Dodge County Fairgrounds

Junior Fair Mechanical Projects Judging Results

Mechanical Projects – Tractor – Tractor Poster/Chart

2nd – Ethan Lepple, Leipsic

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Sm Model Airp-kit/no fly

1st – Emmett Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Single Stage Rocket Gr3-8

2nd – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Nolan R Altreuter, Sinissippi

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Multi-Stage Rocket Gr 3-8

2nd – Anthony Larson, Astico Perseverance

Mechanical Projects – Aerospace – Rocket-has been fired

1st – Ely Lynch, Neosho Utopians

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 1yr Under Gr 6

1st – Keegan Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brandon F Behring, Leipsic

1st – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Aiden C Schmiedlin, Juneau Victorians

1st – Benjamin Cameron, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Wyatt H Braker, Trenton Highlights

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 2+yr Under Gr6

1st – Sawyer R Pitterle, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Owen T Neu, County Line

2nd – Evan J Feucht, A-OK

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 2+ yr Gr7-9

1st – Michael R Becker, Herman Hornets

1st – Grace M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Melissa E Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Matthew W Hansen, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Della M Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 1 yr Gr 10+

1st – Marissa Haugen, Waupun FFA

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Min Farm Scene 2+ yr Gr 10+

1st – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

1st – Chance Tuttle, Horicon FFA

1st – Lily Newman, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Casey Wald, Horicon FFA

1st – Joshua A Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

1st – Robert Woock, Waupun FFA

1st – Herman D Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Hamilton Rex, Mayville FFA

1st – Lucas J Knueppel, River Oaks

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Other Scene/purchase to Gr6

1st – Joseph Panzer, Leipsic

1st – Brenden R Thurnbauer, Tri-County Twisters

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Other Scene/purchase Gr7-9

1st – George Salzman, Astico Perseverance

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Other Scene/handmade Gr7-9

1st – Corrina Larson, Astico Perseverance

Mechanical Projects – Scale Model, Farm Scene, Mini – Diorama Scene/12×18″max toGr6

1st – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

Mechanical Projects – Single Model – Single Model Gr6 & under

1st – Zachery A Behling, Neosho Utopians

1st – Casey Grudzinski, Sinissippi

Mechanical Projects – Single Model – Single Model Gr7-9 No Snapfit

1st – John D Appenfeldt, River Oaks

Mechanical Projects – Single Model – Single Model Gr10+ No Snapfit

1st – Brandon D Springer, Portland Boosters

1st – Matthew T Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Nick C Appenfeldt, River Oaks

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Single Model from kit Gr.3-6

1st – Shane M Joeckel, Sinissippi

1st – Avery K Panetti, Achievers

1st – Kyle Zuern, Herman Hornets

1st – Tyler Zuern, Herman Hornets

1st – Tristan Young, Leipsic

1st – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

1st – Damon S Scharpf, Neosho Utopians

1st – Tyler J Scharpf, Neosho Utopians

1st – Casey Grudzinski, Sinissippi

1st – Isaac M Kaiser, Hyland Prairie

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Austin J Cramer, Sinissippi

1st – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks

1st – Nicholas Zerjav, Lebanon Luckies

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Single Model-original Gr.3-6

1st – William E Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Shane M Joeckel, Sinissippi

1st – Kyle Zuern, Herman Hornets

1st – Kristina L Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Mckayla R Conley, Neosho Utopians

1st – Emmett Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Braden Paplham, Sinissippi

1st – William Hemling, Leipsic

1st – Tristan Young, Leipsic

1st – Nathanael L Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Casey Grudzinski, Sinissippi

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Aiden C Schmiedlin, Juneau Victorians

1st – Benjamin Cameron, Juneau Victorians

1st – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Diorama Scene 12″x18″ Gr.3-6

1st – Ely Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – William E Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kristina L Gregory, Juneau Victorians

1st – Emmett Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Brent H Nehmer, Astico Perseverance

1st – Nathanael L Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Zachery A Behling, Neosho Utopians

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Andrew Hoefs, A-OK

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Single Model from kit Gr.7-9

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kelsie J Bos, Achievers

1st – Riley T Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Colton J Dunn, River Oaks

1st – Devin N Justman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Diorama Scene 12″x18″ Gr.7-9

1st – Vincent W Meyer, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kelsie J Bos, Achievers

1st – Zachary Kugath, River Oaks

1st – Jeffrey Ebert, Herman Hornets

1st – Luis H Avila, Lebanon Luckies

Mechanical Projects – Legos – Single Model original Gr.10+

1st – Matthew T Torkelson, Watertown Badgers