Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920.885.3586

Junior Fair Swine Judging Results

Dodge County Junior Fair

August 14-18, 2013

Department – 3  Swine

Place  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name

Class A – Market Hogs – Crossbreeds

Lot 1 – Mrkt Hog-First Entry

1st – Robert O Woock  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – James  Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Susan  Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Erin M Otoole  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

1st – Brittany R Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

1st – Kolten K Neitzel  Watertown, WI  Lakeside

1st – Anton D Bednarski  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

1st – Jacob M Justmann  Lowell, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Morgan E Justmann  Lowell, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Kaitlin R Neu  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Brett  Liesener  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Miah  Furness  Lebanon, WI  River Oaks

1st – Caitlynn  Foch  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Jared T Stofflet  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Jesse R Lynch  Reeseville, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Lindsay  Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Natalie E Siedschlag  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Mackenzie B Schraufnagel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Samuel T Nehls  Horicon, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Matthew L Schuett  Juneau, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Zachariah M Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Ashley S Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Katie M Schwanke  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Jill  Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Sheila R Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Hartford FFA

2nd – Kevin D Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Ronna J Woock  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Amber S Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Raelyn A Woock  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Tina L Kehl  Waterloo, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Mitchell R Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Brandon J Franke  Horicon, WI  A-OK

3rd – Kyle J Bunge  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Austin S Petrack  Brownsville, WI  Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Lucas J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Karoline R Twardokus  Mayville, WI  Herman Hornets

3rd – Alex  Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Ryan  Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

4th – Dyllon J Palmer-salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 2 – Mrkt Hog-Second Entry

1st – Amber S Zimmerman  Fox Lake, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Raelyn A Woock  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Tina L Kehl  Waterloo, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – James  Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

1st – Samuel T Nehls  Horicon, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Anton D Bednarski  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

1st – Zachariah M Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

1st – Leah M Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

1st – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Kaitlin R Neu  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

1st – Christopher  Justmann  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Jared T Stofflet  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Jesse R Lynch  Reeseville, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Amanda R Kehl  Waterloo, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Susan  Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brandon J Franke  Horicon, WI  A-OK

2nd – Kyle J Bunge  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Mackenzie B Schraufnagel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

2nd – Matthew L Schuett  Juneau, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Kolten K Neitzel  Watertown, WI  Lakeside

2nd – Zackary A Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

2nd – Jacob M Justmann  Lowell, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Morgan E Justmann  Lowell, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Katie M Schwanke  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Jill  Brebeck  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Brett  Liesener  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Caitlynn  Foch  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Mitchell R Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Katie M Pribnow  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Dyllon J Palmer-salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Lindsay  Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Natalie E Siedschlag  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

3rd – Miah  Furness  Lebanon, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Alex  Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

4th – Courtni A Salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

4th – Brittany R Rennhack  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

4th – Ryan  Neu  Beaver Dam, WI  Dodgeland FFA

Class B – Swine Showmanship

Lot 1 – Beginner Showman First Yr

Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Brandon J Franke  Horicon, WI  A-OK

1st – Anton D Bednarski  Watertown, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Katie M Schwanke  Waupun, WI  Achievers

2nd – Lindsay  Propst  Beaver Dam, WI  Hyland Prairie

3rd – Mackenzie B Schraufnagel  Beaver Dam, WI  Trenton Highlights

3rd – Susan  Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Katie M Pribnow  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

Lot 2 – Junior Showman Gr5-6

Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Christian R Tietz  Watertown, WI  Lebanon Luckies

1st – Kaitlin R Neu  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Leah M Weninger  Rubicon, WI  Herman Hornets

2nd – Zachariah M Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

3rd – James  Roche  Columbus, WI  Astico Perseverance

3rd – Courtni A Salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 3 – Intermediate Showman Gr7-9

Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Morgan E Justmann  Lowell, WI  Dodgeland FFA

1st – Christopher  Justmann  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Natalie E Siedschlag  Watertown, WI  Richwood Rangers

2nd – Lucas J Knueppel  Juneau, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Robert O Woock  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Dyllon J Palmer-salmi  Reeseville, WI  Lakeside

Lot 4 – Senior Showman Gr10+

1st – Alexa E Strehlow  Waupun, WI  Achievers

1st – Ronna J Woock  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

1st – Brett  Liesener  Oconomowoc, WI  County Line

2nd – Erin M Otoole  Iron Ridge, WI  A-OK

2nd – Taylor J Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

2nd – Ashley S Yuenger  Beaver Dam, WI  River Oaks

3rd – Kolten K Neitzel  Watertown, WI  Lakeside

3rd – Samuel T Nehls  Horicon, WI  Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Raelyn A Woock  Burnett, WI  Burnett, Inc.

4th – Jacob M Justmann  Lowell, WI  Dodgeland FFA

4th – Caitlynn  Foch  Juneau, WI  Dodgeland FFA

SPECIAL MERIT LISTING

DEPT. 3 SWINE

Champion Market Barrow

04800 Alexa Strehlow  Achievers

Reserve Champion Market Barrow

05698 Christopher Justmann  Dodgeland FFA

Champion Market Gilt

05037 Anton Bednarski  River Oaks

Reserve Champion Market Gilt

04754 James Roche  Astico Perseverance

Supreme Champion

04800 Alexa Strehlow  Achievers

Top Lean Gain Market Hog

05037 Anton Bednarski  River Oaks

Showmanship Classes

Beg:  Brandon Franke  A-OK

Jr.:  Kaitlin Neu  County Line

Int.:  Morgan Justman  Dodgeland FFA

Sr.:   Ronna Woock  Burnett, Inc.

Champion Swine Showman:

03179 Ronna Woock  Burnett, Inc.

Herdsmanship

1) A-OK

2) Dodgeland FFA

3) Lebanon Luckies

End Of Report

Printed At 8/19/2013 2:39:31 PM

 

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *