Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Goat Judging Results

Goats – Costume – Senior, Grade 10+

1st – Sheila Weninger, Hartford FFA

Goats – Costume – Intermediate grades 7-9

1st – Leah Weninger, Hartford FFA

Goats – Costume – Beginner grades 4-6

1st – Hillary K Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Nadean Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Goats – Goat Showmanship – Senior Showman Gr 10+

1st – Devin Zimmerman, Waupun FFA

1st – Sheila Weninger, Hartford FFA

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Melody K Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Kimberly R Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Goats – Goat Showmanship – Intermediate Showman Gr 7-9

1st – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Crystal M Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Goats – Goat Showmanship – Beginner Shwm gr. 4-6

1st – Alex Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Nadean Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Goats – Goat Showmanship – Novice – 1st year shwmn

1st – Hillary K Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Emily S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Leah Weninger, Hartford FFA

Goats – All Other Registered Purebreds – Sr Yearling

1st – Melody K Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Goats – All Other Registered Purebreds – Milker 2-3 years old

1st – Nadean Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Goats – Registered Grade Dairy Goats – Milker 4-5 years old

1st – Crystal M Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Goats – Registered Grade Dairy Goats – Milker 6 Years +

1st – Nadean Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Goats – All non-registered dairy goats – Int Doe Kid

1st – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

Goats – All non-registered dairy goats – Sr Doe Kid

1st – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

Goats – All non-registered dairy goats – Jr Yearling

1st – Allison A Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Goats – All non-registered dairy goats – Milker 2-3 yrs.

1st – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Crystal M Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Goats – All non-registered dairy goats – Milker 4-5 yrs.

1st – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

1st – Nadean Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Goats – All non-registered dairy goats – Milker 6 years +

1st – Crystal M Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Goats – All non-registered dairy goats – Dam & Daughter group class

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Jr. Dairy wether

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Sr. Dairy wether

1st – Sheila Weninger, Hartford FFA

1st – Leah Weninger, Hartford FFA

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Jr. Meat breed wether

1st – Devin Zimmerman, Waupun FFA

1st – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Hillary K Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Sr. Meat breed wether

1st – Kimberly R Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Jr. Meat breed doe kid

1st – Devin Zimmerman, Waupun FFA

1st – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Kimberly R Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Sr. Meat breed doe kid

1st – Devin Zimmerman, Waupun FFA

1st – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Hillary K Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Yearling Meat breed doe

1st – Devin Zimmerman, Waupun FFA

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Adult doe 2-3 yrs

1st – Devin Zimmerman, Waupun FFA

1st – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Kimberly R Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Adult doe 4-5 yrs

1st – Devin Zimmerman, Waupun FFA

1st – Kimberly R Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Adult doe 6 yrs+

1st – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

Goats – Meat Type Goats – Dam & daughter

1st – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Devin Zimmerman, Waupun FFA

2nd – Kimberly R Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Goats – Pet Goat Class – Novice Pet Goat

1st – Leah Weninger, Hartford FFA

1st – Nadean Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Alex Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Emily S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Goats – Pet Goat Class – Advanced Pet Goat

1st – Sheila Weninger, Hartford FFA

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *