Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Swine Judging Results

Swine – Market Hogs – Crossbreeds – Mrkt Hog-First Entry

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Mckayla L Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Ethan D Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Braden C Zimmerman, Trenton Highlights

1st – Lucas J Knueppel, River Oaks

1st – Christopher Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Morgan E Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Jacob M Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

1st – Anton D Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Mikayla J Justmann, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Josie M Ebert, Herman Hornets

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Christopher Kohn, Lakeside

1st – Cade M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

1st – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – John E Ebert, Herman Hornets

2nd – Tina Kehl, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Zachary M Schmitt, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Tyler J Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Serena M Freriks, Waupun FFA

2nd – Jodi L Krinke, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Samanthat J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

2nd – Owen T Neu, County Line

2nd – Jimie P Petrack, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

3rd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Amalia D Adrian, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

3rd – Robert Woock, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Zackary A Propst, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Leah M Weninger, Herman Hornets

3rd – Kevin D Twardokus, Hartford FFA

3rd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Mackenzie B Schraufnagel, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Carley L Schraufnagel, Trenton Highlights

4th – Matthew L Schuett, Lakeside

4th – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Brandon Franke, A-OK

4th – Samuel J Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Jenny Brebeck, River Oaks

4th – Joey Brebeck, River Oaks

4th – Katie M Pribnow, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Kaitlin E Twardokus, Hartford FFA

4th – Sheila Weninger, Hartford FFA

Swine – Market Hogs – Crossbreeds – Mrkt Hog-Second Entry

1st – Mckayla L Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Braden C Zimmerman, Trenton Highlights

1st – Christopher Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Kaitlin E Twardokus, Hartford FFA

1st – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

1st – Owen T Neu, County Line

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Tyler J Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Lucas J Knueppel, River Oaks

2nd – Morgan E Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Jacob M Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

2nd – Brandon Franke, A-OK

2nd – Mikayla J Justmann, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Zackary A Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Christopher Kohn, Lakeside

2nd – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Zachary M Schmitt, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Ethan D Maas, Sinissippi

3rd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Serena M Freriks, Waupun FFA

3rd – Jodi L Krinke, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Anton D Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Amalia D Adrian, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Samanthat J Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

3rd – Katie M Pribnow, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Leah M Weninger, Herman Hornets

3rd – Cade M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

4th – Tina Kehl, Astico Perseverance

4th – Matthew L Schuett, Lakeside

4th – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Jenny Brebeck, River Oaks

4th – Joey Brebeck, River Oaks

4th – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

4th – Robert Woock, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Mackenzie B Schraufnagel, Trenton Highlights

4th – Carley L Schraufnagel, Trenton Highlights

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Beginner Showman First Yr Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Jodi L Krinke, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Serena M Freriks, Waupun FFA

1st – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Mikayla J Justmann, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Samuel J Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Owen T Neu, County Line

1st – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

1st – Carley L Schraufnagel, Trenton Highlights

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Junior Showman Gr5-6 Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Ethan D Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

2nd – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Samanthat J Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Intermediate Showman Gr7-9 Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

1st – Cade M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Leah M Weninger, Herman Hornets

2nd – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

2nd – Mackenzie B Schraufnagel, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Anton D Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Brandon Franke, A-OK

3rd – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Senior Showman Gr10+

1st – Jacob M Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Morgan E Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Mckayla L Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Amalia D Adrian, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Lucas J Knueppel, River Oaks

2nd – Christopher Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Katie M Pribnow, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Zachary M Schmitt, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

Swine – Swine Carcass Show – Hog Carcass

1st – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Leah M Weninger, Herman Hornets

1st – Morgan E Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Serena M Freriks, Waupun FFA

1st – Samanthat J Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Robert Woock, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Christopher Kohn, Lakeside

2nd – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Jacob M Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Jodi L Krinke, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Zachary M Schmitt, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Lucas J Knueppel, River Oaks

2nd – Christopher Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Anton D Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Mikayla J Justmann, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Matthew L Schuett, Lakeside

3rd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Brandon Franke, A-OK

3rd – Jenny Brebeck, River Oaks

3rd – Joey Brebeck, River Oaks

3rd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

3rd – Katie M Pribnow, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Zackary A Propst, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

4th – Tina Kehl, Astico Perseverance

4th – Samuel J Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

4th – Tyler J Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Sheila Weninger, Hartford FFA

4th – Mckayla L Maas, Sinissippi

4th – Ethan D Maas, Sinissippi

4th – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

4th – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

4th – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *