Dodge County Fairgrounds

Junior Fair Clothing Judging Results

Clothing – Clothing 1 – First Year – Chef/Carpentry Apron 1st YR

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kelby L Wagner, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

Clothing – Clothing 1 – First Year – Simple Accessory 1st YR

2nd – Kaylee Dykstra, Leipsic

Clothing – Clothing 1 – First Year – Simple Shirt/Top 1st YR

1st – Gianna Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Clothing – Clothing 1 – First Year – Simple Skirt 1st YR

1st – Molly J Grulke, Herman Hornets

1st – Kelby L Wagner, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Savanna Frea, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Clothing – Clothing 1 – First Year – Simple Shorts/Pants 1st YR

1st – Gianna Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Clothing – Clothing 1 – First Year – Simple Nightwear 1st YR

1st – Izabella M Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

1st – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

Clothing – Clothing 1 – First Year – Tote/Book Caddy 1st YR

1st – Kelby L Wagner, Juneau Victorians

1st – Claire Jaeckel, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Caroline V Plasil, Lebanon Luckies

Clothing – Clothing 1 – First Year – Doll Clothes (no Barbie)1st YR

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Clothing – Clothing 1 – First Year – Other Simple Item 1st YR

1st – Jessica M Reinke, Herman Hornets

1st – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Clothing – Clothing 2 – Beginner – Chef/Carpentry Apron BEG

1st – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Graham C Wagner, Juneau Victorians

Clothing – Clothing 2 – Beginner – Skirt BEG

1st – Erin Schmidt, Herman Hornets

1st – Bethany Cameron, Juneau Victorians

Clothing – Clothing 2 – Beginner – Simple Shorts/Pants BEG

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Rose Lake, Juneau Victorians

Clothing – Clothing 2 – Beginner – Vest BEG

1st – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

Clothing – Clothing 2 – Beginner – Nightwear BEG

1st – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

Clothing – Clothing 2 – Beginner – Sewing Sculptr/Stuffed Toy BEG

1st – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Rose Lake, Juneau Victorians

Clothing – Clothing 2 – Beginner – Tote/Book Caddy BEG

1st – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Graham C Wagner, Juneau Victorians

1st – Della M Schoppe, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Tianda F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Clothing – Clothing 2 – Beginner – Dress BEG

1st – Hillary Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Natasha R Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

1st – Bethany Cameron, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

Clothing – Clothing 2 – Beginner – Other Simple Item BEG

1st – Ashlyn Rein, Richwood Rangers

1st – Nathanael L Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Erin Schmidt, Herman Hornets

2nd – Graham C Wagner, Juneau Victorians

Clothing – Clothing 2 – Beginner – Doll Clothes BEG

1st – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Greta G Hamre, Lomira Clover Leaves

Clothing – Clothing 3 – Intermediate – Blouse,Top or Shirt INT

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Clothing – Clothing 3 – Intermediate – Skirt INT

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Clothing – Clothing 3 – Intermediate – Tote/Book Caddy INT

2nd – Ariona F Hildebrandt, Sinissippi

Clothing – Clothing 3 – Intermediate – Pants/Shorts INT

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Clothing – Clothing 3 – Intermediate – Dress INT

1st – Lindsay M Propst, Hyland Prairie

Clothing – Clothing – Advanced – Blouse/skirt/shirt/pants ADV

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Clothing – Clothing – Advanced – Coat/Suit ADV

1st – Kimberly R Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Clothing – Clothing – Advanced – Other Item ADV

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Kimberly R Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Briaunna Konz, Lebanon Luckies

Clothing – Consumer Savvy 1-Grades 3-5 – Purchased Outfil for self

2nd – Jessica M Reinke, Herman Hornets

Clothing – Consumer Savvy 3 -Grades 9+ – Exhibit Cons. Savvy 3 9+

1st – Kimberly R Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Clothing – Consumer Savvy 3 -Grades 9+ – Poster -Careers 9+

1st – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

Clothing – Clothing Revue (First Year) – Simple Shirt, Top, or Blouse

1st – Gianna Larson, Astico Perseverance

Clothing – Clothing Revue (First Year) – Simple Shorts or Pants

1st – Gianna Larson, Astico Perseverance

Clothing – Clothing Revue (First Year) – Simple Nightwear

1st – Izabella M Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

Clothing – Clothing Revue (First Year) – Purchased School Outfit

1st – Jessica M Reinke, Herman Hornets

1st – Izabella M Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

Clothing – Clothing Revue (Beginner) – Shorts or pants Gr4-8 BEG

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

Clothing – Clothing Revue (Beginner) – Simple Skirt Gr4-8 BEG

1st – Erin Schmidt, Herman Hornets

Clothing – Clothing Revue (Beginner) – Dress or Jumper Gr4-8 BEG

1st – Jessica M Reinke, Herman Hornets

Clothing – Clothing Revue (Beginner) – Simple vest Gr4-8 BEG

1st – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

Clothing – Clothing Revue (Beginner) – Doll & Me (no Barbie) (Gr.4-8)

1st – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

Clothing – Clothing Revue (Beginner) – Garment for Another Indiv.

1st – Nathanael L Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

1st – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

Clothing – Clothing Revue (Beginner) – Purchased School (gr.4-8)

1st – Vivien L Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

1st – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

Clothing – Clothing Revue (Beginner) – Purchased Bestwear (gr.4-8)

1st – Natasha R Chiaravallotti, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

Clothing – Clothing Revue (Beginner) – Purchased Outfit for another

1st – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

Clothing – Clothing Revue (Intermediate) – Purchased Bestwear (gr.9+)

1st – Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Clothing – Clothing Revue (Advanced) – Separates, min. 3 articles ADV

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Clothing – Clothing Revue (Advanced) – Best Wear Outfit ADV

1st – Kimberly R Westenberg, Watertown Badgers

Clothing – Clothing Revue (Advanced) – Outfit for Another + Doll ADV

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Clothing – Clothing Revue (Advanced) – Purchased School Outfit ADV

1st – Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers

Clothing – Knitting Revue – Knitted Sweater (Gr. 9+)

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Clothing – Knitting Revue – Knitted Outfit 2 pc (Gr. 9+)

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers