Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Natural Science Judging Results

Natural Science – Getting to Know Birds – Birdhouse you made – no perch

2nd – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Natural Science – Fishing for fun and learning – Fishing Scrapbook

1st – Lilly A Schmidt, Richwood Rangers

1st – Isaac G Plasil, Lebanon Luckies

Natural Science – Fishing for fun and learning – Fishing Poster

1st – Colton J Dunn, River Oaks

2nd – Isaac G Plasil, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Abigale Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

Natural Science – Fishing for fun and learning – Fishing Display

2nd – Isaac G Plasil, Lebanon Luckies

Natural Science – Fishing for fun and learning – Other Exhibit-Fishing

1st – Samuel J Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Isaac G Plasil, Lebanon Luckies

Natural Science – Entomology [Insects] – 15 Insects–2nd Yr+ Gr 4-8

1st – Jeffrey J Ebert, Herman Hornets

Natural Science – Entomology [Insects] – Insect Life Cycle Display

1st – Kennedy S Hughland, Astico Perseverance

Natural Science – Entomology [Insects] – Other Insect Exhibit

1st – Kennedy S Hughland, Astico Perseverance

Natural Science – Forestry – Wis Lumber Spec/Mount Gr4-8

2nd – Blake J Schmidt, Herman Hornets

Natural Science – Forestry – Special Tree Study Chart

1st – Brandon D Faber, Achievers

Natural Science – Forestry – Maple Syrup – 1 pt jar

1st – Lydia L Bernhard, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

Natural Science – Wildflowers – 10 Wildflower-mount/name Gr4-8

2nd – Anthony R Drost, River Oaks

Natural Science – Bees – Jar #1 White Honey

2nd – Anton D Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

Natural Science – Bees – Jar #1 Golden Honey

1st – Dylon Pokorny, Waupun FFA

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

2nd – Nina A Joeckel, Sinissippi

Natural Science – Bees – Bee Poster

1st – Dylon Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Nina A Joeckel, Sinissippi

2nd – Autumn M Schroedl, Richwood Rangers

Natural Science – Bees – Bee Display

1st – Katrina Pokorny, Waupun FFA

Natural Science – Bees – Other Bee Exhibit

1st – Katrina Pokorny, Waupun FFA

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Archery Poster

1st – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

1st – Anthony R Drost, River Oaks

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Casey Grudzinski, Sinissippi

2nd – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

2nd – Cody K Gerber, Trenton Highlights

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Archery Scrapbook

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Archery Display

1st – Milana L Malterer, Sinissippi

1st – Adam D Mckean, A-OK

2nd – Lorijean G Wilson, River Oaks

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Archery Other Exhibit

1st – Myles Nampel, Trenton Highlights

1st – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Milana L Malterer, Sinissippi

1st – Hunter Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Alexis J Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Dylon Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Abigale Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

1st – John E Ebert, Herman Hornets

2nd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Rifle/Pellet Gun/Pistol Poster

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

1st – Cody K Gerber, Trenton Highlights

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Rifle/Pellet Gun/Pistol OTHER

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Benn J Mckean, A-OK

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Shotgun Poster – 2 dimension

2nd – Ethan M Koopmans, Burnett, Inc.

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Shotgun Other Exhibit

1st – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

1st – Emma Meyer, A-OK

Natural Science – Wildlife Management – Wildlife Mgmt Poster

1st – Jack Nelson, A-OK

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

Natural Science – Wildlife Management – Wildlife Mgmt Display

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

Natural Science – Other Natural Science Project – Poster relating to project

1st – Katherine Panzer, Leipsic

2nd – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Colton J Dunn, River Oaks

2nd – Abigale Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

Natural Science – Other Natural Science Project – Display-relating to project

1st – Emma Klink, Neosho Utopians

1st – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

Natural Science – Other Natural Science Project – Any Other Exhibit relating

1st – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

1st – Rose M Lake, Juneau Victorians

Natural Science – 4-H Summer Camp at Upham Woods – Summer Camp Scrapbook

1st – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

Natural Science – 4-H Summer Camp at Upham Woods – Other Exhibit-Summer Camp

1st – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *