Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Dog Judging Results

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 14-18, 2013

Department – 9 Dog

Place  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class A – Dog Obedience

Lot 1 – Pre-novice A Grade 4-6

1st – Bryce Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Olivia I Voelker  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Kolten R Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Liliian M Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Lydia R Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

2nd – Claire E Reichardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Cassandra R Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 2 – Pre-novice A Grade 7&Up

1st – Sierra R Moskow  Watertown, WI  County Line

2nd – Natalie K Bock  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Beth A Meier  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

Lot 4 – Pre-novice B Grade 7&Up

1st – Sarah E Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Tia M Gunderson  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Brett Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 5 – Novice A/1st Yr in Novice

1st – Ashlend C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Andrew Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 6 – Novice B

1st – Monica L Schauer  Mayville, WI  A-OK

1st – Morgan M Stebbins  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Esther M Lynch  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 7 – Grad-Novice

1st – Maggie A Stebbins  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Lot 8 – Pre-Open

1st – Angela R Bock  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Anna M Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

Class B – Dog Showmanship

Lot 1 – Jr Dog Showman Gr 4-6

1st – Andrew Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Bryce Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Liliian M Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Olivia I Voelker  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Kolten R Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

Lot 2 – Int Dog Showman Gr 7-9

1st – Monica L Schauer  Mayville, WI  A-OK

1st – Maggie A Stebbins  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Natalie K Bock  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Tia M Gunderson  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

3rd – Brett Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Sarah E Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 3 – Sr Dog Showman Gr 10+

1st – Angela R Bock  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Anna M Boschert  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Esther M Lynch  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Morgan M Stebbins  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Ashlend C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 4 – Novice (1st yr in showmanship)

1st – Beth A Meier  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Claire E Reichardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Cassandra R Luedtke  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Lydia R Meyer  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

2nd – Sierra R Moskow  Watertown, WI  County Line

SPECIAL MERITS FOR DEPARTMENT 9 – DOGS

DEPT 9 – DOGS

Best Jr. Handler Trophy

Anna Boschert  Leipsic

Jr. Showman (Grades 4-6)

Andrew Boschert  Leipsic

Int. Showman (Grade 7-9)

Margaret Stebbins  Leipsic

Sr. Showman (Grade 10 & up)

Anna Boschert  Leipsic

Highest Scoring Pre-Novice Class

Andrew Boschert  Leipsic

Highest Scoring Novice & Above

Morgan Stebbins  Leipsic

Novice Showman (1st yr. in project)

Beth Meier  Richwood Rangers

End of Report

Printed At 08/15/2013 3:05:34 PM

 

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *