Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Sheep Judging Results

Sheep – Sheep – Reg Sthdn/Drst Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Emily J Schwanke, Achievers

Sheep – Sheep – Reg Sthdn/Drst Ewe Yearling

1st – Emily J Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Kaitlyn M Schwanke, Achievers

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Suffolk Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Tyler J Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Suffolk Ewe Yearling

1st – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Hampshire Spring Ram Lamb

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Hampshire Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

2nd – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Reg. Hampshire Ewe Yearling

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

Sheep – Sheep – Other Reg. Fall Ewe Lamb

1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Sheep – Sheep – Other Reg. Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Ram under 1year

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Ram Yearling

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Emily J Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Kaitlyn M Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Ewe Yearling

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

1st – Kyle Brugger, Watertown FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Pair Reg. Breeding Lambs

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Sheep – Sheep – Commerical Spring Ram Lamb

1st – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

1st – Emily J Schwanke, Achievers

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Fall Ewe Lamb

1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kaitlyn M Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

3rd – Emily J Schwanke, Achievers

4th – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Ewe Yearling

1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Kaitlyn M Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Emily J Schwanke, Achievers

3rd – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Mature Ewe 2 yrs+

1st – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

2nd – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Emily J Schwanke, Achievers

3rd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Sheep – Market Lambs – Market Lamb First Entry

1st – Samanthat J Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

1st – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Abygail J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

1st – Kolten Blome, River Oaks

1st – Aaron A Bredeson, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Tyler J Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – John Zielke, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Fayth Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

3rd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – Hunter Schultz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Taylor M Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Michaela A Guenther, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Sheep – Market Lambs – Market Lamb Second Entry

1st – Michaela A Guenther, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

1st – Abygail J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Fayth Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

2nd – Kolten Blome, River Oaks

2nd – Aaron A Bredeson, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

Sheep – Bred & Owned Market Lamb – Home Brd&Ownd Mkt First Entry

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Richard P Condon, Sinissippi

1st – Caitlin G Condon, Sinissippi

1st – Emily J Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Kaitlyn M Schwanke, Achievers

1st – William Condon, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Margaret Condon, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Tyler J Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

2nd – Annamarie Condon, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Elizabeth C Grillo, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Grace Condon, Burnett, Inc.

Sheep – Bred & Owned Market Lamb – Home Brd&Ownd Mkt Second Entry

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kaitlyn M Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Richard P Condon, Sinissippi

2nd – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

2nd – Emily J Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – William Condon, Burnett, Inc.

Sheep – Lamb Carcass – Lamb Carcass

1st – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Aaron A Bredeson, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Michaela A Guenther, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Taylor M Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Abygail J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Richard P Condon, Sinissippi

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Beg Sheep Showman,1st yr exhib

1st – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Samanthat J Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – John Zielke, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Jr Sheep Showman Gr5-6 Plaque, Merlin Thom Family Memorial

1st – Fayth Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

2nd – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Int Sheep Showman Gr 7-9 Plaque, Robert & Sandra Zapotocny

1st – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kaitlyn M Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Kolten Blome, River Oaks

3rd – Abygail J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

4th – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

4th – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Sr Sheep Showman Gr 10+ Plaque, Equity Livestock, Johnson Creek

1st – Emily J Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Alexa E Strehlow, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

3rd – Hunter Schultz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

Sheep – Sheep Lead Class – Jr Sheep Lead Class Gr 4-7 Blains F&F, WTN/Paid by DC Fair Assn

1st – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *