Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Natural Science Judging Results

Natural Science – Getting to Know Birds – Birdhouse you made – no perch

1st – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Natural Science – Getting to Know Birds – Bird Poster

2nd – Kennedy Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

Natural Science – Fishing for fun and learning – Fishing Scrapbook

1st – Ethan Lepple, Leipsic

1st – Colton J Dunn, River Oaks

Natural Science – Fishing for fun and learning – Fishing Poster

2nd – Ely Lynch, Neosho Utopians

Natural Science – Fishing for fun and learning – Other Exhibit-Fishing

1st – Abigale Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

1st – Isaac G Plasil, Lebanon Luckies

Natural Science – Entomology [Insects] – 10 Insects-1st Year Gr 3-8

1st – Benjamin Cameron, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Liam Simon, Neosho Utopians

Natural Science – Entomology [Insects] – 20 Insects–2nd Yr+ Gr9+

1st – Jeffrey Ebert, Herman Hornets

Natural Science – Forestry – Maple Syrup – 1 pt jar

1st – Lydia Bernhard, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Kyle Krause-emerick, Horicon FFA

1st – Blake J Schmidt, Herman Hornets

Natural Science – Forestry – Other Tree Exhibit

1st – Brandon D Faber, Achievers

Natural Science – Bees – Jar #1 Golden Honey

1st – Colton Sonneman, Horicon FFA

Natural Science – Bees – Bee Poster

2nd – Autumn M Schroedl, Richwood Rangers

Natural Science – Bees – Bee Display

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Katrina E Pokorny, Achievers

Natural Science – Bees – Other Bee Exhibit

1st – Katrina E Pokorny, Achievers

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Archery Poster

1st – Wyatt J Stowell, Achievers

1st – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

1st – Emma G Heckel, A-OK

1st – Savanna Frea, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Ely Lynch, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Alexis Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Ryan Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

2nd – Katelyn M Eilbes, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Kayden H Qualmann, A-OK

2nd – Andrew Hoefs, A-OK

2nd – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

2nd – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Anthony R Drost, River Oaks

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Archery Other Exhibit

1st – Braydon R Lewke, Hyland Prairie

1st – Myles B Nampel, Trenton Highlights

1st – Abigale Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

1st – Brooke Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Rifle/Pellet Gun OTHER

1st – Ely Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – Alexis Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Shotgun Poster – 2 dimension

1st – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Natural Science – Shooting Sports – Shotgun Other Exhibit

1st – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Natural Science – Wildlife Management – Wildlife Mgmt Display

1st – Lydia R Meyer, A-OK

Natural Science – Wildlife Management – Wildlife Mgmt Other Exhibit

2nd – Jack Nelson, A-OK

Natural Science – Other Natural Science Project – Poster relating to project

1st – Gary A Mcgriff, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Katherine Panzer, Leipsic

Natural Science – Other Natural Science Project – Scrapbook relating to project

2nd – Colton J Dunn, River Oaks

Natural Science – Other Natural Science Project – Display-relating to project

1st – Emma Klink, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Faith Rinzel, Lomira FFA

Natural Science – Other Natural Science Project – Any Other Exhibit relating

1st – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

1st – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

1st – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

1st – Abigale Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

1st – Rose Lake, Juneau Victorians

Natural Science – 4-H Summer Camp at Upham Woods – Summer Camp Poster

1st – Veronica T Richards, Achievers

2nd – Emma Klink, Neosho Utopians

Natural Science – 4-H Summer Camp at Upham Woods – Summer Camp Scrapbook

1st – Ryan Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *