Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Exploring Judging Results

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 14-18, 2013

Department – 17  Exploring & Cloverbuds

Place  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class – A  Exploring

Lot 1 – EXP-Animal Project Booklet

1st – Jillian E Baltzley  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

Lot 2 – EXP-Animal Display

1st – Emily M Braun  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

Lot 3 – EXP-Bird Booklet-5 pgs Unlined

1st – Cameron  Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Loretta C Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Elizabeth J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Sarah M Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 4 – EXP-5Bark/5Leaf Cray Rub/Label

1st – Mason  Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Danielle R Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Katherine E Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Riley T Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Loretta C Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Sarah M Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Brielle M Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Elizabeth J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Hayden J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Olivia A Van Buren  Waupun, WI  Achievers

3rd – Brandon D Faber  Brownsville, WI  Achievers

3rd – Rion  Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

Lot 5 – EXP Solar System-sun+8 planets

1st – Mason  Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Paige  Posthuma  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Devin N Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – David H Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Marygrace  Vincent  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Hunter D Schraufnagel  Fall River, WI  Tri-County Twisters

Lot 6 – EXP Display 6 rocks/fossils ID

1st – Cameron  Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Paige  Posthuma  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Brandon D Faber  Brownsville, WI  Achievers

3rd – Loretta C Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Rion  Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

3rd – Matthew  Hansen  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – David H Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 7 – EXP Poster: Endangered Animal

1st – Maya G Krause  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Lilly C Brewer Odonovan  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Ashlyn S Rein  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Riley T Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Parker L Litterick  Horicon, WI  A-OK

3rd – David H Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

4th – Emily L Harmon  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 8 – Birdhouse Not Kit 8″X8″

1st – Riley T Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Hayden J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Michael  Mittag  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Austin J Zamorano  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Jillian E Baltzley  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

2nd – Matthew  Hansen  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – David H Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Olivia A Van Buren  Waupun, WI  Achievers

Lot 9 – EXP Drawing-Mat/frame/ready hg

1st – Ashlyn S Rein  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Alex E Faber  Brownsville, WI  Achievers

1st – Kenny H Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

1st – Matthew  Hansen  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Parker L Litterick  Horicon, WI  A-OK

2nd – Loretta C Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – John H Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Michael  Mittag  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Jordan  Salzman  Doylestown, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Serenity R Lynch-cramer  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Maya G Krause  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

3rd – Lilly C Brewer Odonovan  Waupun, WI  Achievers

3rd – Kelsey M Ewert  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

3rd – Rion  Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

Lot 10 – EXP Painting-Mat/frame/ready

1st – Katherine E Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Kelsey M Ewert  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Maya G Krause  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Griffin R Hughland  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Sarah M Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

4th – Emily L Harmon  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 11 – EXP Plastic Canvas Holiday Dec

1st – Sarah M Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 12 – EXP 4 Camera Photos 11×14 brd

1st – Jordan  Salzman  Doylestown, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Mason  Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Vincent W Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

2nd – Serenity R Lynch-cramer  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Katherine E Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Loretta C Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Kenny H Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

2nd – Brielle M Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Melissa E Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Lilly C Brewer Odonovan  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Hayden J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Cameron  Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

3rd – Olivia A Van Buren  Waupun, WI  Achievers

3rd – Emily L Harmon  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Samantha J Salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Matthew  Hansen  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – John H Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 13 – EXP Simple Puppet

1st – Olivia A Van Buren  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Ashlyn S Rein  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Rion  Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

2nd – Marygrace  Vincent  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Riley T Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Abraham J Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – John D Appenfeldt  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

2nd – David H Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 14 – EXP 3 Cupcakes Decorated

1st – Sarah M Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

1st – Allyson J Roberts  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Melissa E Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Amos  Weber  Lodi, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Jordan  Salzman  Doylestown, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Alexa  Halfmann  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Elizabeth J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Cameron  Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

3rd – Emily L Harmon  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 15 – EXP 1 rubber stamped holiday

1st – Ashlyn S Rein  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Mason  Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Serenity R Lynch-cramer  Beaver Dam, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Griffin R Hughland  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Maya G Krause  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Parker L Litterick  Horicon, WI  A-OK

Lot 16 – EXP Folk Art Item-Handmade

1st – Ashlyn S Rein  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Danielle R Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Jordan  Salzman  Doylestown, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Maya G Krause  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Loretta C Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Jillian E Baltzley  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

3rd – John H Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

Lot 17 – EXP ChocChip Cookies-3/plate

1st – Vincent W Meyer  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Samantha J Salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Kenny H Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

1st – Allyson J Roberts  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Nathan  Ninmann  Iron Ridge, WI  Neosho Utopians

1st – Rion  Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

2nd – Katherine E Peters  Theresa, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Devin N Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Melissa E Batterman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Nicholas K Moldenhauer  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Kelsey M Ewert  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

2nd – Hunter D Schraufnagel  Fall River, WI  Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Jordan  Salzman  Doylestown, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Mason  Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

3rd – John H Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Michael  Mittag  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Austin J Zamorano  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

4th – Alexa  Halfmann  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

4th – Paige  Posthuma  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

4th – Elizabeth J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

4th – Danielle R Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

Lot 18 – EXP Sewn Article to wear

1st – Ashlyn S Rein  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Maya G Krause  Juneau, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Emily L Harmon  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Loretta C Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Alexa  Halfmann  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Olivia A Van Buren  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Rion  Simon  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

Lot 20 – EXP Crocheted Article

1st – Lilly C Brewer Odonovan  Waupun, WI  Achievers

Lot 21 – EXP Favorite Meal Poster

2nd – John D Appenfeldt  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

Lot 22 – EXP Electrical Item

1st – Amos  Weber  Lodi, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Abraham J Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – John H Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Hayden J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Griffin R Hughland  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Mason  Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Alex E Faber  Brownsville, WI  Achievers

2nd – Riley T Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Loretta C Klecker  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – David H Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 23 – EXP Woodwork Article-simple

1st – Alexa  Halfmann  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Kenny H Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

1st – Morgan T Reed  Watertown, WI  County Line

1st – John D Appenfeldt  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Cameron  Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Riley T Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Brielle M Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Cody  Harris  Neosho, WI  Neosho Utopians

2nd – Elizabeth J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Kelsey M Ewert  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

Lot 24 – EXP Safety Poster

1st – David J Feucht  Mayville, WI  A-OK

1st – Brielle M Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Parker L Litterick  Horicon, WI  A-OK

2nd – Michael  Mittag  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Marygrace  Vincent  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – John D Appenfeldt  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

Lot 25 – EXP First Aid Kit-Homemade

1st – Griffin R Hughland  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Samantha J Salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

1st – Nicholas K Moldenhauer  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Cameron  Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Devin N Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Sarah M Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Matthew  Hansen  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – John H Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Abraham J Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Nathan  Ninmann  Iron Ridge, WI  Neosho Utopians

Lot 26 – EXP Houseplant f/cut,seed,leaf

Evonna Nehls Memorial Exploring Award

1st – Amos  Weber  Lodi, WI  Juneau Victorians

1st – Ashlyn S Rein  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Kenny H Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

2nd – Olivia A Van Buren  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Mason  Eckhardt  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Riley T Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Emily L Harmon  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Jillian E Baltzley  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

Lot 27 – EXP Plate Garden Veg(5-1 kind)

1st – Allyson J Roberts  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

1st – Kelsey M Ewert  Watertown, WI  Sinissippi

1st – David H Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Amos  Weber  Lodi, WI  Juneau Victorians

2nd – Devin N Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Kenny H Kartman  Rubicon, WI  County Line

2nd – John D Appenfeldt  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Matthew  Hansen  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

2nd – John H Miller  Juneau, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Hayden J Statz  Juneau, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Michael  Mittag  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Paige  Posthuma  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Riley T Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Nicholas K Moldenhauer  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Danielle R Bull  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

3rd – Austin J Zamorano  Horicon, WI  Burnett, Inc.

4th – Brielle M Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

Lot 28 – EXP book (home/family/friend)

1st – Samantha J Salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

1st – Sarah M Gregory  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 31 – EXP My Family Tree

1st – Cameron  Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Brielle M Blome  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Elizabeth J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

1st – Lilly C Brewer Odonovan  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Marygrace  Vincent  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jillian E Baltzley  Horicon, WI  Rock River Royals

2nd – Hunter D Schraufnagel  Fall River, WI  Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Emily L Harmon  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Devin N Justman  Mayville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Abraham J Newman  Hartland, WI  Juneau Victorians

Lot 32 – EXP Favorite Book Display

2nd – David H Casperson  Reeseville, WI  Juneau Victorians

3rd – Alexa  Halfmann  Fox Lake, WI  Trenton Highlights

Lot 33 – EXP Book 5 computer skills

1st – John D Appenfeldt  Reeseville, WI  River Oaks

SPECIAL MERIT LISTING

DEPT 17 A -EXPLORING

05204 John Miller (Electrical Item)  Astico Perseverance

05087 Paige Posthuma (Display – Fossil/Rocks)  Trenton Highlights

05265 Morgan Reed (Simple Woodworking Article)  County Line

05076 Danielle Bull (Folk Art)  County Line

05026 Ashlyn Rein (Simple Puppet)  Richwood Rangers

05413 Melissa Batterman (Decorated Cupcakes)  Lomira Clover Leaves

05505 Mason Eckhardt (4 Camera Photos)  Richwood Rangers

Evonna Nehls Memorial Houseplant Award

05077 Kenny Kartman (Houseplant)  County Line

End of Report

Printed At 08/16/2013 9:58:54 AM

 

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *