Dodge County Fairgrounds

Junior Fair Foods and Nutrition Judging Results

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Oatmeal Muffins- plate of 3

1st – Emma Klink, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Cornbread 4″ square

2nd – Brock Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Baking Pwdr Coffee Cake 4″sq.

3rd – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Granola Bars – plate of 3

1st – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Nutritious Snack (no gran.bar)

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Marissa Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Unfrosted Brownies-plate of 3

1st – Emily R Manske, Achievers

2nd – Emma Klink, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Silas Frank, Portland Boosters

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Drop Cookies – plate of 3

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

1st – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

1st – Lorijean G Wilson, River Oaks

2nd – Avery K Panetti, Achievers

2nd – Katherine Panzer, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – No Bake Cookies/Bars plate of3

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Abby M Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Sandwich/Sand. Wrap – 1 serv.

1st – Bree Tillema, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Fresh Salsa – 1 serv.

1st – Avery K Panetti, Achievers

1st – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Marissa Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Packed school lunch

1st – Marissa Roberts, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 101 – Recipe box with 15 recipes

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Muffins – plate of 3

1st – Malachi Frank, Portland Boosters

1st – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Lydia Bernhard, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Homemade Yogurt – 1 cup

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Biscuits, Rolled Bkg Pwdr – 3

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

2nd – Emma Klink, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Scones – plate of 3

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Quick Bread, 1 loaf

1st – Kennedy Klumpers, Hyland Prairie

1st – Anneliese Adelmeyer, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Meatloaf – 1 serving

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

1st – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Baked Casserole – 1 serving

1st – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Veg. or Cream Soup – 1 serving

1st – Anneliese Adelmeyer, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Banana Snk Cake – 4″ corner

1st – Cody Gerber, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 201 – Snickerdoodle Cookies – 3

1st – Emily R Beck, Neosho Utopians

1st – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Jon C Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Bread, white/ww-1loaf-no mach.

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Cinnamon Rolls, frosted – 3

2nd – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Veg. Salad – 1 serving

1st – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Slow Cooker Soup – 1 serving Chef Choice Soup 1 serving

2nd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Chef’s Choice Appetizer – 3

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

2nd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Dairy Main Dish – 3 products

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Edible Centerpiece

1st – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

2nd – Emily R Beck, Neosho Utopians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 301 – Recipe box with 35 recipes

1st – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Specialty Bread-1loaf/no mach.

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Chiffon or Sponge Cake-3″slice

1st – Faith Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Cutout Cookies w/Hmde Frost-3

1st – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Specialty Dessert

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Jenna Christenson, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Cooked Choc. Fudge – 3 pieces

1st – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

2nd – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Cooked candy, any other – 3

2nd – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Gluten Free Baked Item

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Quiche – 1 serving

1st – Faith Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Entree-beef/pork/lamb/poultry

1st – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – International/Ethnic Food

1st – Faith Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Dairy Dessert-3 dairy products

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Faith Rinzel, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

Food & Nutrition – Cooking 401 – Edible Centerpiece

1st – Natalia I Calvo, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Breakfast Food C/E *Cloverbuds no premium – Ribbon only

1st – Madalynn Walz, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Heatlhy Snack C/E *Cloverbuds no premium – Ribbon only

1st – Macy A Reetz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Cadance Benzing, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Healthy Breakfast Gr.4-8

1st – Emma G Adsit, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Picnic Outing Gr. 4-8

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Fast,Fabulous,Fun Gr.4-8

1st – Trent W Klas, Trenton Highlights

1st – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

2nd – Grant T Klas, Trenton Highlights

Food & Nutrition – Favorite Foods Revue – Healthy Dinner Budget Grade 9+

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Frozen green/yel beans Gr3-8

2nd – Autumn Linden, Horicon FFA

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jam,Strawberry/no freezr Gr3-8

2nd – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Lydia Bernhard, Lomira Clover Leaves

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jam,any variety/no freezrGr3-8

1st – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Canned Rhubarb Gr 3-8

2nd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dill pickles Gr. 3-8

1st – Autumn Linden, Horicon FFA

2nd – Zoe Fine, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Paige J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Any other pickled item Gr. 3-8

1st – Carter Lentz, Horicon FFA

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Frozen green/yellow Beans Gr9+

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jam,Strawberry,no freez Gr9+

1st – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jam,any variety,no freez Gr9+

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Jelly,any variety,no freezGr9+

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

1st – Madelyn J Moore, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Canned Applesauce Gr 9+

1st – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dill Pickles Gr 9+

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Other Pickled Item Gr9+

1st – Sydney F Moore, Astico Perseverance

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dried Fruit Gr 9+

1st – Audrey A Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dried Vegetable Gr 9+

1st – Audrey A Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Food & Nutrition – Food Preservation – Dried Meat Gr 9+

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers