – Single Model – Single Model Gr7-9 No Snapfit

1st – Brandon D Springer, Portland Boosters

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Single Model from kit Gr.4-6

1st – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Colton J Dunn, River Oaks

2nd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Riley T Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

3rd – Hunter D Schraufnagel, Leipsic

3rd – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Michael A Mittag, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

4th – Gwendolyn M Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

4th – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Brenden Thurnbauer, Tri-County Twisters

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Single Model-original Gr.4-6

1st – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Nathanael L Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Nina Joeckel, Sinissippi

3rd – Souya Kaihori, River Oaks

4th – Emma R Klink, Neosho Utopians

4th – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Diorama Scene 12″x18″ Gr.4-6

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Nina Joeckel, Sinissippi

2nd – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Jonathon D Appenfeldt, River Oaks

3rd – Max Reetz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

3rd – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

4th – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

4th – Nathanael L Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Single Model original Gr.7-9

1st – Kosuke Kawagoe, Watertown Badgers

4th – Anthony A Kuenzi, Hyland Prairie

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Diorama Scene 12″x18″ Gr.7-9

1st – Jeffrey Ebert, Herman Hornets

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Single Model original Gr.10+

1st – Matthew T Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Elena Lerwick, Leipsic

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Diorama Scene 12″x18″ Gr.10+

1st – Matthew T Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *