Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Cultural Arts Judging Results

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing-charc/chalk/color penc

1st – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Emma L Jones, Richwood Rangers

1st – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

1st – Joanna Schmidt, Achievers

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Krista B Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Abigail C Hein, Leipsic

1st – Madelyn J Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Michael Zamorano, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

1st – Rion M Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Elixabeth R Affeld, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Katelyn M Eilbes, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Michael A Mittag, Hyland Prairie

1st – Ava Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Emily S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

2nd – Natalie J Uecker, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Lily K Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Abigale Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Faith L Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing-crayon/pastels

1st – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – Michael Zamorano, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Joanna Schmidt, Achievers

2nd – Rion M Simon, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing–Lead Pencil

1st – Amanda M Haecker, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

1st – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

1st – Kristen M Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Gwendolyn Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Gabe Lemire, Leipsic

1st – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

1st – Sydney M Penzotti, Astico Perseverance

1st – Alex E Faber, Achievers

1st – Megan K Darge, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

1st – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Hannah Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alexandra N Bahr, Leipsic

2nd – Abigail C Hein, Leipsic

2nd – Rion M Simon, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Katelyn M Eilbes, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Anna E Lanphier, Portland Boosters

2nd – Lucy A Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Natalie J Uecker, Dodgeland FFA

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Drawing–Ink

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Gwendolyn Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

1st – Hannah Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Painting–Watercolor

1st – Kristen M Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Abigail C Hein, Leipsic

1st – Madelyn J Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Michael Zamorano, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Elixabeth R Affeld, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kelsey N Lange, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Rayna J Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Gwendolyn Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Painting–Oil

1st – Emma L Jones, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Painting–Acrylic

1st – Milana L Malterer, Sinissippi

1st – Abigail L Schaalma, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

1st – Megan K Darge, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Michael Zamorano, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

1st – Rion M Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Anna E Lanphier, Portland Boosters

1st – Jasmine Krahn, Hyland Prairie

1st – Ava Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Grace Condon, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Kelsey N Lange, Dodgeland FFA

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Mixed Media–Drawing/Painting

1st – Alexandra N Bahr, Leipsic

1st – Kristen M Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Gwendolyn Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

1st – Sydney M Penzotti, Astico Perseverance

1st – Faith Zickau, Horicon FFA

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Linnea Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

1st – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Katelynn J Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Faith L Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Katherine Panzer, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – ORIGINAL Cartoon

1st – Alice L Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alexandra N Bahr, Leipsic

2nd – Kelsey P Neu, County Line

Cultural Arts – Drawing & Painting – Sketch Book–15 Dated Sketches

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Abigail C Hein, Leipsic

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

1st – Rion M Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Sydney Harris, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Clay Article – store bought

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Kaitlyn Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Paper Mache Article

1st – Shannon Byers-krantz, Portland Boosters

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Abby L Stas, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Woven Article

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Glass Etching Article

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

1st – Rion M Simon, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Seed Mosaic

1st – Rayna J Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Lily K Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Cole Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Abby L Stas, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Leather Article

1st – Andrew J Bull, County Line

2nd – Natasha R Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Stained Glass Article

1st – Jordan L Salzman, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Other Project Article

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Hannah L Hallman, Hyland Prairie

1st – Rion M Simon, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Special Occassion Banner

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Rag Craft

1st – Tianda A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Cutting or Pasting Article

1st – Corrina G Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Abigail C Hein, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Drawng–Chrcl,pncil&Cl,blckink

1st – Braden Paplham, Sinissippi

1st – Corrina G Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Haazel Ann I James, Leipsic

1st – Alexis J Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

1st – Matthew J Hallman, Hyland Prairie

1st – Hannah L Hallman, Hyland Prairie

1st – Rion M Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Hannah Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Kaitlyn Oechsner, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Lorijean G Wilson, River Oaks

1st – Alice L Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kyle Zuern, Herman Hornets

2nd – Anneliese T Adelmeyer, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Anthony R Drost, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Painting-watercolor,acrylic

1st – Braden Paplham, Sinissippi

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Jordan L Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Abby L Stas, Watertown Badgers

1st – Kolten Blome, River Oaks

1st – Jacey L Moreau, Hyland Prairie

1st – Anneliese T Adelmeyer, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Margaret Condon, Burnett, Inc.

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Sculpture

1st – Bridget Cichanofsky, Lakeside

1st – Cole Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Hannah Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Printing-stecil,block,sponge

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – 3-D Article

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Art 1, Art 2, Art 3 – Any other item

1st – Caroline F Powers, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Rion M Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Ava Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

1st – Jacey L Moreau, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Fabr Stencil/not nap/pl Gr4-8

1st – Emily S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Paper Stencil Group 2 Gr4-8

2nd – Joanna Schmidt, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Other Paper StencArticle Gr4-8

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Wood Stencil Article Gr4-8

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

2nd – Lilly A Schmidt, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Emily S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Emma G Adsit, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Stencil Glass/Met/Plastc Gr4-8

1st – Lilly A Schmidt, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Stencil Glass/Met/Plasti Gr9+

1st – Ian T Jones, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Emily R Manske, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Clothg Stencld (-6x) Gr4-8

1st – Lilly A Schmidt, Richwood Rangers

1st – Trevor P Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Stencil Painting – Stencil Clothg Artl (-6x) Gr9+

1st – Brett Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Music – Music Poster Gr9+

1st – Michaela L Daane, Leipsic

2nd – Kaitlin M Daane, Leipsic

3rd – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Music – Instrumental tape/cd-1 yr exp

1st – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Music – Instrumental tape/cd-3 yr exp

2nd – Daisy K Parrish, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Music – Instrumental tape/cd-4+yr exp

1st – Marshal Mcgauley, Leipsic

1st – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Alexis M Luedtke, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Music – Perform Piano tape/cd-4+yr exp

1st – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

2nd – Morgan Mcgauley, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Music – Vocal Perfm tape/cd-4+yr exp

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

1st – Sarah E Miller, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Music – Music Scrapbook

1st – Kaitlin M Daane, Leipsic

2nd – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Music – Instrumental Solo at fair

1st – Milana L Malterer, Sinissippi

1st – Clarice Case, A-OK

2nd – Jailyn Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

Cultural Arts – Music – Vocal Solo at fair

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

1st – Emelia J Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lucy A Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Music – Piano Solo at fair

1st – Alexis M Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Allison C Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Theater Arts/Clowns – Any Drama Item

1st – Rayna J Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Theater Arts/Clowns – Any Drama Item

2nd – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Basketry – Basketry -No lid 6″-no handle

1st – Josie M Ebert, Herman Hornets

2nd – Alexis M Luedtke, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Basketry – Basketry -No lid less 6″

1st – Alexis M Luedtke, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Basketry – Basketry -No lid over 6″

2nd – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Simple Leather Item/ComKit

1st – Lindsay Affeld, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Ian T Jones, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Stamped Leather Item/NoKit

1st – Ian T Jones, Hyland Prairie

1st – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Carved Leather Item/NoKit

1st – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Laced/Stitched Article/No Kit

1st – Ian T Jones, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Carved Leather-Com Kit

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

2nd – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Laced Leather-Com Kit

1st – Ian T Jones, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Leathercraft – Stamped Leather-Com Kit

1st – Mahiro Takahashi, A-OK

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

1st – Ian T Jones, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Ceramics – Glazed,transp/translucent

1st – Lucy A Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Ceramics – Stained/drybrush/chalk Article

1st – Rion M Simon, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Ceramics – Hand Molded Clay Item

1st – Frannie Wolfe, A-OK

1st – Rion M Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Katrina Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Ceramics – Porcelain Article

1st – Frannie Wolfe, A-OK

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – PlasCanvWallHang/Ref 6″+ Gr4-8

2nd – Kelby L Wagner, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Plas Canvas Tissue Box Gr9+

1st – Emily R Manske, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – PlasCnvsWall Hang/Ref 6″+ Gr9+

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Plastic Cnvs Coaster Set Gr9+

1st – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Stamped Embroidery Gr4-8

1st – Bethany Cameron, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Sml Embrdry/Your Pattern Gr9+

2nd – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Ct X St-pattern (-5×7) Gr4-8

1st – Bethany Cameron, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Ct X St-Kit (5×7″/less) Gr9+

2nd – Clarice Case, A-OK

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Ct X St-pattern(5×7/less)Gr9+

1st – Kendra M Gillett, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Creative Stitchery – Ct X St-pattern (5×7″+) Gr9+

1st – Kendra M Gillett, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – 3 Cupcakes, Gr4-6

1st – Britney J Wendorf, Leipsic

1st – Allison C Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Ava Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Kennedy S Hughland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

4th – Frannie Wolfe, A-OK

4th – Miranda R Mohr, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cookies Gr4-6

1st – Kylei R Braatz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Nathanael L Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Miranda R Mohr, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cake Pops 5+ Gr.4-6

1st – Miranda R Mohr, Juneau Victorians

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Special Occ-Frost. real Gr4-6

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Josie M Ebert, Herman Hornets

1st – Danielle R Bull, County Line

2nd – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Lily K Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-Frosting w/form Gr4-6

1st – Andrew J Bull, County Line

2nd – Emily Beck, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake frosting Gr4-6

1st – Lilly C Brewer, Achievers

1st – Andrew J Bull, County Line

2nd – Emily Beck, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Danielle R Bull, County Line

3rd – Erin Schmidt, Herman Hornets

3rd – Rayna J Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake fondant Gr4-6

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Maggie Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cake Gr4-6

1st – Maggie Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Jordan L Salzman, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

4th – Miranda R Mohr, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Gingerbread Gr 4-6

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Danielle R Bull, County Line

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cookie Gr7-9

1st – Linnea Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

3rd – Benn J Mckean, A-OK

3rd – Alexandra N Bahr, Leipsic

4th – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Cupcakes Gr7-9

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Amanda E Gregory, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Special Occ.frost.w/real Gr7-9

2nd – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kaelyn R Braatz, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Special Occ-Frost. w/formGr7-9

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Ellen Nampel, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Katherine Panzer, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Special Occ-combo real Gr7-9

1st – Amanda E Gregory, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-Combo w/ form Gr7-9

1st – Brandon D Springer, Portland Boosters

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Noelle Fassbender, Horicon FFA

2nd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake frosting Gr7-9

1st – Morgan Mcgauley, Leipsic

1st – Kaitlyn M Schwanke, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake fondant Gr7-9

1st – Gwendolyn Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cake Gr7-9

1st – Marshal Mcgauley, Leipsic

1st – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Orion L Krause, Leipsic

3rd – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

3rd – Macy R Maier, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Gingerbread Gr 7-9

1st – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Wedding Cake Gr 7-9

1st – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Amanda E Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Cupcakes Gr 10+

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

1st – Marissa Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kaitlin M Daane, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Special Occ-frost w/real Gr10+

1st – Joey M Lauth, Portland Boosters

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Spec Occ-Combo form Gr10+

2nd – Michaela L Daane, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake frosting Gr10+

2nd – Natalie J Rennhack, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Doll Cake fondant Gr10+

1st – Abigail L Schaalma, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Novelty Cake Gr10+

1st – Kelsey N Lange, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Madeline Mcgauley, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Cake Decorating – Wedding Cake w/form Gr 10+

2nd – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Folk Arts/Latino Cultural Arts – Any Folk Art or Lat. Cul Art

1st – Rayna J Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Lily K Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kelby L Wagner, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Crd/Invt/Anc+env, 3set no emb

1st – Elise Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

1st – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Olivia Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – OtherCrd/Invt/Anc+env,3 no emb

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

1st – Elise Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

1st – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

1st – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Olivia Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Elena M Backhaus, Burnett, Inc.

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – OtherCrd/Invt/Anc+env,3wet emb

1st – Emily R Manske, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Crd/Invt/Anc+env,3set-2 tech

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Punch Crd/Invt/Anc+env (3)

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

2nd – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Gift Bag/Box/Wrap Paper

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

1st – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

1st – Leah M Weninger, Herman Hornets

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets

2nd – Lilly A Schmidt, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – Wrapped treats,box,cup

1st – Sheila R Weninger, Herman Hornets

1st – Leah M Weninger, Herman Hornets

Cultural Arts – Rubber Stamping – any other item

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

1st – Ava Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 12×12 family/friendship

1st – Kaitlin M Daane, Leipsic

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

2nd – Elise Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Olivia Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

4th – Caroline V Plasil, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 12×12 vacation

1st – Allison M Becker, Herman Hornets

1st – Allison C Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Abygail J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Elena M Backhaus, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Linnea Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

4th – Caroline V Plasil, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 12×12 an occasion

1st – Breanna R Krenz, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Emma J Grulke, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Elena M Backhaus, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Katie M Pribnow, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Kaelyn R Braatz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 8 1/2×11 any one topic/theme

2nd – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Caroline V Plasil, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – 8×8,9×9 two layouts any topic

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – Scrapbook 4 layout 1 topic

1st – Mckayla K Krenz, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Elixabeth R Affeld, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

3rd – Autumn Linden, Horicon FFA

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – Mini Album

1st – Linnea Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

Cultural Arts – Scrapbooking – Any other scrapbook item

1st – Madeline R Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Sculpture,wood/paper mache

1st – Joanna L Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

1st – Graham C Wagner, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Mosaic article

1st – Bridget Cichanofsky, Lakeside

1st – Rion M Simon, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Olivia Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Country Painted Item

1st – Matthew J Hallman, Hyland Prairie

1st – Hannah L Hallman, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Rose C Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Batik/Tie-Dye,finished

1st – Bridget Cichanofsky, Lakeside

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Nina A Joeckel, Sinissippi

2nd – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

3rd – Daisy K Parrish, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – String/wire picture

1st – Monica L Schauer, A-OK

1st – Kelby L Wagner, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Calligraphy, finished

2nd – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Doll-not ceramic

1st – Rion M Simon, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – SilkFlwr arng(tble/wall)

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Silk flower Corsage

1st – Corrina G Larson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jasmine Krahn, Hyland Prairie

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Candle made by exhibitor

1st – Rion M Simon, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Decorative wreath w/hanger

1st – Corrina G Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Graham C Wagner, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Woodburning article

1st – Jack Nelson, A-OK

1st – Sarah M Gregory, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Weaving artcl-other than wheat

1st – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Recycle Item/Discard

1st – Nina I Litherland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Hand-molded clay item

1st – Ashlyn S Rein, Richwood Rangers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Paintd swtshrt-no aplq

1st – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Rose C Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Appliqued Sweatshirt

1st – Daisy K Parrish, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Paper art (origami,folded,etc)

1st – Rion M Simon, Neosho Utopians

1st – Hannah Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Glasswork(etching,blowing,etc)

1st – Rion M Simon, Neosho Utopians

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Mask

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

1st – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

2nd – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

2nd – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Pottery (handmade container)

1st – Hannah Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ava Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Hand-shaped clay item

1st – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

1st – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Quilling article

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Graham C Wagner, Juneau Victorians

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Decorated accessory

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Decorated footwear

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

1st – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Nina A Joeckel, Sinissippi

3rd – Rose C Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

Cultural Arts – Jr Open Arts & Crafts – Any item not listed

1st – Lucy A Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Marissa Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alice L Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Emelia J Groeler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lilly C Brewer, Achievers

2nd – Bethany Cameron, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Bridget Cichanofsky, Lakeside

3rd – Lorijean G Wilson, River Oaks

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *