Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Sheep Judging Results

Sheep – Sheep – Reg Sthdn/Drst Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Suffolk Spring Ram Lamb

1st – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

2nd – Tyler J Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Braden C Zimmerman, Trenton Highlights

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Suffolk Yearling Ram

1st – Tyler J Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Suffolk Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Tyler J Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Suffolk Mature Ewe 2 yrs+

1st – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Hampshire Spring Ram Lamb

1st – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Hampshire Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Reg. Hampshire Ewe Yearling

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Ram under 1year

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Ram Yearling

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Brianna Ganske, Trenton Highlights

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Ewe Yearling

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Mature Ewe 2yr+

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Sheep – Sheep – Commerical Spring Ram Lamb

1st – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Yearling Ram

1st – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Spring Ewe Lamb

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

2nd – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Breanna M Preskar, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

3rd – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

3rd – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

3rd – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

4th – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Ewe Yearling

1st – Aby J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

1st – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

2nd – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

2nd – Breanna M Preskar, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

3rd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Mature Ewe 2 yrs+

1st – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

Sheep – Market Lambs – Market Lamb First Entry

1st – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Anthony D Kuenzi, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kaleb M Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kendra Gillett, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Mckenzie Prosser, Astico Perseverance

1st – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Kolten Blome, River Oaks

1st – Maddie R Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

1st – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

1st – Alex Thrane, Mayville FFA

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

1st – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Conner J Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Brianna Ganske, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

2nd – Fayth M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Colin P Neuman, Leipsic

2nd – Aby J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Isabelle R Arnold, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Caitlin G Condon, Sinissippi

3rd – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Zachary S Paulson, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Jordan Prosser, Columbus FFA

3rd – Kody J Couperus, Dodgeland FFA

Sheep – Market Lambs – Market Lamb Second Entry

1st – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Anthony D Kuenzi, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Kaleb M Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brianna Ganske, Trenton Highlights

1st – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

1st – Maddie R Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

1st – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

1st – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Kody J Couperus, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Aby J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Kolten Blome, River Oaks

2nd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

Sheep – Bred & Owned Market Lamb – Home Brd&Ownd Mkt First Entry

1st – Tyler J Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Braden C Zimmerman, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

2nd – Brock M Roy, Dodgeland FFA

Sheep – Bred & Owned Market Lamb – Home Brd&Ownd Mkt Second Entry

1st – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

2nd – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brock M Roy, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Sheep – Lamb Carcass – Lamb Carcass

1st – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

1st – Anthony D Kuenzi, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Brock M Roy, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Isabelle R Arnold, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

3rd – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

3rd – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

4th – Braden C Zimmerman, Trenton Highlights

4th – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

4th – Brianna Ganske, Trenton Highlights

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Beg Sheep Showman,1st yr exhib

1st – Conner J Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kendra Gillett, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Zachary S Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brianna Ganske, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Mckenzie Prosser, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kody J Couperus, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Brock M Roy, Dodgeland FFA

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Jr Sheep Showman Gr5-6

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Int Sheep Showman Gr 7-9

1st – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

1st – Fayth M Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Isabelle R Arnold, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Aby J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Breanna M Preskar, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

2nd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Jordan Prosser, Columbus FFA

2nd – Kolten Blome, River Oaks

2nd – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Sr Sheep Showman Gr 10+

1st – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Caitlin G Condon, Sinissippi

1st – Anthony D Kuenzi, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Emily Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Maddie R Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Nicole Wenzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Alexis A Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Nicholas E Voigt, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

Sheep – Sheep Lead Class – Jr Sheep Lead Class Gr 3-7

1st – Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *