Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Photography Judging Results

Photography – Photography (Gr 4-5) – 3 pic seq/color/story

1st – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Cole Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Sydney M Penzotti, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Lorijean G Wilson, River Oaks

Photography – Photography (Gr 4-5) – 4 pic same sub/color

1st – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

1st – Christopher Kohn, Lakeside

2nd – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Shannon Byers-krantz, Portland Boosters

2nd – Oliver N Setz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Britney J Wendorf, Leipsic

3rd – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Kyle Zuern, Herman Hornets

4th – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

4th – Kylei R Braatz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Katelyn M Eilbes, Lomira Clover Leaves

Photography – Photography (Gr 4-5) – 4 pict diff sub/color

1st – Kayla Hunt, Astico Perseverance

1st – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

1st – Hillary K Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Christopher Kohn, Lakeside

2nd – Cole Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Allison C Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Katelyn M Eilbes, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Caleb J Nehmer, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

4th – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

4th – Lilly A Schmidt, Richwood Rangers

4th – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

Photography – Photography (Gr 4-5) – 4 Pict-Composition Technq

1st – Caleb J Nehmer, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Bridget Cichanofsky, Lakeside

2nd – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

Photography – Photography (Gr 4-5) – 4 Pictcolor-2 bugeye/2birdeye

1st – Britney J Wendorf, Leipsic

1st – Lorijean G Wilson, River Oaks

2nd – Bridget Cichanofsky, Lakeside

2nd – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

Photography – Photography (Gr 4-5) – 4 B&W Pictures-same subj.

1st – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

Photography – Photography (Gr 4-5) – 4 B&W Pictures-different subj.

2nd – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

Photography – Photography (Gr 4-5) – Color Enlargement 8×12″

1st – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

1st – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Lilly A Schmidt, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jeb R Wolf, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Sydney M Penzotti, Astico Perseverance

4th – Myles Nampel, Trenton Highlights

4th – Bridget Cichanofsky, Lakeside

4th – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

Photography – Photography (Gr 4-5) – B&W Enlargement 8×12″

1st – Lilly A Schmidt, Richwood Rangers

1st – Grace Condon, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Ella Foltz, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Britney J Wendorf, Leipsic

3rd – Myles Nampel, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Bridget Cichanofsky, Lakeside

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 3 Action pic/color

1st – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Joslyn Wolff, Portland Boosters

2nd – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 3 pic seq story/color

1st – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 Pic/same subj-color

1st – Jordan L Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

1st – Nadean Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Amanda E Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Jailyn Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Kenny Kartman, County Line

2nd – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Alexis J Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Fayth Paulson, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Brandon D Faber, Achievers

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Ryan J Moreau, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

4th – Gwendolyn Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

4th – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

4th – Colton J Dunn, River Oaks

4th – Kaelyn R Braatz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Malachi J Frank, Portland Boosters

4th – Asher A Frank, Portland Boosters

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 Pic/dif subjs/color

1st – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

1st – Jordan L Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Gwendolyn Woerishofer, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Joslyn Wolff, Portland Boosters

2nd – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Anna E Lanphier, Portland Boosters

2nd – Jacey L Moreau, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Katelynn J Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Ryan J Moreau, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

4th – Amanda E Gregory, Juneau Victorians

4th – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

4th – Kenny Kartman, County Line

4th – Lilly C Brewer, Achievers

4th – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Anthony R Drost, River Oaks

4th – Kaitlynn R Christ, Herman Hornets

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 3 Panoramic pictures

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 pic-Composition Technq

1st – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 2 pic-Original to Digital

1st – Hannah L Hallman, Hyland Prairie

1st – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 B&W pictures same subject

1st – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

1st – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Amanda E Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Joslyn Wolff, Portland Boosters

3rd – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

3rd – Anthony R Drost, River Oaks

4th – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – 4 B&W pictures diff. subject

1st – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

1st – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Katherine E Peters, Herman Hornets

2nd – Amanda E Gregory, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Joslyn Wolff, Portland Boosters

2nd – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Brianna A Fredrick, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Hailey Finkler, Lakeside

4th – Ryan J Moreau, Hyland Prairie

4th – Anthony R Drost, River Oaks

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – Enlargement 8x12max-color

1st – Katelynn J Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Jordan L Salzman, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kenny Kartman, County Line

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Cameron Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Ariona A Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

1st – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

2nd – Brandon D Faber, Achievers

2nd – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Damien Borchardt, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Hannah L Hallman, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Jacey L Moreau, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

3rd – Michael R Becker, Herman Hornets

3rd – Emma M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

3rd – Michael A Mittag, Hyland Prairie

4th – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

4th – Jackson K Christenson, Lakeside

4th – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Abygail J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

4th – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Ryan J Moreau, Hyland Prairie

4th – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

Photography – Photography (Gr 6-8) – Enlargement 8x12max-b/w

1st – Autumn Verfuerth, Watertown Boosters

1st – Griffin R Hughland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Cassandra Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

2nd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Braydon L Lewke, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

3rd – Samantha M Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Jacey L Moreau, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Ryan J Moreau, Hyland Prairie

4th – Jordan L Salzman, Astico Perseverance

4th – Damien Borchardt, Richwood Rangers

4th – Abygail J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

4th – Lilly C Brewer, Achievers

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pics/lighting technq-color

2nd – Macy R Maier, Lebanon Luckies

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Action Pic-color

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Katrina Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Olivia R Pratt, Portland Boosters

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pic Seq/story-color

1st – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pic/same sub-color

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Joey M Lauth, Portland Boosters

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Beth Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Katrina Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Allison M Becker, Herman Hornets

3rd – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

3rd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

3rd – Madeline R Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Allison A Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Brandon D Springer, Portland Boosters

4th – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

4th – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

4th – Olivia R Pratt, Portland Boosters

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pic/dif subj-color

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Katrina Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Annamarie Condon, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Joey M Lauth, Portland Boosters

2nd – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

2nd – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Madeline R Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Allison M Becker, Herman Hornets

3rd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

3rd – Megan K Darge, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Crystal M Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

4th – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

4th – Gabe Lemire, Leipsic

4th – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

4th – Michael Zamorano, Burnett, Inc.

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 Pic-Composition Techniq

1st – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 2 Pic-Original to Digital

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

1st – Margaret Condon, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Matthew J Hallman, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 B&W pictures-same subject

1st – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

1st – Joey M Lauth, Portland Boosters

2nd – Beth Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

3rd – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

4th – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

4th – Olivia R Pratt, Portland Boosters

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – 4 B&W pictures-diff. subject

1st – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

3rd – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – Enlargement 8x12max-color

1st – Kimberly J Duckett, Leipsic

1st – Beth Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

1st – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Matthew J Hallman, Hyland Prairie

1st – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

1st – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

1st – Joey M Lauth, Portland Boosters

2nd – Jennifer M Swan, Leipsic

2nd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

2nd – Katrina Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

3rd – Claire E Reichardt, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Marissa Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Allison A Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Margaret Condon, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

4th – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

4th – Megan K Darge, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Michael Zamorano, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Melody K Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

4th – Olivia R Pratt, Portland Boosters

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – Enlargement 8x12max-b/w

1st – Kyla M Peterson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brenna H Pamperin, Hyland Prairie

1st – Michelle L Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Katrina Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Brittany S Fink, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

2nd – Savannah G Fell, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Ashley E Stas, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Natalie N Fenner, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Allison A Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Olivia R Pratt, Portland Boosters

3rd – Beth Meier, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Marissa Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Mary T Harrison, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Margaret Condon, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Joey M Lauth, Portland Boosters

4th – Jennifer M Swan, Leipsic

4th – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

4th – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

4th – Samanthat J Salmi, Lakeside

4th – Megan K Darge, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Melody K Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – FFA 4 pictures pertaining

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Alicia Z Burnett, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Alexandria Thrane, Mayville FFA

2nd – Abigail L Schaalma, Dodgeland FFA

Photography – Photography (Gr 9+) – FFA 1 enlargement 8×12″

1st – Allison A Rex, Mayville FFA

1st – Alexandria Thrane, Mayville FFA

2nd – Alicia Z Burnett, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Katrina Pokorny, Waupun FFA

2nd – Dylon Pokorny, Waupun FFA

3rd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Abigail L Schaalma, Dodgeland FFA

Photography – Videography – 1 video CD/DVD/digital 2-5min

2nd – Beth Meier, Richwood Rangers

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *