Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Plant and Soil Science Judging Results

Plant & Soil Science – Collection Weeds/Plant Disease – 10 Weeds, Mount/Name

1st – Allison A Rex, Mayville FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Collection Weeds/Plant Disease – 3 Diseased Plants,Mount/Name

1st – Allison A Rex, Mayville FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Grain – Winter Wheat Gr 3-8

1st – Alex E Faber, Achievers

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Brandon D Faber, Achievers

Plant & Soil Science – Grain – Winter Wheat Gr 9+

1st – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

1st – Jeremiah Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Melanie A Onstad, Hustisford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Grain – Oats Gr 3-8

1st – Alex E Faber, Achievers

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Brandon D Faber, Achievers

Plant & Soil Science – Grain – Oats Gr 9&Up

1st – Hamilton Rex, Mayville FFA

2nd – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

Plant & Soil Science – Grain – Rye

1st – Sheila R Weninger, Hartford FFA

2nd – Leah M Weninger, Hartford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Grains – Winter Wheat Sheaf Grain

1st – Alex E Faber, Achievers

1st – Brandon D Faber, Achievers

2nd – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Shannon Byers-krantz, Portland Boosters

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Grains – Oats Sheaf Grain

1st – Alex E Faber, Achievers

1st – Brandon D Faber, Achievers

2nd – Hamilton Rex, Mayville FFA

2nd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Grains – Barley Sheaf Grain

1st – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Grains – Soybean Fresh,no dry Gr3-8

1st – Lindsay M Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Shannon Byers-krantz, Portland Boosters

4th – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

4th – Jackson Christenson, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Grains – Soybean Fresh,no dry Gr9&Up

1st – Ethan M Koopmans, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Leah M Weninger, Hartford FFA

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Thomas Miotke, Hartford FFA

3rd – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

3rd – Sheila R Weninger, Hartford FFA

4th – Kody J Couperus, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Herman D Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Corn – Hybrid corn, 10 ears Gr 3-8

1st – Mira L Krause, Leipsic

1st – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Shannon Byers-krantz, Portland Boosters

2nd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Lindsay M Propst, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Riley T Rennhack, Lakeside

4th – Mason S Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Bailly Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Corn – Hybrid corn, 10 ears Gr 9&Up

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Herman D Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Kyle W Paulson, Columbus FFA

3rd – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

4th – Kody J Couperus, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Corn – Longest ear of corn

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kody J Couperus, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Lindsay M Propst, Hyland Prairie

Plant & Soil Science – Corn Stalks – 3 Stlks f/silg,Roots on gr 3-8

1st – Riley T Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Lindsay M Propst, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Corn Stalks – 3 Stlks f/silage,Roots on gr9+

1st – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Melanie A Onstad, Hustisford FFA

3rd – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

Plant & Soil Science – Corn Stalks – 3 Stlks f/grain,Roots on gr3-8

1st – Lindsay M Propst, Hyland Prairie

1st – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

3rd – Evan J Feucht, A-OK

3rd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

4th – David J Feucht, A-OK

Plant & Soil Science – Corn Stalks – 3 Stlks f/grain,Roots on gr 9+

1st – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

2nd – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

2nd – Herman D Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Anthony D Kuenzi, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Ethan M Koopmans, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Forages – Alfalfa Dodge County Forage Council Award 2 $15

1st – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Riley T Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Sheila Weninger, Herman Hornets

3rd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Forages – Red Clover Dodge County Forage Council Award 2 $15

1st – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Sheaf Forages – Any other grass hay Dodge County Forage Council Award 2 $15

1st – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice baled alf,1st, Gr3-8 Dodge County Forage Council Award 2 $15

1st – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice baled alf,1st Crop Gr 9+

1st – Sheila Weninger, Herman Hornets

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice baled alf/grass1st Gr3-8

1st – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Riley T Rennhack, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice baled alf/grass 1st Gr9+

1st – Sheila Weninger, Herman Hornets

1st – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice baled alf,2nd, Gr3-8

1st – Tianda F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice baled alfalfa 2nd Gr9+

1st – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Sheila Weninger, Herman Hornets

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice Baled Alf/grs 2nd Gr3-8

1st – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Tianda F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice Baled Alf/Grass 2nd Gr9+

1st – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Sheila Weninger, Herman Hornets

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice Baled Alfalfa 3rd Gr9+

1st – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Slice Baled Alf/Grass3rd Gr9+

1st – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Haylage, Alfalfa Gr 3-8

1st – Riley T Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Tianda F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Mara C Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

2nd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Haylage, Alfalfa Gr 9+

1st – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

1st – Hamilton Rex, Mayville FFA

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Kyle W Paulson, Columbus FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Haylage, Mix Alf/Grass Gr 3-8

1st – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Tianda F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Haylage, Mixed Alf/Grass Gr 9+

2nd – Sheila Weninger, Herman Hornets

2nd – Leah M Weninger, Hartford FFA

2nd – Jeremy M Nehls, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Baleage

2nd – Sheila Weninger, Herman Hornets

2nd – Leah M Weninger, Hartford FFA

3rd – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Corn Silage(Prvs yr crop)Gr3-8

1st – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Tianda F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Riley T Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Mara C Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Corn Silage(Prvs yr crop) Gr9+

1st – Jason L Stebnitz, Waterloo FFA

1st – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Emmaleah L Buska, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Sheila Weninger, Herman Hornets

3rd – Leah M Weninger, Hartford FFA

4th – Daniel G Peters, Herman Hornets

4th – Kyle W Paulson, Columbus FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Forages – Any other Silage

1st – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Brittany R Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Riley T Rennhack, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – Red Potatoes, Gr3-8

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Della M Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

4th – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – Red Potatoes Gr 9+

1st – Kelley Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

2nd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Calvin Grudzinski, Hustisford FFA

3rd – Collin Grudzinski, Hustisford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – White Potatoes Gr 3-8

1st – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Della M Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – White Potatoes Gr 9+

1st – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

2nd – Audrey A Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – Russet Potatoes Gr 3-8

1st – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

2nd – Della M Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – Russet Potatoes Gr 9+

1st – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

4th – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Potatoes – Most Unique Potato

1st – Della M Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

3rd – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Veg w/ most unusual appearance

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

2nd – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Ely Lynch, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Hannah J Cramer, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

4th – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

4th – Ella Salzman, Astico Perseverance

4th – Adam D Mckean, A-OK

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Beans – green, Gr 3-8

1st – Kelsey M Ewert, Hustisford FFA

1st – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Della M Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

4th – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Beans – green, Gr 9+

1st – Kelley Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Cassidy N Ewert, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

2nd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Westin P Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Beans, yellow wax

2nd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

4th – Kelley Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Beets – Gr. 3-8

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Kelsey M Ewert, Hustisford FFA

2nd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Beets, Gr. 9+

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Broccoli – one head

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Cabbage, green – one head

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

2nd – Westin P Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

4th – Daniel G Peters, Herman Hornets

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Cabbage, red – one head

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

1st – Westin P Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Carrots, gr. 3-8

1st – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

1st – Benjamin Cameron, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Ely Lynch, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Adam D Mckean, A-OK

2nd – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

4th – Alyssa A Schleicheer, Astico Perseverance

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Carrots, 9+

1st – Westin P Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Cauliflower – one head

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

2nd – Westin P Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Celery – one bunch

1st – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

2nd – Westin P Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Cucumbers, fancy sweet

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

2nd – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Cucumbers, dill

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

1st – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

2nd – Connor R Steers, Achievers

2nd – Cassidy N Ewert, Hustisford FFA

3rd – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

4th – Kylie Hupf M Hupf, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Cucumbers – table slicers

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Zachary Kugath, River Oaks

1st – Ariona F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

2nd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Allison Tillema, Horicon FFA

2nd – Westin P Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

4th – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Olivia Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

4th – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Eggplant – two

1st – Hannah J Cramer, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Kelley Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

4th – Ariona F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Kohlrabi – three

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

2nd – Alyssa A Schleicheer, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Ariona F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Muskmelon – one

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Westin P Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Onions, mature dry

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

1st – Della M Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Kelley Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Westin P Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Onions, Sweet Spanish type

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kelley Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

3rd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Peppers, blocky bell (gr. 3-8)

1st – Ariona F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Peppers, block bell (gr. 9+)

1st – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

2nd – Kelley Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Peppers, elongated bell

2nd – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Peppers, any oth sweet gr.3-8

1st – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Peppers, any oth sweet gr.9+

1st – Kelley Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Westin P Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Peppers, hot

1st – Kelley Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Hannah J Cramer, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Ariona F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

3rd – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

4th – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

4th – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Pumpkin-1(gr.3-8) Note variety

1st – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

3rd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

4th – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

4th – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Pumpkin-1 (gr. 9+)Note variety

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Pumpkin, largest – one

1st – Aiden C Schmiedlin, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Squash, winter 1- note variety

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

3rd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Westin P Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Summer squash, any other – 2

1st – Daniel G Peters, Herman Hornets

2nd – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

2nd – Carley A Nehls, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Summer squash, zucchini – 2

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Ariona F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

3rd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

3rd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Westin P Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Sweet corn – no husk, no shank

1st – Christopher J Kohn, Lakeside

2nd – Benn J Mckean, A-OK

2nd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, red – 1″-3″ (gr.3-8)

1st – Mason S Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

2nd – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Michael A Mittag, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

3rd – Cora Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

4th – Ariona F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, red – 1″-3″ (gr. 9+)

1st – Kelley Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Allison Tillema, Horicon FFA

2nd – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, red – +3″ (gr.3-8)

1st – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

2nd – Olivia Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, red – +3″ (gr.9+)

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Westin P Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Molly M Lang, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, ripe heir-note var.

4th – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, ripe any other color

1st – Bria E Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

4th – Jailyn Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, sal/cher -1″(gr.3-8)

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ely Lynch, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

4th – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

4th – Ryan Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Tomatoes, sal/cher -1″ (gr.9+)

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

1st – Hannah J Cramer, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Kelley Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

3rd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Anna E Lanphier, Portland Boosters

4th – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

4th – Melanie A Onstad, Hustisford FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Watermelon, one

1st – Benn J Mckean, A-OK

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Any other veg-5 small or 1 lg

1st – Kyle Krause-emerick, Horicon FFA

2nd – Colton Sonneman, Horicon FFA

2nd – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

3rd – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

3rd – Westin P Elliott, Beaver Dam FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Garden Box Gr3-8 5 veg 1 lg

1st – Hewsten Steger, Achievers

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

2nd – Molly J Grulke, Herman Hornets

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Autumn Linden, Horicon FFA

3rd – Ariona F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Plant & Soil Science – Vegetable Garden – Garden Box Gr 9+ 6 veg 1 lg

1st – Alicia A Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Ashlend Steger, Achievers

2nd – Kelley Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Tim J Rynearson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Mark D Herther, Hartford FFA

3rd – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

Plant & Soil Science – Fruit – Pears – plate of 5

4th – Cole A Fenner, Dodgeland FFA

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *