Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Swine Judging Results

Swine – Market Hogs – Crossbreeds – Mrkt Hog-First Entry

1st – Morgan E Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Braden C Zimmerman, Trenton Highlights

1st – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Serena M Freriks, Waupun FFA

1st – Ethan Lepple, Leipsic

1st – Cade M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Christopher R Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Ava L Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Autumn M Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Ethan D Maas, Sinissippi

1st – John Ebert, Herman Hornets

1st – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

1st – Christopher J Kohn, Lakeside

2nd – Harmony R Henschel, Leipsic

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Brandon F Behring, Leipsic

2nd – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Lindsay M Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Wyatt J Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

2nd – Owen T Neu, County Line

2nd – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Travis J Justmann, River Oaks

3rd – Kaitlin E Twardokus, Hartford FFA

3rd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Zackary A Propst, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Tina L Kehl, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Jacob P Roche, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

3rd – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

3rd – Margaret Condon, Horicon FFA

3rd – Brandon J Franke, Mayville FFA

3rd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

3rd – Robert Woock, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Sheila R Weninger, Hartford FFA

3rd – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Josie Ebert, Herman Hornets

3rd – Lucas J Knueppel, River Oaks

3rd – Mikayla J Justmann, River Oaks

4th – Jodi L Krinke, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Ryan Neu, Dodgeland FFA

4th – William Condon, Horicon FFA

4th – Grace Condon, Horicon FFA

4th – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

4th – Drake L Felder, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Mckayla L Maas, Sinissippi

4th – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

4th – Leah Weninger, Herman Hornets

4th – Jeffrey Ebert, Herman Hornets

4th – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

4th – Isabelle R Justmann, River Oaks

4th – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Swine – Market Hogs – Crossbreeds – Mrkt Hog-Second Entry

1st – Harmony R Henschel, Leipsic

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Ethan Lepple, Leipsic

1st – Lindsay M Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

1st – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

1st – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Kaitlin E Twardokus, Hartford FFA

2nd – Serena M Freriks, Waupun FFA

2nd – Zackary A Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Wyatt J Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

2nd – William Condon, Horicon FFA

2nd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

2nd – Robert Woock, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Mckayla L Maas, Sinissippi

2nd – Sydney Finkler, Lakeside

2nd – Owen T Neu, County Line

3rd – Travis J Justmann, River Oaks

3rd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – Ryan Neu, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Christopher R Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Grace Condon, Horicon FFA

3rd – Margaret Condon, Horicon FFA

3rd – Drake L Felder, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Ethan D Maas, Sinissippi

3rd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Christopher J Kohn, Lakeside

4th – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Jodi L Krinke, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Jacob P Roche, Astico Perseverance

4th – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

4th – Brandon J Franke, Mayville FFA

4th – Leah Weninger, Herman Hornets

4th – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Beginner Showman First Yr Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Horicon FFA

1st – Travis J Justmann, River Oaks

1st – Harmony R Henschel, Leipsic

1st – Wyatt J Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

2nd – Ava L Finger, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Isabelle R Justmann, River Oaks

3rd – Ethan Lepple, Leipsic

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Junior Showman Gr5-6 Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Autumn M Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Owen T Neu, County Line

1st – Christopher J Kohn, Lakeside

2nd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Josie Ebert, Herman Hornets

2nd – Mikayla J Justmann, River Oaks

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Intermediate Showman Gr7-9 Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Serena M Freriks, Waupun FFA

1st – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

1st – Ethan D Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Brandon J Franke, Mayville FFA

2nd – Jeffrey Ebert, Herman Hornets

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Senior Showman Gr10+

1st – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

1st – Morgan E Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Mckayla L Maas, Sinissippi

1st – John Ebert, Herman Hornets

1st – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

2nd – Leah Weninger, Herman Hornets

2nd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Cade M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Ryan Neu, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Christopher R Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Lucas J Knueppel, River Oaks

Swine – Swine Carcass Show – Hog Carcass

1st – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Serena M Freriks, Waupun FFA

1st – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

1st – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Zackary A Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Brandon J Franke, Mayville FFA

1st – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

2nd – Cathleen Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Leah Weninger, Herman Hornets

2nd – Andrew Boschert, Leipsic

2nd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Harmony R Henschel, Leipsic

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kelley Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Jodi L Krinke, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Christopher R Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Jacob P Roche, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

3rd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Drake L Felder, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – William Condon, Horicon FFA

3rd – Grace Condon, Horicon FFA

3rd – Margaret Condon, Horicon FFA

3rd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – Mckayla L Maas, Sinissippi

3rd – Ethan D Maas, Sinissippi

4th – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

4th – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

4th – Lindsay M Propst, Hyland Prairie

4th – Ryan Neu, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

4th – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

4th – Christopher J Kohn, Lakeside

4th – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *