Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Foods and Nutrition Judging Results

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – * 1 Mama Mia Pizza Pocket p.8

1st – Samanthat J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Ian A Spoke, Portland Boosters

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – * 3 Homemade Brownies p.22

1st – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Connor R Steers, Achievers

2nd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – *1 Col. Choc.Crunch Cookie p34

1st – Connor R Steers, Achievers

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – * 3 Choc.Chip Muffins p.36

1st – Connor R Steers, Achievers

2nd – Emma G Adsit, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – Chef’sCh:MainDish/Veggie recip

1st – Anneliese T Adelmeyer, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – Chef’s Ch: Cookie/Bar w/recipe

1st – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Brock Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Katherine Panzer, Leipsic

2nd – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

3rd – Ellen Nampel, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

4th – Marissa Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Jacob C Crave, Portland Boosters

4th – Anneliese T Adelmeyer, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – Chef’s Ch: Any Sandwich recipe

1st – Marissa Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Samanthat J Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Six Easy Bites – Packed school lunch

1st – Samanthat J Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – * 3 Whole Wheat Muffins p.8

1st – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – * Marinated veg salad 1cup p10

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – * 1 Melon Boat p.11

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – * 6 Nachos p.12

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – * Make Own Yogurt-1 cup p.26

1st – Emily Beck, Neosho Utopians

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – *3 Twisty Pretzels reg/chz p34

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – * Italian Noodles p.52

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – Meatballs 1serv p.54

1st – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – 3 Veg with Lowfat Dip w/recipe

1st – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – Chef’sCh: MainDish w/recipe

1st – Mackenzie B Schraufnagel, Trenton Highlights

1st – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – Chef’s Ch: Cake w/recipe

1st – Malachi J Frank, Portland Boosters

1st – Cody K Gerber, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – Chef’s Ch: Salad w/recipe

1st – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Tasty Tidbits – Chef’s Ch: Appetizer w/recipe

1st – Emily Beck, Neosho Utopians

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – * Banana Quick Bread p.18

1st – Faith L Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – * Jiffy Jam p.42

1st – Faith L Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – 3 Muffins any variety w/recipe

1st – Brandon Franke, A-OK

1st – Faith L Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Claire V Crave, Portland Boosters

2nd – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – ChefChoiceSoup 1 servg w/recip Chef Choice Soup 1 serving

1st – Hamilton C Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – ChefCh:Main Dish w/rec

1st – Hamilton C Rex, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Brandon D Springer, Portland Boosters

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – Chef Ch: Dessert w/recipe

1st – Brandon D Springer, Portland Boosters

1st – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – Chef Ch: Salad/Veggie w/recipe

1st – Faith L Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – Holiday Cookie/Candy w/recipe

2nd – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – Edible Centerpiece

1st – Brandon Franke, A-OK

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

1st – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – You’re the Chef – Recipe box with 25 recipes

1st – Averi G Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – * Meat Loaf half, unslicedp.28

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Yeast Bread-Handmade Loaf

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Yeast Rolls or Croiss(3)-Hndmd

1st – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Cutout Cookies w/ frost (5)

1st – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Gluten Free Baked Item

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Chef Ch: Soup w/recipe

1st – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

2nd – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Internatl Food w/recipe

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

2nd – Heather R Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – ChefCh:MainDish/Sand w/reci

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Chef Ch: Dessert w/recipe

1st – Heather R Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Chef Ch: Salad or Veggie

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Heather R Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Holiday Food Item w/recipe

1st – Alexandria J Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Foodworks – Edible Centerpiece

1st – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Dairy Fun – Dairy Salad/side dish w/recipe

1st – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

Food & Nutrition – Dairy Fun – Dairy Dessert w/recipe

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

1st – Roseanne L Crave, Portland Boosters

2nd – Brandon Franke, A-OK

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Healthy Breakfast C/E

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Heatlhy Snack C/E

1st – Timothy Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Madalynn Walz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Nicholas Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Benjamin Cameron, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Healthy Breakfast Gr.4-8

1st – Bethany Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Emma Klink, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Emma G Adsit, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Simple Family Dinner Gr.4-8

1st – Allison C Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Healthy Breakfast Grade 9+

1st – Faith L Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Special Occassion Gr 9+

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jam,Strawberry,no freez Gr9+

2nd – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jam,any variety,no freez Gr9+

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Autumn M Schroedl, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jonathon S Schroedl, Richwood Rangers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jelly,Grape,no freez Gr 9+

2nd – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jelly,any variety,no freezGr9+

1st – Madelyn J Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Autumn M Schroedl, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jonathon S Schroedl, Richwood Rangers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Canned Tomato Juice Gr 9+

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Can Tom/Pizza/Spag Sauce Gr9+

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Canned Applesauce Gr 9+

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – CanAny Other Fruit/Combo Gr 9+

1st – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – CanGreen/Yellow Wax Beans Gr9+

1st – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Can Other veg/veg combo Gr9+

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Sweet Pickles Gr 9+

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dill Pickles Gr 9+

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Bread/Butter Pickles Gr 9+

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Salsa Gr 9+

1st – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Other Pickled Item Gr9+

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Audrey Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dried Fruit Gr 9+

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Audrey Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dried Meat Gr 9+

1st – Emily R Butler, Lebanon Luckies

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *