Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Beef Cattle Judging Results

Beef – All Market Beef Steers – Beef Bred Market Steers 1st

1st – Heather R Nehls, Sinissippi

1st – Samantha L Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Kyle J Bunge, Watertown FFA

1st – Emily S Schulz, Herman Hornets

1st – Kennedy M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Alexa A Manthey, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Braydon L Lewke, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

2nd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

2nd – Cody T Konkel, Columbus FFA

2nd – Alexandria Thrane, Mayville FFA

2nd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Teegan A Weidemann, Columbus FFA

2nd – Ariana Hinton, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Carley L Schraufnagel, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Maryn C Ferron, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Natalie J Rennhack, River Oaks

3rd – Anton D Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Brooke Benninger, Waterloo FFA

3rd – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Drake L Felder, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

4th – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Beef – All Market Beef Steers – Beef Bred Market Steers 2nd

1st – Heather R Nehls, Sinissippi

1st – Samantha L Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Emily S Schulz, Herman Hornets

1st – Braydon L Lewke, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Ariana Hinton, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Drake L Felder, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Natalie J Rennhack, River Oaks

3rd – Kennedy M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Anton D Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

Beef – Market Dairy Beef Steers – Straight Dairy Breeds 1st

1st – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

1st – James Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

1st – Allen K Lester, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

2nd – Jennifer M Swan, Leipsic

2nd – Faith M Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Abigail M Henken, Waupun FFA

2nd – Sean Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jesse Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

2nd – Danyelle Woock, Horicon FFA

2nd – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

2nd – Alyssa B Condon, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

3rd – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Sarah Roche, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Ian A Spoke, Portland Boosters

3rd – Riley R Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Jackson K Christenson, Lakeside

3rd – Jeremiah Christenson, Lakeside

3rd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Taylor M Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Alexander T Neu, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

4th – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Kevin D Twardokus, Herman Hornets

Beef – Market Dairy Beef Steers – Straight Dairy Breeds 2nd

1st – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Sarah Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Abigail M Henken, Waupun FFA

1st – Sean Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – James Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

1st – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

2nd – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

2nd – Allen K Lester, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

3rd – Faith M Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Jeremiah Christenson, Lakeside

3rd – Taylor M Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

Beef – Beef/Dairy Feeders – Single Entry Beef Breed-halter

1st – Shane R Lapen, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Jailyn Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Autumn Soter, Juneau Victorians

Beef – Beef/Dairy Feeders – Single EntryDairy Breed-halter

1st – Ian A Spoke, Portland Boosters

1st – Jeremiah Christenson, Lakeside

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Jackson K Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Taylor M Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Shane R Lapen, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

4th – Mckayla L Maas, Sinissippi

4th – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

4th – Riley R Rennhack, Lakeside

4th – Jesse Christenson, Lakeside

Beef – Market Beef Carcass – Beef Breed Mkt Carcass

1st – Emily S Schulz, Herman Hornets

1st – Samantha L Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

2nd – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Ariana Hinton, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

Beef – Market Dairy Beef Carcass – Straight Dairy Breed Mkt Steer

1st – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

2nd – James Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

3rd – Allen K Lester, Tri-County Twisters

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Senior Bull Calf

1st – Anton D Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Senior Heifer Calf

1st – Abigail B Schulz, Herman Hornets

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Heifer, Summer Yearling

1st – Abigail B Schulz, Herman Hornets

2nd – Kyle J Bunge, Watertown FFA

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Heifer, Junior Yearling

1st – Emily S Schulz, Herman Hornets

2nd – Anton D Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Morgan C Wollin, Richwood Rangers

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Junior Heifer Calf

1st – Shane R Lapen, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Autumn Soter, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Senior Heifer Calf

1st – Taylor M Bird, Hyland Prairie

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Summer Yearling Heifer

1st – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

2nd – Kyle J Bunge, Watertown FFA

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Junior Yearling Heifer

1st – Samuel J Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Greg Soter, Juneau Victorians

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Cow/Calf Pair

1st – Morgan C Wollin, Richwood Rangers

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Beginner Showman 1st yr

1st – Faith M Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Ariana Hinton, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Samuel J Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

3rd – Jailyn Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Ian A Spoke, Portland Boosters

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Jr Showmanship gr. 5 & 6

1st – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Allen K Lester, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Intermediate Shwmshp gr. 7-9

1st – Alexa A Manthey, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Braydon L Lewke, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Jackson K Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Autumn Soter, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Drake L Felder, Dodgeland FFA

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Sr. Showmanship Gr 10+

1st – Abigail B Schulz, Herman Hornets

1st – Abigail M Henken, Waupun FFA

1st – Morgan C Wollin, Richwood Rangers

1st – Emily S Schulz, Herman Hornets

2nd – Maryn C Ferron, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Teegan A Weidemann, Columbus FFA

2nd – Samantha L Maas, Sinissippi

2nd – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

3rd – Shane R Lapen, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Taylor M Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Greg Soter, Juneau Victorians

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *