Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Dairy Cattle Judging Results

Dairy Cattle – Ayrshire – Summer Yearling Heifer

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Spring Hfr Calf

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

1st – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

2nd – Sawyer R Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Nolan R Altreuter, Sinissippi

3rd – Tianda A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

4th – Chellie B Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Winter Hfr Calf

1st – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Sara Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

1st – Dawson W Nickels, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kylie L Nickels, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kevin D Twardokus, Herman Hornets

2nd – Ariona A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Ian A Spoke, Portland Boosters

4th – Morgan T Reed, County Line

4th – Hamilton C Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Fall Hfr Calf

1st – Danielle Warmka, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

1st – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Cassidy N Ewert, Sinissippi

2nd – Tianda A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Kevin D Twardokus, Herman Hornets

2nd – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Ariona A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

3rd – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

3rd – Emma L Jones, Richwood Rangers

4th – Melody K Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Luke A Petersen, County Line

4th – Daniel Peters, Herman Hornets

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Paul S Grulke, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Dawson W Nickels, Richwood Rangers

1st – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

2nd – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Joslyn Wolff, Portland Boosters

2nd – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

3rd – Emma J Grulke, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

4th – Katie C Kovalaske, Waterloo FFA

4th – Hamilton C Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Spring Yrlg Hfr

1st – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

1st – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

1st – Courtney J Ewert, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

3rd – Morgan T Reed, County Line

3rd – Sawyer R Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Daniel Peters, Herman Hornets

4th – Laura M Braun, County Line

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Winter Yrlg Hfr

1st – Paul S Grulke, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Katy M Wagoner, Watertown FFA

2nd – Fayth Paulson, Astico Perseverance

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Fall Yrlg Hfr

1st – Danielle Warmka, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

1st – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

2nd – Courtney J Ewert, Hustisford FFA

3rd – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Jr 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

1st – Ariona A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Sr 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Courtney J Ewert, Hustisford FFA

1st – Dawson W Nickels, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

2nd – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

3rd – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg 3 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Danielle Warmka, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg 4 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

2nd – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

2nd – Melody K Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Cow 5 Yrs + (in milk)

1st – Paul S Grulke, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Benjamin C Buske, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

2nd – Danielle Warmka, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

3rd – Melody K Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Reg Dry Cow (1 lact)

1st – Allison A Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Melody K Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Spring Hfr Calf

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

1st – Carley A Nehls, Sinissippi

1st – Jessica Lins, Columbus FFA

2nd – Bethany Shoemaker, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Katie C Kovalaske, Waterloo FFA

3rd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Emma L Buska, Richwood Rangers

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Winter Hfr Calf

1st – Kelsey M Ewert, Sinissippi

1st – Cassidy N Ewert, Sinissippi

2nd – Jessica Lins, Columbus FFA

2nd – Luke A Petersen, County Line

3rd – Orion L Krause, Leipsic

4th – Theresa M Peters, Herman Hornets

4th – Emma L Buska, Richwood Rangers

4th – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

4th – Danyelle Woock, Horicon FFA

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Fall Hfr Calf

1st – Nathan K Petersen, County Line

1st – Damien Borchardt, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alex S Roecker, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Kaitlyn Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Katy M Wagoner, Watertown FFA

2nd – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Orion L Krause, Leipsic

3rd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Brett Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Spring Yrlg Hfr

1st – Kelsey M Ewert, Sinissippi

1st – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

4th – Mason Roecker, Trenton Highlights

4th – Danyelle Woock, Horicon FFA

4th – Alex S Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Winter Yrlg Hfr

1st – Jessica Lins, Columbus FFA

1st – Cassidy N Ewert, Sinissippi

2nd – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Kelsey M Ewert, Sinissippi

2nd – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade 3 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

2nd – Kevin D Twardokus, Herman Hornets

3rd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade 4 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Holsteins – Grade Dry Cow (1 lact)

1st – Jessica Lins, Columbus FFA

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Spring Heifer Calf

1st – Paul S Grulke, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Winter Heifer Calf

1st – Kaitlyn Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Trevor P Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Fall Heifer Calf

1st – Kylie L Nickels, Richwood Rangers

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Summer Yrlg Heifer

1st – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Alex S Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Winter Yearling Hfr

1st – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Fayth Paulson, Astico Perseverance

Dairy Cattle – Jersey – Cow 5 Yrs + (in milk)

1st – Benjamin C Buske, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Fayth Paulson, Astico Perseverance

Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorn – Fall Hfr Calf

1st – Grace P Marty, Portland Boosters

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Spring Hfr Calf

1st – Trevor P Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Winter Hfr Calf

1st – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Fall Hfr Calf

1st – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Allison A Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Mason Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Spring Yrlg Hfr

2nd – Brett Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Cow 5 Yrs + (in milk)

2nd – Jacob A Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Dairy Cattle – Any other dairy breed – Dry Cow (1 lact)

1st – Danyelle Woock, Horicon FFA

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – Beg Yr Showman Gr 4 Trophy by Sheryl Nehls Special’s Jerseys

1st – Nolan R Altreuter, Sinissippi

1st – Ian A Spoke, Portland Boosters

1st – Kaitlyn Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – First Yr Showman Gr 5+ Trophy sponsored by Butch &Barbara Ridge

1st – Emma L Buska, Richwood Rangers

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Joslyn Wolff, Portland Boosters

2nd – Grace P Marty, Portland Boosters

2nd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Elizabeth M Weihert, County Line

3rd – Orion L Krause, Leipsic

3rd – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – Jr Showman Gr 5-6 Tophy Sponsored by Bob Kaiser

1st – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

1st – Kelsey M Ewert, Sinissippi

1st – Fayth Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Ariona A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Chellie B Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Tianda A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Sawyer R Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Nathan K Petersen, County Line

3rd – Carley A Nehls, Sinissippi

3rd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – Int Showman Gr 7-9 Sponsored by Dan Hintz Hoof Trimming

1st – Sara Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

1st – Cassidy N Ewert, Sinissippi

1st – Kylie L Nickels, Richwood Rangers

1st – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets

2nd – Luke A Petersen, County Line

2nd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Trevor P Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Morgan T Reed, County Line

3rd – Damien Borchardt, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Laura M Braun, County Line

Dairy Cattle – Dairy Showmanship – Sr Showman Gr 10+ Sponsored by Dan Hintz Hoof Trimming

1st – Paul S Grulke, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

1st – Danielle Warmka, Dodge County Jr Holsteins

1st – Dawson W Nickels, Richwood Rangers

1st – Benjamin C Buske, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Nathan Twardokus, Herman Hornets

2nd – Emma L Jones, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Courtney J Ewert, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Katie C Kovalaske, Waterloo FFA

2nd – Katy M Wagoner, Watertown FFA

2nd – Kevin D Twardokus, Herman Hornets

3rd – Bethany Shoemaker, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Jessica Lins, Columbus FFA

3rd – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *