Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Beaver Cycle Club posts June 10th Race Results

Riders from throughout the Midwest and southern Wisconsin joined the Beaver Cycle Club for the District 16 AMA Flat Track Races this past Saturday, June 10th.  The warm and windy conditions were a challenge for track crews but it ended up being a great day for families, crews and riders.  The once a year, special event gives the riders a chance to stretch their legs and get up speed on the huge half-mile speedway.  Beaver Cycle Club maintains a home track in nearby Burnett, Wisconsin founded in 1959 and is one of Wisconsin’s oldest sanctioned clubs.

125-250cc

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   25   YAM   Cody R. Funk   Owen, WI

2   9   HON   Ethan J. Rosine   Eden, WI

3   3   HON   Cole Andresen   Sturgeon Bay, WI

4   15   HON   Dylan A. Anagnoustopolou   Hartford, WI

5   50   YAM   Daniel Vonmoos   Friendship, WI

6   91   HON   Hannah M. Lange   Campbellsport, WI

7   67x   YAM   John G. Lovas   Wind Lake, WI

8   99   HON   Kenneth R. Luebke   Waukesha, WI

9   55   KTM   Braxton Callies   Beaver Dam, WI

10   67   HON   Ezra Brusky   Milwaukee, WI

11   11   HON   Anthony Krieger   West Dundee, IL

450 Pro

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   157   HON   Nick R. Smith   Beaver Dam, WI

2   199   HON   Kyle Meiers   Escanaba, MI

3   145   HON   Max M. Smith   Beaver Dam, WI

4   25   YAM   Clayton L. Vonmoos   Arkdale, WI

5   16   SUZ   Brock M. Schwarzenbacher   Beaver Dam, WI

6   139   HON   Brian Frandsen   Edgar, WI

251-505cc

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   43l   HON   Jacob S. Walter   Amery, WI

2   67h   HON   Michael A. Van Langen   Cedarburg, WI

3   16   HON   Dj Slosser   North Fond Du L, WI

4   96   HON   Alec Muth   Black River Fal, WI

5   97   HON   Nicholas Hansen   Cedarburg, WI

6   4   HON   Ryan J. Weber   Grafton, WI

7   9   HON   Ethan J. Rosine   Eden, WI

8   22   HON   Tyler J. Rosine   Eden, WI

9   77   HON   Marcus M. Rocheleau   De Pere, WI

10   33   YAM   Shane T. Westphal   Theresa, WI

11   95   HON   Nathan Wallschleager   Green Bay, WI

12   7   HON   Ezra Brusky   Milwaukee, WI

13   322   KTM   Zaria Martens   Fond Du Lac, WI

50cc Shaft (PW)

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   67   YAM   Elliece Olson   Appleton, WI

2   51   YAM   Willy Brucks   Neenah, WI

3   93   HON   Taylor J. Ebben   Hortonville, WI

4   13   YAM   Jack R. Brucks   Neenah, WI

DNS   72   YAM   Drake Callies   Beaver Dam, WI

65cc

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   93   KAW   Ethan J. Ebben   Hortonville, WI

2   5   SUZ   Connor D. Vonmoos   Friendship, WI

85cc

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   93   HUS   Ethan J. Ebben   Hortonville, WI

2   3   YAM   Isabelle Andresen   Sturgeon Bay, WI

3   5   SUZ   Connor D. Vonmoos   Friendship, WI

DNS   97   KAW   Kasyn R. Callies   Beaver Dam, WI

Classics

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   25   HD   Dan Lauters   Kewauskum, WI

2   58k   DUC   William A. Berger   Calamus, IA

3   97   HD   Louie J. Lauters   Campbellsport, WI

4   67   YAM   John G. Lovas   Wind Lake, WI

5   26   BSA   Chuck Dickenson   Hubertus, WI

6   4   HD   Daniel J. Vrana   Random Lake, WI

Open Am

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   96   HON   Alec Muth   Black River Fal, WI

2   43l   HON   Jacob S. Walter   Amery, WI

3   51   ROT   Michael A. Van Langen   Cedarburg, WI

4   97   HON   Nicholas Hansen   Cedarburg, WI

5   16   HON   Dj Slosser   North Fond Du L, WI

6   25   YAM   Cody R. Funk   Owen, WI

7   4   HON   Ryan J. Weber   Grafton, WI

8   9   HON   Ethan J. Rosine   Eden, WI

9   67   ROT   Jordan W. Houpt   Belgium, WI

10   29k   HON   Erich T. Olson   Appleton, WI

11   44   ROT   Christopher Hansen   Cedarburg, WI

12   22   HON   Tyler J. Rosine   Eden, WI

Open Pro

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   157   HON   Nick R. Smith   Beaver Dam, WI

2   99x   HON   Kyle Meiers   Escanaba, MI

3   25   YAM   Clayton L. Vonmoos   Arkdale, WI

4   145   HON   Max M. Smith   Beaver Dam, WI

5   16   SUZ   Brock M. Schwarzenbacher   Beaver Dam, WI

6   139   HON   Brian Frandsen   Edgar, WI

Open Quad

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   51   YAM   William L. Bell   Wausau, WI

2   24   HON   Kegan Hackbarth   Antigo, WI

Quad B

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   89   HON   Curtis Stoddard   Antigo, WI

2   16   HON   Jake Fischer   Hartford, WI

DNS   27x   HON   Dalton T. Hupf   Beaver Dam, WI

Seniors

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   99   KTM   Jim J. Kirschbaum   Fox Lake, WI

2   19   HON   Brad W. Boughton   Jainseville, WI

3   25   YAM   Dan Lauters   Kewauskum, WI

4   240   HON   Jeff Wick   Hartford, WI

5   2   YAM   Dan Peterson   Mount Prospect, IL

6   322   KTM   Brian Martens   Fond Du Lac, WI

7   5   YAM   Brendan J. Grasser   Greenville, WI

Youth Stock Quad

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   9   DRR   Dylan Nehring   Beaver Dam, WI

Super Senior

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   4k   YAM   Rodger W. Johnson   Princeton, IA

2   99   KTM   Jim J. Kirschbaum   Fox Lake, WI

3   2   YAM   Dan Peterson   Mount Prospect, IL

4   19   HON   Brad W. Boughton   Jainseville, WI

5   50   YAM   Daniel Vonmoos   Friendship, WI

6   12   YAM   Mike Yogerst   Glenbeulah, WI

7   5   YAM   Brendan J. Grasser   Greenville, WI

8   15   HON   Scott R. Ellis   Davenport, IA

9   94   YAM   John O. Hanson   Beaver Dam, WI

10   198   YAM   Thomas E. Pratt   Moline, IL

11   51   KAW   William L. Bell   Wausau, WI

Twins & Vintage

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   43   YAM   Robert J. Reese   Mchenry, IL

2   97   HD   Louie J. Lauters   Campbellsport, WI

3   17   HD   Sam Fischer   Hartford, WI

4   0   YAM   Drew P. Saunders   Mchenry, IL

5   12   YAM   Mike Yogerst   Glenbeulah, WI

6   99   YAM   Adam R. Munzinger   West Milwaukee, WI

7   63   YAM   Jeremy Verhulst   Sun Prairie, WI

8   60   YAM   Daniel W. Murre   Beaver Dam, WI

9   27   HD   Daniel J. Vrana   Random Lake, WI

10   9   YAM   Jim J. Kirschbaum   Fox Lake, WI

Vets

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   9   HON   Matt J. Will   Eldorado, WI

2   99   KTM   Jim J. Kirschbaum   Fox Lake, WI

3   322   KTM   Brian Martens   Fond Du Lac, WI

4   116   YAM   Luke R. Brucks   Neenah, WI

5   77   HON   Marcus M. Rocheleau   De Pere, WI

6   63   HON   Brandon S. Parker   Neenah, WI

Quad C

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   33   HON   Shane T. Westphal   Theresa, WI

Beginner

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   240   HON   Jeff Wick   Hartford, WI

2   15   HON   Scott R. Ellis   Davenport, IA

3   99   HON   Kenneth R. Luebke   Waukesha, WI

4   45   SUZ   Justin Zuhlke   Beaver Dam, WI

Women’s

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   25   YAM   Megan C. Funk   Owen, WI

2   91   HON   Hannah M. Lange   Campbellsport, WI

3   322   KTM   Zaria Martens   Fond Du Lac, WI

4   15   YAM   Mia D. Reese   Mchenry, IL

5   99   KTM   Ellen Kirschbaum   Fox Lake, WI

6   33   HON   Trista P. Hunter   Wonder Lake, IL

80’s Singles

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   60   ROT   Daniel W. Murre   Beaver Dam, WI

2   67   ROT   Jordan W. Houpt   Belgium, WI

3   4   HON   Ryan J. Weber   Grafton, WI

4   43   YAM   Robert J. Reese   Mchenry, IL

5   44   ROT   Christopher Hansen   Cedarburg, WI

6   12   ROT   Mike Yogerst   Glenbeulah, WI

7   32a   ROT   Dj Slosser   North Fond Du L, WI

8   11   HON   Anthony Krieger   West Dundee, IL

9   63   YAM   Jeremy Verhulst   Sun Prairie, WI

10   51   ROT   Michael A. Van Langen   Cedarburg, WI

Masters

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   4k   YAM   Rodger W. Johnson   Princeton, IA

2   37   HON   Paul Smith   Beaver Dam, WI

3   198   YAM   Thomas E. Pratt   Moline, IL

4   94   YAM   John O. Hanson   Beaver Dam, WI

5   54   YAM   Chuck Dickenson   Hubertus, WI

6   85   YAM   Kenneth Pesz   Wauconda, IL

7   99   KTM   Ellen Kirschbaum   Fox Lake, WI

Top Quad

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   44   HON   Colton J. Zimmerman   Antigo, WI

2   24   HON   Kegan Hackbarth   Antigo, WI

50cc DTX Senior

Main   Number   Brand   Name   City, State

1   13   UNK   Jack R. Brucks   Neenah, WI

2   93   HON   Taylor J. Ebben   Hortonville, WI

3   51   UNK   Willy Brucks   Neenah, WI

Photo courtesy of Being Christine of Fond du lac, Wisconsin

Categories: RacingTags: , , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *