Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Cloverbud Judging Results

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 14-18, 2013

Department – 17 Exploring & Cloverbuds

Place  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class B – Cloverbuds

Lot 1 – Cl 6-10 mammal parts-ID poster

1st – Kayla R Hunt  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Graham C Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Brandon J Boyd  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Bridget Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Carley L Schraufnagel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Kennedy S Hughland  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Autumn M Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

4th – Ann K Vincent  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 2 – Cl Pet Booklet w/photos,illus

1st – Colten D Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Nezar E Srayi  Fall River, WI  Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Colin D Wagner  Iron Ridge, WI  Rock River Royals

3rd – John H Harmon  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Siera Derke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 3 – Cl Recycled Craft Article

1st – Graham C Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Dorothy A Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Hewston C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Eli Whitlock  Reeseville, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Grace E Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Bridget Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Helena Cahoon  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Margarite L Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Brenden R Thurnbauer  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Siera Derke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Jolene M Fassbender  Burnett, WI  Rock River Royals

2nd – Danielle E Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Brooklyn Tonn  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Grant T Klas  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Kennedy S Hughland  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Lucas Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Ann K Vincent  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Kelby L Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 4 – Cl 3 Camera Pictures mounted

1st – Ellie Cira  Ixonia, WI  County Line

1st – Colten D Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Ava Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Cole C Kircher  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Kelby L Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Brett A Stas  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

1st – Gracie L Wiechmann  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Nathanael L Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Lucas Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Lembkle A Charles  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Sawyer R Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Owen Neu  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Parker J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Danielle E Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Blake J Schmidt  Mayvile, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Alex Krumholz  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – John H Harmon  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Olivia Lundeen  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Margarite L Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Emmett H Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Gideon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Jenna Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Ian A Spoke  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

3rd – Cassy D Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Grant R Bohlig  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Allen K Lester  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

Lot 5 – Cl Sculptural piece

1st – Bridget Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Helena Cahoon  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Ava Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Autumn M Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Lucas Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Kaden M Krause  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Alex S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Emily M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Adam D Mckean  Mayville, WI  A-OK

3rd – Margarite L Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Vincent R Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

Lot 6 – Cl Picture you drew/mount

1st – Cathleen Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Grace E Condon  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Colten D Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Ava Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Cole C Kircher  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Graham C Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Jenna Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Jesse Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Kristen M Konczal  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Eli Whitlock  Reeseville, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Helena Cahoon  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Emmett H Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Allen K Lester  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

Lot 7 – Cl Stenciled Item

1st – Ellie Cira  Ixonia, WI  County Line

1st – Gideon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Emily M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Emma G Adsit  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Nicole E Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 8 – Cl Collage

1st – Lembkle A Charles  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Nicole E Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Thomas I Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Danielle E Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Joanna Schmidt  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Colten D Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kennedy S Hughland  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kristen M Konczal  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Alex S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Emily M Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leave

2nd – Parker J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

Lot 9 – Cl 3 Cookies/plate-Decorated

1st – Nathanael L Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

1st – Joanna L Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Ava Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Cathleen Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Connor R Steers  Brownsville, WI  Achievers

1st – Jenna Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – John H Harmon  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Emily Beck  Iron Ridge, WI  Neosho Utopians

2nd – Brenden R Thurnbauer  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Dorothy A Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 10 – Cl handmade jewelry

1st – Ava Roberts  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Siera Derke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Madison J Wagner  Iron Ridge, WI  Rock River Royals

2nd – Ellie Cira  Ixonia, WI  County Line

2nd – Grant T Klas  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Bridget Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Olivia Lundeen  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kelby L Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Margarite L Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Faith M Wiechmann  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Helena Cahoon  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Emma G Adsit  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Nicole E Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Cassy D Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Thomas I Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 11 – Cl PBCookies-3/plate

1st – Sam J Strieter  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Andrew J Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Nezar E Srayi  Fall River, WI  Tri-County Twisters

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Joanna Schmidt  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Emily Beck  Iron Ridge, WI  Neosho Utopians

2nd – Cassy D Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Faith M Wiechmann  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Nathanael L Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Lucas Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Michael D Callies  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Nicole E Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

4th – Olivia Lundeen  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

4th – Jesse Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

4th – Frances O Wolfe  Mayville, WI  A-OK

4th – Grant R Bohlig  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

Lot 12 – Cl Simple sewn article

1st – Nathanael L Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

1st – Olivia Lundeen  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Vincent R Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Jenna Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Frances O Wolfe  Mayville, WI  A-OK

1st – Eli Whitlock  Reeseville, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Kayla R Hunt  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Michael D Callies  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Dorothy A Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Nicole E Roecker  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Sydney Harris  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

2nd – Josie M Ebert  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Madison J Wagner  Iron Ridge, WI  Rock River Royals

3rd – Helena Cahoon  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Emma G Adsit  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Carley L Schraufnagel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Jon C Zirbel  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Hewston C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Cassy D Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 13 – Cl Poster: Setting a Table

1st – Carley L Schraufnagel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Nina Joeckel  Iron Ridge, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Grant T Klas  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 14 – Cl Wooden Toy you made

1st – Siera Derke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Hewston C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Emmett H Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Allen K Lester  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Colin D Wagner  Iron Ridge, WI  Rock River Royals

3rd – Frances O Wolfe  Mayville, WI  A-OK

Lot 15 – Cl Woodworking item-Kit

1st – Brady C Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Graham C Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Kelby L Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Jesse Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Sydney Harris  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

1st – Brandon J Boyd  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Sawyer R Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Andrew J Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Elizabeth N Gunst  Hartford, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Blake J Schmidt  Mayvile, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Kayla R Hunt  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Joanna Schmidt  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Kaden M Krause  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Michael D Callies  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Autumn M Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Brenden R Thurnbauer  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Jon C Zirbel  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Alex S Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Allen K Lester  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Connor R Steers  Brownsville, WI  Achievers

3rd – Vincent R Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Gideon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Eli Whitlock  Reeseville, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Grant R Bohlig  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Thomas I Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 16 – Cl Kite-Homemade

1st – Sam J Strieter  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Autumn M Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Brenden R Thurnbauer  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Dorothy A Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Emmett H Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Cassy D Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

4th – Nathanael L Torkelson  North Prairie, WI  River Oaks

4th – Jesse Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

4th – Evan Arneson  Theresa, WI  A-OK

Lot 17 – Cl Paper Airplane you made

1st – Kaden M Krause  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Brenden R Thurnbauer  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

1st – Sawyer R Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Andrew J Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Connor R Steers  Brownsville, WI  Achievers

2nd – Sam J Strieter  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Autumn M Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Hewston C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Nezar E Srayi  Fall River, WI  Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Grant T Klas  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Adam D Mckean  Mayville, WI  A-OK

3rd – Michael D Callies  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

Lot 18 – Cl Insect made w/recyclables

1st – Grant T Klas  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Michael D Callies  Iron Ridge, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Ann K Vincent  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Sam J Strieter  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Vincent R Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Dorothy A Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 19 – Cl Nature Booklet

1st – Graham C Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Brandon J Boyd  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Emma G Adsit  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – Evan Arneson  Theresa, WI  A-OK

Lot 20 – Cl Rain Gauge you made

1st – Sam J Strieter  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Emmett H Lerwick  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

1st – Jenna Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Jon C Zirbel  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Cathleen Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Parker J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Allen K Lester  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Blake J Schmidt  Mayvile, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – John H Harmon  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Jesse Christenson  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 21 – Cl Poster: My Favorite Planet

1st – Bridget Cichanofsky  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Kaden M Krause  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Adam D Mckean  Mayville, WI  A-OK

3rd – Joanna L Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Ian A Spoke  Waterloo, WI  Portland Boosters

Lot 22 – Cl 3 Garden Veg plate-u grew

1st – Brandon J Boyd  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Sawyer R Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Andrew J Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Parker J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Gracie L Wiechmann  Waterloo, WI  Tri-County Twisters

1st – Thomas I Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Joanna L Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jon C Zirbel  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Frances O Wolfe  Mayville, WI  A-OK

2nd – Hewston C Steger  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Danielle E Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Brooklyn Tonn  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

3rd – John H Harmon  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Alex Krumholz  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Lot 23 – Cl Houseplant 1/01+ cutting/s

Evonna Nehls Memorial Cloverbud Award

1st – Joanna L Schwartz  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Siera Derke  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Brandon J Boyd  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Andrew J Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Thomas I Kirchberg  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kayla R Hunt  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brady C Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Evan J Feucht  Mayville, WI  A-OK

2nd – Emma G Adsit  Beaver Dam, WI  Leipsic

2nd – Connor R Steers  Brownsville, WI  Achievers

2nd – Alex Krumholz  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Lucas Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Danielle E Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 24 – Cl Poster – eat 5 fruit/veggie

1st – Nina Joeckel  Iron Ridge, WI  Sinissippi

Lot 27 – Cl Booklet-Home Jobs You Do

1st – Kelby L Wagner  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 28 – Cl Poster-Favorite sport/activ

1st – Olivia Lundeen  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Vincent R Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Sawyer R Pitterle  Beaver Dam, WI  Oak Grove Owls

1st – Parker J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Kayla R Hunt  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Adam D Mckean  Mayville, WI  A-OK

2nd – Margarite L Woerishofer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Gideon Vana  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Kaden M Krause  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 29 – Cl Booklet: Story “When I Grow”

1st – Colten D Schultz  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Eli Whitlock  Reeseville, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Nezar E Srayi  Fall River, WI  Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Brett A Stas  Watertown, WI  Watertown Badgers

Lot 30 – Cl Booklet 3 computer skills

1st – Evan Arneson  Theresa, WI  A-OK

SPECIAL MERIT LISTING

DEPT 17 B -CLOVERBUD

05680 Elizabeth Gunst (Simple Sewn Article)  Herman Hornets

05246 Nicole Roecker (Collage)  Trenton Highlights

05617 Sydney Harris (Woodworking Item – kit)  Neosho Utopians

05245 Grant Klas (Insect – recyclable)  Trenton Highlights

05500 Bridget Cichanofsky (Sculpture Piece)  Lakeside

05523 Cathleen Roche (Picture You Drew)  Astico Perseverance

05352 Graham Wagner (Woodworking Item – kit)  Juneau Victorians

05645 Eli Whitlock (Recycled article)  Astico Perseverance

05418 Ellie Cira (3 Camera Pictures)  County Line

Evonna Nehls Memorial Cloverbud Houseplant Award

05401 Joanna Schwartz (Houseplant)  Richwood Rangers

End of Report

Printed At 08/16/2013 10:41:23 AM

 

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *