Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Open Class Cultural Arts Judging Results

Cultural Arts – Amateur Only – Oil

1st – Nick Schultz, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Beth Guenther, Juneau, WI

Cultural Arts – Amateur Only – Acrylics

1st – Lucille Berndt, Horicon, WI

2nd – Tamara Sternat, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Kallie Kiesow, Waterloo, WI

4th – Vicki Marshall, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – Amateur Only – Mixed Media

1st – Hannah Krell, Hartford, WI

Cultural Arts – Amateur Only – Watercolors Or Tempera

1st – Nick Schultz, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Kallie Kiesow, Waterloo, WI

3rd – Hannah Krell, Hartford, WI

4th – Elaine Mullin, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – Amateur Only – Pastels,Crayons Or Chalk

1st – Nancy Malek, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Nick Schultz, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – Amateur Only – Pen And Ink Sketches

1st – Nick Schultz, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Elyse Rennhack, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Hannah Krell, Hartford, WI

Cultural Arts – Amateur Only – Pencil Sketches

1st – Nancy Malek, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Nick Schultz, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Elyse Rennhack, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Mark Darge, Mayville, WI

Cultural Arts – Amateur Only – Sculpture

1st – Jan Zander, Columbus, WI

2nd – Nick Schultz, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – Amateur Only – Art,Not Listed Above

1st – Elyse Rennhack, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Nick Schultz, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – Amateur Only – Colored Pencil

1st – Nick Schultz, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Hannah Krell, Hartford, WI

3rd – Elaine Mullin, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – John Mullin, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Collage

1st – Amber Stangler, Watertown, WI

2nd – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Assemblage

1st – Janet Kannenberg, Waterloo, WI

2nd – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Baskets And Mats,Orig.And Natu

2nd – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Quilling

1st – Vicki Marshall, Watertown, WI

2nd – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Jewelry

1st – Cyndy Sandberg, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Terry Doerr, Watertown, WI

3rd – Bonnie Hellenbrand, Pardeeville, WI

4th – Kelsey Schwartz, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Ceramics,Pottery Figures

1st – Natalie Geiger, Mayville, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Molded Ceramics,Unglazed

1st – Vicki Marshall, Watertown, WI

2nd – Natalie Geiger, Mayville, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Glass Etching

1st – Lisa Hall, Juneau, WI

2nd – Sally Shoemaker, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Candy Bouquets

1st – Elaine Mason, Oconomowoc, WI

2nd – Cheryl Condon, Horicon, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Wood Article(Kit)

1st – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Article Creative Design Wood

1st – Ashley Schultz, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Rubber Stamp Grt Card Holiday

1st – Cheryl Condon, Horicon, WI

2nd – Anna Schultz, Columbus, WI

3rd – Joyce Friese, Waupun, WI

4th – Shannon Desjarlais Caine, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Rubber Stamp Grt Card Occasion

1st – Janet Kannenberg, Waterloo, WI

2nd – Joyce Friese, Waupun, WI

3rd – Shannon Desjarlais Caine, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Anna Schultz, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Rubber Stamp Grt Card Any Othe

1st – Anna Schultz, Columbus, WI

2nd – Vicki Marshall, Watertown, WI

3rd – Nancy Abel, Butler, WI

4th – Joyce Friese, Waupun, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Stencil,No Kits Accepted

1st – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Ethnic Art

1st – Nick Schultz, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Country Painting

1st – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Seed Or Shell Art

1st – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Cultural Arts,Not Listed Above

1st – Terry Doerr, Watertown, WI

2nd – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

3rd – Kennedy Neitzel, Watertown, WI

4th – Beverly Karst, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Any Other Painting Not Listed

1st – Marlene Dahnert, Juneau, WI

2nd – Anna Schultz, Columbus, WI

3rd – Kennedy Neitzel, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Christmas Tree Ornament

1st – Amy Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Lucille Berndt, Horicon, WI

3rd – Linda Mertz, Pardeeville, WI

4th – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Decorated Clothing Item

1st – Terry Doerr, Watertown, WI

2nd – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

3rd – Ashley Schultz, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Useful Item Of Recycled Produc

1st – Ruth Ebert, Watertown, WI

2nd – Ken Weninger, Rubicon, WI

3rd – Amy Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Mary Hughes, Columbus, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Scrap Booking,4 Pages Bound

1st – Vicki Marshall, Watertown, WI

2nd – Laura Falk, Columbus, WI

3rd – Janet Kannenberg, Waterloo, WI

4th – Amber Stangler, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Old Item, Made New

1st – Ashley Schultz, Beaver Dam, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Homemade Soaps

1st – Lisa Hall, Juneau, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Americana, Patriotic

1st – Nick Schultz, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Linda Mertz, Pardeeville, WI

3rd – Lois Kurtz, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Diane Buedler, Watertown, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Models From Kits

1st – Alexander Roder, Mayville, WI

Cultural Arts – Cultural Arts-Amateur Only – Woodburning Article

1st – Marsha Horne, Beaver Dam, WI

Categories: County FairTags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *