Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Beef Cattle Judging Results

Beef – All Market Beef Steers – Beef Bred Market Steers 1st

1st – Heather R Nehls, Sinissippi

1st – Corrina G Larson, Columbus FFA

1st – William E Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Shane R Lapen, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Emily S Schulz, Herman Hornets

1st – Braydon R Lewke, Hyland Prairie

1st – Alison R Folkman, Oconomowoc FFA

1st – Austin J Folkman, Oconomowoc FFA

1st – Morgan C Wollin, Richwood Rangers

1st – Alexa Manthey, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Alex Thrane, Mayville FFA

1st – Ariana Hinton, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Autumn T Soter, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Kennedy M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Jailyn Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

2nd – Samantha L Maas, Sinissippi

2nd – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Sam Strupp, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Maryn C Ferron, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Wyatt J Stowell, Achievers

3rd – Cole M Guenther, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

3rd – Kyle J Bunge, Watertown FFA

3rd – Timothy W Sternberg, Mayville FFA

4th – Natalie J Rennhack, River Oaks

Beef – All Market Beef Steers – Beef Bred Market Steers 2nd

1st – Samantha L Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Braydon R Lewke, Hyland Prairie

1st – Madison J Ferron, Randolph FFA

2nd – Maryn C Ferron, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Cody T Konkel, Columbus FFA

2nd – Kennedy M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Emily S Schulz, Herman Hornets

2nd – Kyle J Bunge, Watertown FFA

3rd – Heather R Nehls, Sinissippi

3rd – Alex Thrane, Mayville FFA

Beef – Market Dairy Beef Steers – Straight Dairy Breeds 1st

1st – Michaeala A Guenther, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Kelley Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Ryan Neu, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

1st – Sean Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Drake L Felder, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

1st – Ian Spoke, Portland Boosters

2nd – Abigail M Henken, Waupun FFA

2nd – James Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Faith M Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Riley T Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Michaeala A Guenther, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Jeremiah Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Jackson Christenson, Lakeside

3rd – Cole M Guenther, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Harmony R Henschel, Leipsic

3rd – Brandon F Behring, Leipsic

3rd – Sarah A Roche, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

3rd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Grace K Blackburn, Hyland Prairie

4th – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Orion L Krause, Leipsic

4th – Autumn M Rennhack, Lakeside

4th – Jesse Christenson, Lakeside

Beef – Market Dairy Beef Steers – Straight Dairy Breeds 2nd

1st – James Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Faith M Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

1st – Taylor Bird, Hyland Prairie

1st – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Jackson Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Abigail M Henken, Waupun FFA

2nd – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

2nd – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

2nd – Drake L Felder, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

2nd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Ian Spoke, Portland Boosters

3rd – Harmony R Henschel, Leipsic

3rd – Brandon F Behring, Leipsic

3rd – Orion L Krause, Leipsic

3rd – Sean Roche, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

4th – Sarah A Roche, Astico Perseverance

4th – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

Beef – Beef/Dairy Feeders – Single Entry Beef Breed-halter

1st – Addison Lewke, Hyland Prairie

1st – Hayden Gibbs, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Autumn T Soter, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Caleb J Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

3rd – Greg G Soter, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Brina M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

Beef – Beef/Dairy Feeders – Single EntryDairy Breed-halter

1st – Mckayla L Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Caleb J Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Taylor Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Ethan D Maas, Sinissippi

2nd – Ella G Braker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Connor J Schneider, Leipsic

2nd – Shane R Lapen, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Autumn M Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Riley T Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

2nd – Ian Spoke, Portland Boosters

2nd – Jeremiah Christenson, Lakeside

3rd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Megan A Bartlett, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Grace K Blackburn, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Jesse Christenson, Lakeside

3rd – Jackson Christenson, Lakeside

Beef – Market Beef Carcass – Beef Breed Mkt Carcass

1st – Emily S Schulz, Herman Hornets

1st – Heather R Nehls, Sinissippi

2nd – Cole M Guenther, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Kyle J Bunge, Watertown FFA

3rd – Samantha L Maas, Sinissippi

4th – Wyatt J Stowell, Achievers

4th – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

Beef – Market Dairy Beef Carcass – Straight Dairy Breed Mkt Steer

1st – Sarah A Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

2nd – James Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Ian Spoke, Portland Boosters

2nd – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Susan Roche, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Michaeala A Guenther, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Orion L Krause, Leipsic

4th – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Junior Bull Calf

1st – Kyle J Bunge, Watertown FFA

1st – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Junior Heifer Calf

1st – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Senior Heifer Calf

1st – Emily S Schulz, Herman Hornets

1st – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Heifer, Summer Yearling

1st – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Heifer, Junior Yearling

1st – Emily S Schulz, Herman Hornets

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Heifer, Senior Yearling

1st – Sam Strupp, Richwood Rangers

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Cow/Calf Pair

1st – Sam Strupp, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kyle J Bunge, Watertown FFA

Beef – Registere/Angus/Charo/any othe – Cow

1st – Kyle J Bunge, Watertown FFA

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Junior Heifer Calf

1st – Riley T Rennhack, Lakeside

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Junior Yearling Heifer

1st – John Ebert, Herman Hornets

1st – Josie Ebert, Herman Hornets

2nd – Mary B Geurts, Randolph FFA

2nd – Autumn M Rennhack, Lakeside

Beef – Com. Grade/Crsbrd Hfr or Cow – Cow/Calf Pair

1st – Kirsten F Ganske, Hyland Prairie

1st – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Beginner Showman 1st yr

1st – Corrina G Larson, Columbus FFA

1st – Mary B Geurts, Randolph FFA

1st – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Michaeala A Guenther, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Megan A Bartlett, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Grace K Blackburn, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Jr Showmanship gr. 5 & 6

1st – Faith M Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Josie Ebert, Herman Hornets

2nd – Gracie L Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Colin D Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Intermediate Shwmshp gr. 7-9

1st – Braydon R Lewke, Hyland Prairie

1st – Ariana Hinton, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Jailyn Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Autumn T Soter, Juneau Victorians

Beef – Beef Showmanship – Sr. Showmanship Gr 10+

1st – Taylor Bird, Hyland Prairie

1st – Heather R Nehls, Sinissippi

1st – Emily S Schulz, Herman Hornets

2nd – Shane R Lapen, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Abigail M Henken, Waupun FFA

2nd – Alexa Manthey, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Madison J Ferron, Randolph FFA

3rd – Maryn C Ferron, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Ryan Neu, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Samantha L Maas, Sinissippi

3rd – Morgan C Wollin, Richwood Rangers

4th – Drake L Felder, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Mckayla L Maas, Sinissippi

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *