Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Dog Judging Results

Dog – Dog Obedience – Beginner Pre-Novice – 1st year

1st – Ricki K Budewitz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

1st – Autumn M Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Adaline Nass, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Alexnder J Lewke, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Hazel James, Leipsic

2nd – Zachery A Behling, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Connor A Frank, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Aiden C Schmiedlin, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

Dog – Dog Obedience – Pre-novice A

1st – Mikayla J Justmann, River Oaks

1st – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

1st – Erin Schmidt, Herman Hornets

1st – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

2nd – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Dog – Dog Obedience – Novice A

2nd – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

Dog – Dog Obedience – Novice B

2nd – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

Dog – Dog Obedience – Grad Novice

2nd – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

Dog – Dog Obedience – Pre-Open

2nd – Monica L Schauer, A-OK

Dog – Dog Obedience – Open

2nd – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

Dog – Dog Showmanship – Jr Dog Showman Gr 4-6

1st – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

1st – Erin Schmidt, Herman Hornets

2nd – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

2nd – Mikayla J Justmann, River Oaks

2nd – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Dog – Dog Showmanship – Int Dog Showman Gr 7-9

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Dog – Dog Showmanship – Sr Dog Showman Gr 10+

1st – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

1st – Monica L Schauer, A-OK

2nd – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

Dog – Dog Showmanship – Novice (1st yr in showmanship)

1st – Alexnder J Lewke, Astico Perseverance

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

1st – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

2nd – Connor A Frank, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hazel James, Leipsic

2nd – Adaline Nass, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Zachery A Behling, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Autumn M Rennhack, Lakeside

Dog – Brace – Pre-Novice Brace

1st – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

Dog – Rally Obedience – Rally Novice

1st – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

1st – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

1st – Beth A Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

2nd – Erin Schmidt, Herman Hornets

2nd – Mikayla J Justmann, River Oaks

2nd – Allison Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

3rd – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

Dog – Rally Obedience – Rally Advanced

1st – Monica L Schauer, A-OK

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *