Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Dairy Cattle Judging Results

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 14-18, 2013

SPECIAL MERIT LISTING

Champion Sr. Female:

Brown Swiss

04741 Jessica Manke Richwood Rangers

Registered. Holstein

05527 Andy Sell Dodge County Jr. Holsteins

Grade Holstein

05603 Brad Warmka Dodge County Jr. Holsteins

Jersey

05713 Janelle Remington Dodgeland FFA

Any Other Breed

04084 Jacob Nehls Oak Grove Owls

Reserve Champion Sr. Female:

Brown Swiss

03764 Morgan Meyer Trenton Highlights

Reg. Holstein

04741 Jessica Manke Richwood Rangers

Grade Holstein

04984 Rebecca Sellnow Oak Grove Owls

Jersey

05516 Taylor Egnarski Dodge County Jr. Holsteins

Champion Jr. Female:

Aryshire

03695 Kolten Neitzel Lakeside

Brown Swiss

04760 Delanie Senn Trenton Highlights

Reg. Holstein

04188 Roseanne Crave Portland Boosters

Grade Holstein

05458 Jessica Lins Columbus FFA

Jersey

05711 Alexis Remington Dodgeland FFA

Milking Shorthorn

03008 Clay Pausma Trenton Highlights

Any Other Breed

03966 Brittany Fink Lomira Clover Leaves

Reserve Champion Jr. Female:

Brown Swiss

05516 Taylor Egnarski Dodge County Jr. Holsteins

Reg. Holstein

04391 Ben Buske Lomira Clover Leaves

Grade Holstein

03462 Karoline Twardokus Herman Hornets

Jersey

05713 Janelle Remington Dodgeland FFA

Sr. Champion All Colored Breed

05713 Janelle Remington Dodgeland FFA

Jr. Champion Colored Breed

05711 Alexis Remington Dodgeland FFA

Exhibitor of Best Uddered Cow, All Breeds

05527 Andy Sell Dodge County Jr. Holsteins

Exhibitor of Best Bred & Owned, All Breeds

05527 Andy Sell Dodge County Jr. Holsteins

Top Club or Chapter Herd

Dodge County Jr. Holsteins

Cow w/High ME combined Fat & Protein Prod Record

04741 Jessica Manke Richwood Rangers

Cow with Highest Protein Production Record

04741 Jessica Manke Richwood Rangers

Cow with Lowest Somatic Cell Count Average

05603 Brad Warmka Dodge County Jr. Holsteins

Dairy Fitting Contest

Jr. Fitter:  1st – Dawson Nickels Richwood Rangers

Sr. Fitter:  1st – Andy Sell Dodge County Jr. Holsteins

Exhibitor’s Herd – 1st – Place

05527 Andy Sell Dodge County Jr. Holsteins

Exhibitor’s Herd – 2nd – Place

05603 Brad Warmka Dodge County Jr. Holsteins

Showmanship

Beginning (Grade 4)  Grady Wendorf Dodge County Jr. Holsteins

1st – Year (Grade 5+) McKenzie Pufahl Beaver Dam FFA

Jr.: Kylie Nickels Richwood Rangers

Int.:  Ben Buske Lomira Clover Leaves

Sr.:  Brad Warmka Dodge County Jr. Holsteins

Overall Champion Dairy Showman:

05603 Brad Warmka Dodge County Jr. Holsteins

Slogan/Barn Display Awards

1) Waterloo FFA 2) Mayville Lucky Clovers, 3) Hustisford FFA/Sinissippi

 

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 14-18, 2013

Department – 1  Dairy Cattle

Place Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Class A – Ayrshire

Lot 3 – Fall Heifer Calf

1st – Kolten K Neitzel Watertown, WI Lakeside

Lot 6 – Winter Yearling Heifer

1st – Kolten K Neitzel Watertown, WI Lakeside

Class B – Brown Swiss

Lot 1 – Spring Hfr Calf

1st – Alexis J Ziebell Waupun, WI Trenton Highlights

Lot 2 – Winter Hfr Calf

1st – Delanie G Senn Fox Lake, WI Trenton Highlights

1st – Taylor  Egnarski Watertown, WI Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Emma J Grulke Beaver Dam, WI Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Alexis J Ziebell Waupun, WI Trenton Highlights

Lot 5 – Spring Yrlg Hfr

1st – Paul S Grulke Mayville Wis, WI Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Delanie G Senn Fox Lake, WI Trenton Highlights

Lot 6 – Winter Yrlg Hfr

1st – Morgan D Meyer Waupun, WI Trenton Highlights

Lot 11 – Cow 5 Yrs +  (in milk)

1st – Jessica R Manke Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

1st – Morgan D Meyer Waupun, WI Trenton Highlights

Class D – Holsteins

Lot 1 – Reg Spring Hfr Calf

1st – Cora R Jones Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

1st – Dawson W Nickels Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

1st – Daniel R Hansen Burnett, WI Waupun FFA

1st – Grady N  Wendorf Ixonia, WI Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Samantha M Pitterle Beaver Dam, WI Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Meagan E Vujnovich Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Matthew D Gunst Hartford, WI Herman Hornets

3rd – Samantha J Wellnitz Juneau, WI Beaver Dam FFA

Lot 2 – Reg Winter Hfr Calf

1st – Roseanne L Crave Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters

1st – Cora R Jones Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

1st – Andy  Sell Watertown, WI Dodge County Jr Holsteins

1st – Danielle  Warmka Fox Lake, WI Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Matthew D Gunst Hartford, WI Herman Hornets

2nd – Nathan  Twardokus Mayville, WI Herman Hornets

2nd – Alexander E Giese Mayville, WI Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Justin R Nehls Juneau, WI Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Taylor  Foltz Watertown, WI Watertown Boosters

3rd – Paul S Grulke Mayville Wis, WI Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Jeremy M Nehls Juneau, WI Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Mackenzie A Pufahl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Amber S Zimmerman Fox Lake, WI Beaver Dam FFA

Lot 3 – Reg Fall Hfr Calf

1st – Benjamin C Buske Brownsville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Samantha M Pitterle Beaver Dam, WI Oak Grove Owls

1st – Roseanne L Crave Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters

1st – Cora R Jones Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

1st – Dawson W Nickels Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

1st – Danielle  Warmka Fox Lake, WI Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Kevin D Twardokus Mayville, WI Herman Hornets

2nd – Alexander E Giese Mayville, WI Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Courtney J Ewert Watertown, WI Sinissippi

2nd – Taylor  Foltz Watertown, WI Watertown Boosters

2nd – Taylor  Egnarski Watertown, WI Dodge County Jr Holsteins

3rd – Katelyn A Dietz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Kurt V Koneck Burnett, WI Waupun FFA

Lot 4 – Reg Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Matthew D Gunst Hartford, WI Herman Hornets

1st – Benjamin C Buske Brownsville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Paul S Grulke Mayville Wis, WI Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Daniel G Peters Theresa, WI Herman Hornets

2nd – Samantha M Pitterle Beaver Dam, WI Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Kurt V Koneck Burnett, WI Waupun FFA

3rd – Nathan  Twardokus Mayville, WI Herman Hornets

3rd – Melody K Rex Horicon, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 5 – Reg Spring Yrlg Hfr

1st – Erin M Kuehl Lomira, WI Herman Hornets

1st – Kylie L Nickels Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

1st – Andy  Sell Watertown, WI Dodge County Jr Holsteins

1st – Bradley A Warmka Fox Lake, WI Dodge County Jr Holsteins

1st – Grady N  Wendorf Ixonia, WI Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Emily R Butler Lebanon, WI Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Allison A Rex Horicon, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Gwyneth C Ferguson Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters

3rd – Hamilton C Rex Horicon, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Dayna R Braaksma Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam FFA

Lot 6 – Reg Winter Yrlg Hfr

1st – Courtney J Kuehl Lomira, WI Herman Hornets

1st – Samantha M Pitterle Beaver Dam, WI Oak Grove Owls

1st – Amber S Zimmerman Fox Lake, WI Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Karoline R Twardokus Mayville, WI Herman Hornets

3rd – Michael W Peters Theresa, WI Herman Hornets

Lot 7 – Reg Fall Yrlg Hfr

1st – Jessica R Manke Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

1st – Dawson W Nickels Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

1st – Kylie L Nickels Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

1st – Daniel R Hansen Burnett, WI Waupun FFA

2nd – Courtney J Kuehl Lomira, WI Herman Hornets

2nd – Nathan  Twardokus Mayville, WI Herman Hornets

2nd – Emily R Butler Lebanon, WI Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Paul S Grulke Mayville Wis, WI Mayville Lucky Clovers

3rd – Samantha M Pitterle Beaver Dam, WI Oak Grove Owls

Lot 8 – Reg Jr 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Alexander E Giese Mayville, WI Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Justin R Nehls Juneau, WI Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Michael W Peters Theresa, WI Herman Hornets

3rd – Nathan  Twardokus Mayville, WI Herman Hornets

Lot 9 – Reg Sr 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Kevin D Twardokus Mayville, WI Herman Hornets

1st – Paul S Grulke Mayville Wis, WI Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Emily R Butler Lebanon, WI Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Jacob A Nehls Juneau, WI Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Nathan  Twardokus Mayville, WI Herman Hornets

Lot 10 – Reg 3 Yr Old Cow  (in milk)

1st – Dawson W Nickels Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

1st – Andy  Sell Watertown, WI Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Benjamin C Buske Brownsville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Kylie L Nickels Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

Lot 11 – Reg 4 Yr Old Cow  (in milk)

1st – Melody K Rex Horicon, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Jessica R Manke Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

2nd – Allison A Rex Horicon, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 12 – Reg Cow 5 Yrs +  (in milk)

1st – Benjamin C Buske Brownsville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 13 – Reg Dry Cow (1 lact)

1st – Roseanne L Crave Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters

Lot 14 – Grade Spring Hfr Calf

1st – Brooke J Ziegelbauer Iron Ridge, WI Herman Hornets

1st – Gwyneth C Ferguson Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters

2nd – Theresa M Peters Theresa, WI Herman Hornets

2nd – Jessica A Lins Columbus, WI Columbus FFA

3rd – Autumn T Soter Juneau, WI Juneau Victorians

3rd – Broedy P Soter Juneau, WI Juneau Victorians

Lot 15 – Grade Winter Hfr Calf

1st – Brittany S Fink Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Cassidy N Ewert Watertown, WI Sinissippi

1st – Jessica A Lins Columbus, WI Columbus FFA

2nd – Alex J Pausma Fox Lake, WI Trenton Highlights

2nd – Alyssa M Wilke Sun Prairie, WI Columbus FFA

2nd – Mike  Roe Brownsville, WI Hustisford FFA

3rd – Michelle L Stangler Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Danyelle L Woock Burnett, WI Rock River Royals

Lot 16 – Grade Fall Hfr Calf

1st – Karoline R Twardokus Mayville, WI Herman Hornets

2nd – Autumn T Soter Juneau, WI Juneau Victorians

2nd – Brittany S Fink Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Damien L Borchardt Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

Lot 17 – Grade Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Courtney J Ewert Watertown, WI Sinissippi

1st – Mark  Dietrich Iron Ridge, WI Hartford FFA

1st – Katie  Kovalaske Waterloo, WI Waterloo FFA

2nd – Emily R Butler Lebanon, WI Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Tracy A Stangler Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Erik  Kulke Watertown, WI Hustisford FFA

3rd – Rebecca J Sellnow Iron Ridge, WI Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Damien L Borchardt Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

3rd – Ray  Roe Brownsville, WI Hustisford FFA

Lot 18 – Grade Spring Yrlg Hfr

1st – Lily E Newman Iron Ridge, WI Oak Grove Owls

1st – Katie  Kovalaske Waterloo, WI Waterloo FFA

2nd – Michael W Peters Theresa, WI Herman Hornets

2nd – Clay A Pausma Fox Lake, WI Trenton Highlights

3rd – Mark  Dietrich Iron Ridge, WI Hartford FFA

Lot 19 – Grade Winter Yrlg Hfr

1st – Michelle L Stangler Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies

1st – Brittany  Newman Iron Ridge, WI Oak Grove Owls

1st – Jessica A Lins Columbus, WI Columbus FFA

2nd – Tracy A Stangler Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Ray  Roe Brownsville, WI Hustisford FFA

3rd – Erik  Kulke Watertown, WI Hustisford FFA

Lot 21 – Grade 2 Yr Old Cow  (in milk)

1st – Brittany S Fink Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Jason  Roecker Fox Lake, WI Waupun FFA

Lot 22 – Grade 3 Yr Old Cow  (in milk)

1st – Rebecca J Sellnow Iron Ridge, WI Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Brittany  Newman Iron Ridge, WI Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Michael W Peters Theresa, WI Herman Hornets

Lot 23 – Grade 4 Yr Old Cow  (in milk)

1st – Bradley A Warmka Fox Lake, WI Dodge County Jr Holsteins

Lot 25 – Grade Dry Cow (1 lact)

1st – Brittany S Fink Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

Class E – Jersey

Lot 1 – Spring Heifer Calf

1st – Janelle  Remington Juneau, WI Dodgeland FFA

1st – Lexi  Remington Juneau, WI Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Katie  Kovalaske Waterloo, WI Waterloo FFA

3rd – Greg G Soter Juneau, WI Juneau Victorians

3rd – Krista B Justman Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 2 – Winter Heifer Calf

1st – Krista B Justman Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Lexi  Remington Juneau, WI Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Bennett G Buerger Brownsville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 4 – Summer Yrlg Heifer

1st – Erinn E Kiesow Waterloo, WI Waterloo FFA

Lot 5 – Spring Yearling Heifer

1st – Lexi  Remington Juneau, WI Dodgeland FFA

Lot 6 – Winter Yrlg Hfr

1st – Courtney J Kuehl Lomira, WI Herman Hornets

Lot 7 – Fall Yearling Heifer

1st – Erinn E Kiesow Waterloo, WI Waterloo FFA

Lot 8 – 2 Yr Old Cow  (in milk)

1st – Janelle  Remington Juneau, WI Dodgeland FFA

1st – Bradley A Warmka Fox Lake, WI Dodge County Jr Holsteins

2nd – Jason  Roecker Fox Lake, WI Waupun FFA

Lot 10 – 4 Yr Old Cow  (in milk)

1st – Janelle  Remington Juneau, WI Dodgeland FFA

1st – Taylor  Egnarski Watertown, WI Dodge County Jr Holsteins

Class F – Milking Shorthorn

Lot 5 – Spring Yrlg Hfr

1st – Clay A Pausma Fox Lake, WI Trenton Highlights

Class G – Any other dairy breed

Lot 3 – Fall Hfr Calf

2nd – Rebecca J Sellnow Iron Ridge, WI Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Alexis J Ziebell Waupun, WI Trenton Highlights

Lot 4 – Summer Yrlg Hfr

1st – Katie  Kovalaske Waterloo, WI Waterloo FFA

Lot 5 – Spring Yrlg Hfr

1st – Danyelle L Woock Burnett, WI Rock River Royals

Lot 6 – Winter Yrlg Hfr

1st – Brittany S Fink Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Jeremy M Nehls Juneau, WI Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Krista B Justman Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Brandon T Justman Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

Lot 8 – 2 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Jeremy M Nehls Juneau, WI Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Jason  Roecker Fox Lake, WI Waupun FFA

Lot 10 – 4 Yr Old Cow (in milk)

1st – Jacob A Nehls Juneau, WI Oak Grove Owls

Class S – Dairy Showmanship

Lot 1 – Beg Yr Showman  Gr 4

Trophy by Sheryl Nehls Special’s Jerseys

1st – Grady N  Wendorf Ixonia, WI Dodge County Jr Holsteins

1st – Autumn T Soter Juneau, WI Juneau Victorians

1st – Damien L Borchardt Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

Lot 2 – First Yr Showman Gr 5+

Trophy sponsored by Butch &Barbara Ridge

1st – Mackenzie A Pufahl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Alyssa M Wilke Sun Prairie, WI Columbus FFA

1st – Bennett G Buerger Brownsville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Brooke J Ziegelbauer Iron Ridge, WI Herman Hornets

2nd – Samantha J Wellnitz Juneau, WI Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Mark  Dietrich Iron Ridge, WI Hartford FFA

2nd – Erik  Kulke Watertown, WI Hustisford FFA

2nd – Mike  Roe Brownsville, WI Hustisford FFA

2nd – Ray  Roe Brownsville, WI Hustisford FFA

2nd – Broedy P Soter Juneau, WI Juneau Victorians

Lot 3 – Jr Showman  Gr 5-6

Trophy Sponsored by Bob Kaiser

1st – Michelle L Stangler Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies

1st – Delanie G Senn Fox Lake, WI Trenton Highlights

1st – Kylie L Nickels Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

1st – Samantha M Pitterle Beaver Dam, WI Oak Grove Owls

1st – Matthew D Gunst Hartford, WI Herman Hornets

2nd – Daniel G Peters Theresa, WI Herman Hornets

2nd – Lily E Newman Iron Ridge, WI Oak Grove Owls

Lot 4 – Int Showman  Gr 7-9

Sponsored by Dan Hintz Hoof Trimming

1st – Theresa M Peters Theresa, WI Herman Hornets

1st – Krista B Justman Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Jeremy M Nehls Juneau, WI Oak Grove Owls

1st – Roseanne L Crave Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters

1st – Gwyneth C Ferguson Waterloo, WI Portland Boosters

1st – Jessica A Lins Columbus, WI Columbus FFA

1st – Benjamin C Buske Brownsville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Brittany S Fink Mayville, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Dawson W Nickels Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

1st – Greg G Soter Juneau, WI Juneau Victorians

Lot 5 – Sr Showman  Gr 10+

Sponsored by Dan Hintz Hoof Trimming

1st – Karoline R Twardokus Mayville, WI Herman Hornets

1st – Kevin D Twardokus Mayville, WI Herman Hornets

1st – Nathan  Twardokus Mayville, WI Herman Hornets

1st – Emily R Butler Lebanon, WI Lebanon Luckies

1st – Erinn E Kiesow Waterloo, WI Waterloo FFA

1st – Daniel R Hansen Burnett, WI Waupun FFA

1st – Bradley A Warmka Fox Lake, WI Dodge County Jr Holsteins

1st – Danielle  Warmka Fox Lake, WI Dodge County Jr Holsteins

1st – Jessica R Manke Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

1st – Taylor  Egnarski Watertown, WI Dodge County Jr Holsteins

1st – Andy  Sell Watertown, WI Dodge County Jr Holsteins

1st – Cora R Jones Watertown, WI Richwood Rangers

1st – Courtney J Kuehl Lomira, WI Herman Hornets

1st – Paul S Grulke Mayville Wis, WI Mayville Lucky Clovers

1st – Lexi  Remington Juneau, WI Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Erin M Kuehl Lomira, WI Herman Hornets

2nd – Michael W Peters Theresa, WI Herman Hornets

2nd – Tracy A Stangler Watertown, WI Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Melody K Rex Horicon, WI Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Justin R Nehls Juneau, WI Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Rebecca J Sellnow Iron Ridge, WI Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Dayna R Braaksma Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Katelyn A Dietz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Meagan E Vujnovich Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Amber S Zimmerman Fox Lake, WI Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Katie  Kovalaske Waterloo, WI Waterloo FFA

2nd – Kurt V Koneck Burnett, WI Waupun FFA

End Of Report

Printed At 08/20/2013 8:43:28 AM

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *