Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Open Class Crops Vegetables and Fruits Judging Results

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 Ears-Husked – Hybrid Corn, Any Var 2016

1st – Mike Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Steve Propst, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Chris Stebnitz, Reeseville, WI

4th – Jeff Gaska, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 Ears-Husked – Sweet Corn, Any Variety2016

1st – Cathie Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Wallace Strauss, Watertown, WI

3rd – Amy Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Russell Tietz, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 Ears-Husked – Popcorn, Any Variety2016

1st – Russell Tietz, Watertown, WI

2nd – Karen Tietz, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 Ears-Husked – Shelled Corn,2015 Crop

1st – Steve Propst, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Chris Stebnitz, Reeseville, WI

3rd – Fred Minnig, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 Ears-Husked – Shelled Corn, 2015 Crop

1st – Bill Hemling, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Mike Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Steve Propst, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Cathie Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 Ears-Husked – High Moisture Corn In Ziploc

1st – Steven Batterman, Mayville, WI

2nd – Julie Zuehlke, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Tyler Zuehlke, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Brandon Fink, Mayville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 Ears-Husked – Longest Ear Of Corn

1st – Mike Zastrow, Horicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 10 Ears-Husked – Most Unique Corn Stalk

1st – Mike Zastrow, Horicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 6 Stalks, 2016 Crop – Any Variety Of Dent Corn

1st – Chris Stebnitz, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Craig Schmidt, Juneau, WI

3rd – Steve Propst, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Mitch Propst, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 6 Stalks, 2016 Crop – Corn For Silage

1st – Craig Schmidt, Juneau, WI

2nd – Anthony Simons, Iron Ridge, WI

3rd – Steve Propst, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Steven Batterman, Mayville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Threshed Seed 2016 Crop-1/2 Pe – WInter Wheat

1st – Jeff Gaska, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Julie Zuehlke, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Roger Hildebrandt, Hustisford, WI

4th – Tyler Zuehlke, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Threshed Seed 2016 Crop-1/2 Pe – Oats, Any Variety

1st – Nic Margelowsky, Horicon, WI

2nd – Tom Bunkoske, Horicon, WI

3rd – Mitch Propst, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Steve Propst, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Threshed Seed 2016 Crop-1/2 Pe – Soybeans (Previous Years Crop)

1st – Ken Weninger, Rubicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Grain Sheaves, 2016 Crop – Oats

1st – Jackie Schuster, Juneau, WI

2nd – Judy Schuster, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Grain Sheaves, 2016 Crop – Wheat

1st – Chris Stebnitz, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Judy Schuster, Juneau, WI

3rd – Steven Batterman, Mayville, WI

4th – Jackie Schuster, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Sheaves 2016 Crop – Soybeans,Mat Grp 1.6 Or Below

1st – Dennis Stensaas, Burnett, WI

2nd – Mitch Propst, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Steve Propst, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Nic Margelowsky, Horicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Sheaves 2016 Crop – Soybeans Mat Grp 1.7 Or Above

1st – Dennis Stensaas, Burnett, WI

2nd – Craig Schmidt, Juneau, WI

3rd – Jeff Gaska, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Bob Hansen, Burnett, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Hay Sheaves, 2016 Crop – Alfalfa

1st – Ron WIskerchen, Rubicon, WI

2nd – Steven Batterman, Mayville, WI

3rd – John Fink, Mayville, WI

4th – Linda Lynch, Reeseville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Hay Sheaves, 2016 Crop – Clover,Med&Red Mammoth

1st – Bob Schwandt, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Hay Sheaves, 2016 Crop – Reed Canary Grass

1st – Dennis Paszek, Juneau, WI

2nd – Bob Schwandt, Juneau, WI

3rd – Mike Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Linda Lynch, Reeseville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Hay Sheaves, 2016 Crop – Any Other Grass Hay

1st – Dennis Paszek, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Baled Slices Ensiled Forages16 – Baled Slices2-4″Thick,1st Crop

1st – Bob Schwandt, Juneau, WI

2nd – Ron WIskerchen, Rubicon, WI

3rd – Tom Bunkoske, Horicon, WI

4th – Nic Margelowsky, Horicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Baled Slices Ensiled Forages16 – Baled Slices,2-4″Thick 2nd Alf

1st – Ron WIskerchen, Rubicon, WI

2nd – Linda Lynch, Reeseville, WI

3rd – Ken Weninger, Rubicon, WI

4th – Steven Batterman, Mayville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Baled Slices Ensiled Forages16 – Baled Slices,2-4″Thick 1st Any

1st – Mike Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Chris Conley, Neosho, WI

3rd – Ken Weninger, Rubicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Baled Slices Ensiled Forages16 – Baled Slices,2-4″Thick 2nd Any

1st – Mike Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Chris Conley, Neosho, WI

3rd – Tony Schulz, Mayville, WI

4th – Ken Weninger, Rubicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Baled Slices Ensiled Forages16 – Haylage,4qts.,1stcrop,Inziploc

1st – Bob Schwandt, Juneau, WI

2nd – Brandon Fink, Mayville, WI

3rd – Steven Batterman, Mayville, WI

4th – Anthony Simons, Iron Ridge, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Baled Slices Ensiled Forages16 – Haylage,4qts.,2ndcrop In Ziplo

1st – John Fink, Mayville, WI

2nd – Megan Onstad, Iron Ridge, WI

3rd – Jen Sauer, Waterloo, WI

4th – Tony Schulz, Mayville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Baled Slices Ensiled Forages16 – Oatlage,4 Qts., In Ziploc Bag

1st – Megan Onstad, Iron Ridge, WI

2nd – John Nehls, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Baled Slices Ensiled Forages16 – Corn Silage,4 Qts.,In Ziploc

1st – Steven Batterman, Mayville, WI

2nd – John Fink, Mayville, WI

3rd – Tom Bunkoske, Horicon, WI

4th – Megan Onstad, Iron Ridge, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Baled Slices Ensiled Forages16 – Any Other Ensiloed Forage,4qts

1st – Robert Schwandt Jr, Juneau, WI

2nd – Chris Conley, Neosho, WI

3rd – Ron WIskerchen, Rubicon, WI

4th – Jason Nehls, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Beans,String,5 In Pod

1st – Jenny Edmunds, Waupun, WI

2nd – Scharleen Searvogel, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Robert Searvogel, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Amy Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Beets,5 Blood Turnip

1st – Elaine Mullin, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – John Mullin, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Mark Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Bonnie Zastrow, Horicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Broccoli,3

1st – Scharleen Searvogel, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Amy Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Linda Zastrow, Horicon, WI

4th – Mark Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Cabbage,2 Early

1st – Dennis Paszek, Juneau, WI

2nd – Dorothy Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Allen Borchardt, Horicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Cabbage, 2 Late, Market Type

1st – Dorothy Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Cabbage, 2 Red

1st – Judy Steger, Juneau, WI

2nd – Shelly Grosenick, Watertown, WI

3rd – Dorothy Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Pat Kahlow, Fox Lake, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Carrots, 5 Chantenay

1st – Mark Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Carrots, 5 Long, Orange

1st – Mark Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Amanda Soldner, Reeseville, WI

3rd – Pat Kahlow, Fox Lake, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Carrots, 5 Oxheart

1st – Mark Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Celery,3

1st – Mark Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Cucumber,3 Slicing

1st – Devin Schumann, Waterloo, WI

2nd – Cathie Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Ladana Grebel, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Shelly Grosenick, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Cucumber,3 Dill

1st – Rhonda Boyd, Watertown, WI

2nd – Rhonda Soldner, Reeseville, WI

3rd – Judy Steger, Juneau, WI

4th – Bruce Boyd, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Cucumber,3 Pickling

1st – Rhonda Soldner, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Cathie Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Christine Siedschlag, Watertown, WI

4th – Linda Zastrow, Horicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Egg Plant, 2

1st – Jason Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Dorothy Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Michael Rooney, Juneau, WI

4th – Wallace Strauss, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Garlic, 1 Quart

1st – Robert Searvogel, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Scharleen Searvogel, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Laura Reetz, Columbus, WI

4th – Jason Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Kohlrabi,3

1st – Karen Tietz, Watertown, WI

2nd – Jason Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Shelly Grosenick, Watertown, WI

4th – Mark Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Leeks 3

1st – Megan Moll, Middleton, WI

2nd – Dorothy Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Tyler Zuehlke, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Julie Zuehlke, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Melon,2 Muskmelon

1st – Mike Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Russell Tietz, Watertown, WI

3rd – Tyler Zuehlke, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Julie Zuehlke, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Melon, 2 Watermelon

1st – Mike Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Shelly Grosenick, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Onions,5 Red

1st – Rhonda Boyd, Watertown, WI

2nd – Steven Batterman, Mayville, WI

3rd – Rhonda Soldner, Reeseville, WI

4th – Westin Elliot, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Onions,5 White

1st – Rhonda Boyd, Watertown, WI

2nd – Bonnie Zastrow, Horicon, WI

3rd – Judy Steger, Juneau, WI

4th – Steven Batterman, Mayville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Onions,5 Yellow

1st – Judy Steger, Juneau, WI

2nd – Robert Searvogel, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Bruce Boyd, Watertown, WI

4th – Rhonda Boyd, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Parsley,1 Potted, Any

1st – Elaine Mullin, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Greg Schwartz, Watertown, WI

3rd – Dorothy Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Jackie Schuster, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Peppers,3 Green,Bell

1st – Jamie Schmidt, Watertown, WI

2nd – Steven Batterman, Mayville, WI

3rd – Tyler Zuehlke, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Luann Bunkoske, Horicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Peppers,3 Mild, No Bells

1st – Jenny Edmunds, Waupun, WI

2nd – Allen Borchardt, Horicon, WI

3rd – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Betty Lundeen, Columbus, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Peppers,3 Hot,Named

1st – Gwenn Soldner, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Amy Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Gert Herman, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Dorothy Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Pumpkins,2 Pie

1st – Karen Tietz, Watertown, WI

2nd – Russell Tietz, Watertown, WI

3rd – Mike Zastrow, Horicon, WI

4th – Melissa Litherland, Columbus, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Pumpkins,2 Yellow Field

1st – Russell Tietz, Watertown, WI

2nd – Mike Zastrow, Horicon, WI

3rd – Elaine Mullin, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Trent Twardokus, Mayville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Rutabagas,3

1st – Dorothy Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Squash,2 Buttercup

1st – Russell Tietz, Watertown, WI

2nd – Karen Tietz, Watertown, WI

3rd – Mike Zastrow, Horicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Squash,2 Butternut

1st – Karen Tietz, Watertown, WI

2nd – Mike Zastrow, Horicon, WI

3rd – Russell Tietz, Watertown, WI

4th – Bob Hansen, Burnett, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Squash,2 Zucchini

1st – Linda Zastrow, Horicon, WI

2nd – Amy Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Michael Rooney, Juneau, WI

4th – Russell Tietz, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Squash,2 Table Or Acorn

1st – Russell Tietz, Watertown, WI

2nd – Karen Tietz, Watertown, WI

3rd – Mike Zastrow, Horicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Squash, 2 Any Other,Named

1st – Mike Zastrow, Horicon, WI

2nd – Karen Tietz, Watertown, WI

3rd – Shelly Grosenick, Watertown, WI

4th – Russell Tietz, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Sunflowerheads,2

1st – Cathie Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Amy Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Sara Gaska, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Melissa Litherland, Columbus, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – SWIss Chard,3 Plants

1st – Mark Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Turnips, 5 Globe

1st – Dorothy Nehring, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Tomatoes,5 Preserving

1st – Linda Zastrow, Horicon, WI

2nd – Ladana Grebel, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Amanda Soldner, Reeseville, WI

4th – Greg Schwartz, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Tomatoes,5 Red

1st – Betty Lundeen, Columbus, WI

2nd – Bonnie Hellenbrand, Pardeeville, WI

3rd – John Grebel, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Devin Schumann, Waterloo, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Tomatoes,5 Any Var.,Named

1st – Gwenn Soldner, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Bonnie Hellenbrand, Pardeeville, WI

3rd – Linda Zastrow, Horicon, WI

4th – Christine Siedschlag, Watertown, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Tomatoes,5 Yellow

1st – Ladana Grebel, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Pat Kahlow, Fox Lake, WI

3rd – Richard Cigelske, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – Marlene Cigelske, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – 2016 Crop – Tomatoes,5 Green

1st – Bonnie Hellenbrand, Pardeeville, WI

2nd – Julie Zuehlke, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Shelly Grosenick, Watertown, WI

4th – Tyler Zuehlke, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Unusual Vegetable – Carrot, Most Unique

1st – Cathie Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Unusual Vegetable – Potato, Most Unique

1st – Cathie Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Unusual Vegetable – Tomato, Most Unique

1st – Melissa Litherland, Columbus, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Unusual Vegetable – Pumpkin, Most Unique

1st – Mike Zastrow, Horicon, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Unusual Vegetable – Heaviest Potato

1st – Cathie Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Unusual Vegetable – Heaviest Tomato

1st – WIlliam Sennhenn, Columbus, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Unusual Vegetable – Any Other

1st – Nancy Mertz, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Best Show – Cucumbers Of Marketable Size

1st – Jenny Edmunds, Waupun, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Best Show – Gourds,Displaying Enough Speci

1st – Cathie Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Best Show – Best Show Of Vegetables

1st – Jason Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Cathie Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Potatoes, One Peck – Kenebec

1st – Bruce Boyd, Watertown, WI

2nd – Cathie Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Julie Zuehlke, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Potatoes, One Peck – Norland

1st – Bruce Boyd, Watertown, WI

2nd – Ladana Grebel, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Cathie Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Potatoes, One Peck – Red Pontiac

1st – Sally Shoemaker, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Potatoes, One Peck – Yukon Gold

1st – Cathie Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Bruce Boyd, Watertown, WI

3rd – Carrie Twardokus, Mayville, WI

4th – David Keil, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Potatoes, One Peck – Any Other Named Variety Late

1st – Cathie Bohl, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Trent Twardokus, Mayville, WI

3rd – Glen Schulz, Mayville, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Fruits-5 Specimens To A Plate – Courtland

1st – Melissa Grebel, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – Jason Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – Pat Kahlow, Fox Lake, WI

4th – John Grebel, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Fruits-5 Specimens To A Plate – Mcintosh

1st – Pat Kahlow, Fox Lake, WI

2nd – Melissa Grebel, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – John Grebel, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Fruits-5 Specimens To A Plate – Red Delicious

1st – John Grebel, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Fruits-5 Specimens To A Plate – Whitney Crab

1st – Sara Gaska, Beaver Dam, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Fruits-5 Specimens To A Plate – Any Other Named Var. Of Apples

1st – Michael Rooney, Juneau, WI

Crops, Vegetables, Fruits – Fruits-5 Specimens To A Plate – Pears,Dodge Co. Grown,Any Nam

1st – Gwenn Soldner, Reeseville, WI

2nd – Michael Rooney, Juneau, WI

Categories: County FairTags: , , , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *